Rosenheim League Timetable 2006

The Rosenheim League is a low key midweek track and field league involving local clubs.
The men’s competition is split into an eastern and a western division and each division has 6 fixtures on Wednesday evening
through the summer. The league concludes with a final between the leading clubs in each division (usually the top 3 or 4 in each) with the winners of the final claiming the Rosenheim trophy.
The ladies competition just involves the western division clubs, with the club leading the league after the six matches being the winner.

Each club can enter one scoring competitor in each event but can enter as many non scorers as they like.
Come along and try it.

Timetable for each match is as follows:

Match 1      10th May            Kingston         
 6.45  Pole Vault  M&W
 6.45  Hammer  Women
 7.00  400m Hurdles  M&W
 7.10  800m  M&W
 7.15  Hammer  Men
 7.20  100m  M&W
 7.40  400m  M&W
 7.45  Triple Jump  M&W
 7.50  1500m  M&W
 8.00  200m  M&W
 8.00  Discus  Women
 8.00  Shot  Men
 8.15  3000m  M&W
 8.35  4 x 200m Relay  M&W
     
 Match 2  24th May  WALTON
 6.45  High Jump  M&W
 6.45  Shot  M&W
 7.00  2000m Steeplechase  M&W
 7.10  800m  M&W
 7.20  100m  M&W
 7.30  Javelin Women
 7.40  400m  M&W
 7.45  Long Jump  M&W
 7.50  1500m  M&W
 8.00  200m  M&W
 8.00  Javelin  Men
 8.15  3000m  M&W
 8.35  4 x 200m Relay  M&W
     
 Match 3  7th June  Kingston
 6.45  Pole Vault  M&W
 6.45  Hammer  Women
 7.00  100m Hurdles  Women
 7.00  110m Hurdles  Men
 7.10  800m  M&W
 7.15  Hammer  Men
 7.20  100m  M&W
 7.40  400m  M&W
 7.45  High Jump  M&W
 7.50  1500m  M&W
 8.00  200m  M&W
 8.00  Shot  Women
 8.00  Discus  Men
 8.15  3000m  M&W
 8.35  4 x 200m Relay  M&W
     
 Match 4  21st June  Eton
Note later
start time
   
 7.15  Pole Vault  M&W
 7.15  Shot  M&W
 7.30  2000m Steeplechase  M&W
 7.40  800m  M&W
 7.50  100m  M&W
 8.00  Discus  Women
 8.10  400m  M&W
 8.15  Long Jump  M&W
 8.20  1500m  M&W
 8.30  200m  M&W
 8.30  Javelin  Men
 8.45  3000m  M&W
 9.05  4 x 200m Relay  M&W
     
 Match 5  12th July  St Mary’s Twickenham
 6.45  High Jump  M&W
 6.45  Hammer  Women
 7.00  100m Hurdles  Women
 7.00  110m Hurdles  Men
 7.10  800m  M&W
 7.20  Hammer  Men
 7.30  100m  M&W
 7.40  400m  M&W
 7.45  Triple Jump  M&W
 7.50  1500m  M&W
 8.00  200m  M&W
 9.00  Shot Women
 8.00  Discus  Men
 8.15  3000m  M&W
 8.35  4 x 200m Relay  M&W
     
 Match 6  26th July  Roehampton
 6.45  Triple Jump  M&W
 6.45  Shot  M&W
 7.10  800m  M&W
 7.20  100m  M&W
 7.30  Javelin  Women
 7.40  400m  M&W
 7.50  Long jump  M&W
 7.50  1500m  M&W
 8.00  200m  M&W
 8.00  Javelin  Men
 8.15  3000m  M&W
 8.35  4 x 200m Relay  M&W
     

The final will be at Tooting Bec on the 16th August.
Final timetable to be confirmed but events will be Steeplechase, High & Triple Jumps, Javelin and Shot,
100, 200, 400, 800, 1500, 3000, 4 x 200m Relay.
The final is for mens team only but non scorers (men and women) are allowed in teh track events only. 

This entry was posted in Fixtures Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.