Rosenheim League 10th May Kingston

       
Mens Match Result      
     
1 Kingston & Poly 54 7
2 British Airways 46 6
3 Epsom & Ewell 45 5
4 St Marys Richmond 42 4
5 Thames Valley 37 3
6 Walton   10 2
7 Bank of England 5 1
     
Womens Match Result    
     
1 Kingston & Poly 60 6
2 Epsom & Ewell 29 5
3 Thames Valley 18 4
4 Walton   12 3
SMR & BA no score    

100m W      
1 Roseanne Mackay(U17) K&P 13.5
2 Katrina Fidler E&E 13.7
3 Sam Carbon TVH 14
4 Anne Nelson(W45) E&E ns 15.2
100m M      
1 Wayne Dawkins SMR 11.7
2 Nigel Cupid TVH 11.9
3 Ian Frankish E&E 12.1
4 Owen Lewis K&P 12.4
5 Eddie Giles   BA 14.9
100m NS      
1 Shaun Keddo SMR 12
2 Simon Grier K&P 12.3
3 Adam Richardson SMR 12.8
4 Mary Iheke(U17W) (U17) K&P 13.1
5 Ron Taylor(U20M) U20) K&P 15
200m W      
1 Mary Iheke(U17) K&P 26.7
2 Katrina Fidler E&E 28.3
3 Ferna Scott TVH 28.8
4 Sam Carbon TVH ns 29.1
5 Ros Aylett(W50) Walton 31
6 Anne Nelson (W45) E&E 31.4
200m M      
1 Nigel Cupid TVH 24.1
2 Reggie Clark SMR 24.3
3 Simon Grier K&P 24.3
4 Owen Lewis K&P ns 24.8
5 Mark Butler(M45) E&E 26.2
6 Rob Moran   BA 26.7
7 Eddie Giles   BA ns 30.1
400m M&W      
1 Jon Ladley   Walton 53.7
2 Ron Taylor(U20) K&P 54.9
3 Rob Moran   BA 58.7
4 David Wilkinson TVH 59.7
5 Rachel Burbridge K&P 63.8
6 Michelle Fereday TVH 66.3
7 Nicole King TVH ns 77
800m M&W      
1 Ron Taylor(U20) K&P 2.06.5
2 Will Clark   E&E 2.08.5
3 Alan Barnes BoE 2.09.5
4 Kevin Edmunds TVH 2.15.5
5 Mark Butler(M45) E&E ns 2.19.8
6 Gary Rushmer BA 2.20.6
7 Christian Primas TVH ns 2.21.5
8 Rachel Burbridge K&P 2.25.5
1500m M&W      
1 Will Clark   E&E 4.29.9
2 Matt Hirschler SMR 4.37.3
3 Emily Nelson E&E 4.39.0
4 Will Storey SMR ns 4.48.3
5 Ron Taylor(U20) K&P 4.59.3
6 Malcolm Field BA 4.59.7
3000m M&W      
1 Will Clark   E&E 9.22.1
2 Christian Primas TVH 9.40.8
3 Gary Rushmer BA 10.15.3
4 Barry Walters BA ns 10.43.4
5 Malcolm Field BA ns 11.00.8
400m Hurdles M&W    
1 Richard Wright BA 68.2
2 Debbie Raymond K&P 80.9
4 x 200m Relay M&W    
1 Kingston & Poly M 1.38.2  
2 Thames Valley M 1.47.3  
3 Composite M 1.48.0  
4 British Airways M 1.53.9  
5 Kingston & Poly W 1.56.5  
6 Thames Valley W 1.57.0  
7 Epsom & Ewell W 2.08.1  
Pole Vault W    
1 Lauren Horner(U17) K&P 2
ns Harriet Lester(U17)  K&P no ht
Pole Vault M      
1 Nic Owen   K&P 3
2 Peter Robinson SMR 2.3
ns Alan Hardy(M40) B&B 3
ns Gordon Lester(U15) K&P 2.6
ns Adam Richardson SMR 2.3
ns David Blunt(M50) (m50) E&E no ht
ns Adam Bosher(U17) E&E no ht
Triple Jump W    
1 Roseanne Mackay(U17) K&P 9.93
ns Chyna Vincent(U20) K&P 9.52
Triple Jump M    
1 Graham Lowe E&E 8.44
2 Peter Robinson SMR 7.31
3 Steve Hillier(M50) BA 7.27
Shot M      
1 Nic Owen   K&P 14.17
2 Ian Frankish E&E 11.52
3 Paul Derrien SMR 11.25
4 Koro Nikpour TVH 9.47
5 Jon Ladley   Walton 8.32
6 Steve Hillier(M50) BA 8.17
ns Adam Richardson SMR 11.88
ns Graham Lowe E&E 7.38
ns Bob Sly(M65)(5k) R&T/SMR 6.48
Discus W      
1 Camilla Thrush(W35) K&P 32.89
2 Debbie Singleton(V) Walton 27.36
3 Jenny Piercy(V) E&E 18.63
ns Odette Butson S&D 21.54
ns Liz Sissons(V) E&E 21.2
ns Mary Iheke(U17) K&P 19.66
Hammer W      
1 Camilla Thrush(W35) K&P 39.56
2 Jenny Piercy(V) E&E 25.1
3 Debbie Singleton(V) Walton 24.89
ns Odette Butson S&D 28.04
ns Liz Sissons(V)(3k) E&E 25.03
Hammer M      
1 Paul Derrien SMR 41.05
2 Nic Owen   K&P 36.21
3 Steve Hillier(V) BA 30.6
4 Graham Lowe E&E 18.07
ns Adam Richardson SMR 33.09
ns Bob Sly(V65)(5k) SMR 24.36
       

This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.