Performances 1998 Under 20, Senior & Veteran Men

 100m      
 Chris Evans u20  11.9  02 May  St Ives
 Adam Mustoe  12.1  04 Jul  Portsmouth
 DArren Lane  12.2  02 May  Norwich
 Russ Walker  12.5  19 Apr  Walton
 Matt Stanley  12.5  04 Apr  Crawley
 Anthony Crawthorne u20  12.7  16 May  Walton
 Tristan Pepperdine u20  13.0  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Jack Rutherford m40  13.0  27 Apr  Abingdon
 Robin Roach m50  13.1    MALTA
 Keith Martin m40  13.3  25 Jul  Ashford
 Craig Timmings  13.5  25 Jul  Ashford
 Barrie Teahan u20  13.7  04 Jul  Wycombe
       
 200m      
 Matt Stnaley  24.8  16 May  Walton
 Chris woods u20  24.9  12 Apr  Crawley
 Chris Evans u20  24.9  16 May  Walton
 Jon Hamblen  25.1  15 Jul  Woking
 Darren Lane  25.3  02 May  Norwich
 Robin roach m50  26.1  04 Jul  Portsmouth
 Anthony Cawthorne u20  26.6  02 May  Norwich
 Phil Amos  26.7  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Jack Rutherford m40  26.7  20 Jul  Oxford
 J Catton  27.7  19 Apr  Walton
       
 400m      
 Mark Griffin  50.2  19 Jul  Enfield
 Andrew Kennard  52.0  16 May  Walton
 Jon Hamblen  53.3  15 Jul  Woking
 Chris Woods u20  53.8  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Jack Rutherford m40  55.31  14 Sep  Cesanatico ITA
 David Moles  55.6  19 Aug  tooting Bec
 Matt Stanley  55.7  16 May  Walton
 Phil Amos  56.5  19 Apr  Walton
 Anthonmy Cawthorne  57.8  20 May  Kingston
 Robin Roach m50  58.3  19 Aug  Tooting
 Jon Brine  59.5  04 Jul  Wycombe
 Dan Vernon u20  65.3  04 Jul  Wycombe
       
 800m      
 Mark Griffin  1.49.0  16 Jun  Battersea
 Jon Hamblen  1.56.3  03 Jun  Tooting Bec
 Jack Rutherford m40  2.06.92  16 Sep  Cesanatico ITA
 Edmund Stahl u20  2.07.1  04 Jul  Portsmouth
 James Harvey  2.09.4  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Jon Brine  2.20.8  04 Jul  Wycombe
 Dan Vernon u20  2.24.2  04 Jul  Wycombe
 Peter Turner u20  2.26.8  16 May  Walton
       
 1500m      
 Mark Griffin  4.00.0  16 May  Walton
 Jon Hamblen  4.10.7  02 May  St Ives
 James Harvey  4.15.4  10 May  Kingston
 Edmund Stahl u20  4.26.8  01 Jul  Kingston
 Barrie Teahan u20  4.51.3  19 Apr  Walton
 Dan Vernon u20  4.52.5  17 Jun  Kingston
 Jack Rutherford m40  4.59.2  04 Jul  Portsmouth
 Boris Vartore  5.00.2  02 May  St Ives
 Jon Brine  5.12.2  25 Jul  Ashford
 Darren Blake  5.16.5  25 Jul  Ashford
       
 3000m      
 James Harvey  9.20.3  25 Jan  Birmingham
 Edmund Stahl  9.32.8  17 Jun  Kingston
       
 5000m      
 Alister Kennis  16.00.5  02 May  St Ives
 James Harvey  16.13.2  04 Jul  Portsmouth
 Paul Blek  17.45.1  14 Jun  Walton
 Dan Vernon u20  18.22.0  02 May  St Ives
 Barrie Teahan u20  18.38.6  04 Jul  Wycombe
 Jon brine  19.41.8  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Jack Rutherford m40  20.16.5  16 May  Walton
 Boris Vartore  20.18.3  04 Jul  Portsmouth
       
 10000m      
 James Harvey  34.07.5  14 Jun  Walton
       
 110m Hurdles      
 Andrew Kennard  15.8  19 Jul  Enfield
 Nick Urch  16.5  16 May  Walton
 David Moles  18.0  25 Jul  Ashford
 Russ Walker  20.8  25 Jul  Ashford
 Keith Martin m40  20.9  04 Apr  Wycombe
 Craig Timmings  23.3  25 Jul  Ashford
       
 400m Hurdles      
 Andrew Kennard  53.8  19 Jul  Enfield
 DAvid Moles  61.3  16 May  Walton
 Edmiund Stahl  64.8  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Darren Blake  65.4  25 Jul  AShord
 Keith Martin m40  70.4  25 Jul  Ashford
       
 2000m Steeplechase      
 James Harvey  6.36.6  19 Apr  Walton
 Edmund Stahl  6.43.7  19 Apr  Walton
       
 3000m Steeplechase      
 James Harvey  10.06.7  02 May  St Ives
 Edmund Stahl u20  10.08.8  16 May  Walton
 Paul Blake  10.53.1  16 May  Walton
 Jack Rutherford m40  12.05.7  19 Jul  Enfield
 Boris Vartore  12.10.8  25 Jul  Ashford
 Pat Mulligan m40  12.18.8  25 Jul  Ashford
 Jon Brine  12.53.1  16 May  Walton
 Dan Vernon u20  12.59.8  04 Jul  Wycombe
       
 Long Jump      
 Russ Walker  5.99  11 May  Kingston
 Andrew Kennard  5.90  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Adam Mustoe  5.81  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Keith Martin m40  5.45  25 Jul  Ashford
 Craig Timmings  5.18  01 Jul  Kingston
 Jeremy Davis  5.09  16 May  Walton
 Chris Evans u20  4.98  02 May  St Ives
 Darrren Lane  4.78  02 May  Norwich
 Anthony Crawthorne u20  4.73  02 May  Norwich
       
 High Jump      
 Jeremy Davis  1.55  16 May  Walton
 Russ Walker  1.55  16 May  Walton
 Boris Vartore  1.55  04 Jul  Portsmouth
 Craig Timmings  1.50  01 Jul  Kingston
 Keith Martin m40  1.50  25 Jul  Ashford
 Robin Roach m50  1.45  07 Jul  Crawley
 Jon Brine  1.30  02 May  Norwich
       
 Triple Jump      
 Russ Walker  13.17  10 May  Kingston
 Nick Urch  11.53  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Edmund Stahl u20  11.21  02 May  St Ives
 Keith Martin m40  11.11  25 Jul  Ashford
 Darren Lane  11.02  02 May  Norwich
 Andrew Kennard  10.42  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Craig Timmings    9.69  02 May  St Ives
 Robin Roach m50    9.56  04 Apr  Portsmouth
 Jack Rutherford m40    9.54  20 Jul  Oxford
 Anthony Crawthorne u20    8.97  16 May  Walton
 Boris Vartore    8.89  04 Jul  Portsmouth
       
 Pole Vault      
 Nick Urch  3.20  16 May  Walton
 Jeremy David  3.00  25 Jul  Ashford
 Rucarh Warren m50  2.60 23 May   Tooting Bec
 Craig Timmings  2.60  17 Jun  Kingston
 Barrie Teahan u20  2.30  19 Apr  Walton
       
 Shot      
 Jeremy Davis  10.94  04 Jul  Portsmouth
 Adam Mustoe    9.76  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Robin Roach m50    9.11  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Richard Warren m50    8.83  03 Jun  Walton
 Phil Amos    8.60  02 May  St Ives
 Keith Martin m40    8.58  25 Jul  Ashford
 Jack Rutherford m40    6.88  02 May  Norwich
 Jon Brine    6.75  04 Jul  Wycombe
 Craig Timmings    6.42  25 Jul  Ashford
 6k      
 Robin Roach m50  11.29    MALTA
 Tristan Pepperdine    8.88  19 Apr  Walton
       
 Discus      
 Richard Warren M50  34.39  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Jeremy Davis  33.87  14 Jun  Walton
 Robin Roach m50  28.08  20 Jul  Oxford
 Phil Amos  24.76  02 May  St Ives
 Keith Martin m40  23.64  25 Jul  Ashford
 Jack Rutherford m40  21.37  02 May  Norwich
 Craig Timmings  15.99  04 Jul  Wycombe
 Jon Brine  15.80  16 May  Walton
 1.5k      
 Richard Warren m50    23 May  Tooting Bec
 Robin Roaach m50  33.60  19 Apr  Walton
       
 Javelin      
 Kevin Shepherd m45  44.42  19 Apr  Walton
 Jeremy Davis  44.06  25 Jul  Ashford
 Tristan Pepperdine  38.14  19 Apr  Walton
 Richard Warren m50  36.75  03 Jun  Walton
 Jon Brine  36.12  04 Jul  Wycombe
 Adam Mustoe  34.64  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Boris Vartore  33.70  02 May  St Ives
 Keith Martin m40  30.48  25 Jul  Ashford
 Darren Lane  19.74  02 May  Norwich
       
 Hammer      
 Richard Warren m50  33.90  06 Jun  Thurrock
 Jeremy Davis  33.30  16 May  Walton
 Kevin Shepherd m45  26.49  02 May  St Ives
 Jack Rutherford m40  23.77  25 Jul  Ashford
 Craig Timmings  19.64  25 Jul  Ashford
 Matt Stanley  15.91  02 May  St Ives
 Jon Brine  14.28  02 May  Norwich
 Keith Martin m40  11.67  25 Jul  Ashford
 6k      
 Richard Warren m50  41.76  23 May  Tooting Bec
This entry was posted in Archived Performances. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.