Summer Fixture List 2009

We have now received details of all the summer fixtures and venues.
This list will be updated should anything change.
Please make a note of all matches that you are eligible for and try to be available,

Eligibility details and team managers contact details are at the bottom of the fixture list below

Last Updated 14th June 2009

     
 APRIL    
 Sunday 5th  Ebbisham League  Kingston
 Saturday 25th  Southern Women’s League  St Mary’s Twickenham                                
     
 MAY    
 Saturday 2nd  Southern Men’s League  Woking (changed from Guildford)
 Wednesday 6th  Rosenheim League  Kingston
 Saturday 9th  Surrey County Track & Field Championship   Kingston
 Sunday 10th  Surrey County Track & Field Championship   Kingston
 Saturday 16th  Southern Men’s League  Croydon
 Sunday 17th  National Young Athletes League  Watford
 Wednesday 20th  Rosenheim League  WALTON
 Saturday 23rd  Surrey Veterans Championship  Ewell Court
   Lily B League  Guildford
   South of England U15 & U17 Championship  Ashford
 Sunday 24th  South of England U15 & U17 Championship  
   Senior Inter Counties  Bedford
 Monday 25th  Senior Inter Counties  
 Saturday 30th  Southern Women’s League  Bracknell
 Sunday 31st  National Young Athletes League  WALTON
     
 JUNE    
 Wednesday 3rd  Rosenheim League  Ewell Court
 Saturday 6th  Southern Men’s League  WALTON
   Lily B League  Sutton
 Sunday 7th  Ebbisham League  Guildford
 Saturday 13th  Surrey Schools Championship  Kingston
 Wednesday 17th  Rosenheim League  St Mary’s Twickenham
 Saturday 20th  South of England U20 & Senior Championship    Watford
 Sunday 21st  South of England U20 & Senior Championship   
   National Young Athletes League  Woking
 Saturday 27th  Southern Men’s League  Thames Valley, Eton
   Southern Women’s League  Parliament Hill
   Surrey Schools Combined Events  Kingston
 Sunday 28th  Surrey Schools Combined Events  
     
 JULY    
 Wednesday 1st  Rosenheim League  Thames Valley, Eton
 Saturday 4th  Lily B League Guildford 
 Sunday 5th  Ebbisham League  Sutton
 Saturday 11th  Southern Men’s League  Dartford
 Saturday 18th  BAL 10 in 100 Cup Semi Final  Kingston
 Sunday 19th  National Young Athletes League  Linford Christie Stadium
 Wednesday 22nd  Rosenheim League  Ewell Court
 Saturday 25th  Southern Women’s League  WALTON
 Sunday 26th  Under 13 Inter County  Kingston
     
 AUGUST    
 Saturday 1st  Southern Men’s League  Parliament Fields 
 Sunday 2nd  U17 Inter County  Crawley
 Saturday 9th  BAL Cup & Plate Final  Bedford
 Sunday 9th  Senior Eight Counties  Chelmsford
 Wednesday 12th  Rosenheim League Final  Kingston
 Sunday 30th  South of England U15 & U20 Inter County  Watford
     
 SEPTEMBER    
 Saturday 5th  Southern Women’s League  Watford
 Saturday 12th  Lily B League Final  Kingston
National Young Athletes League
Terry & Wendy Letheby
01932-860656
07740-874054 
Under 13, under 15 & under 17 Girls and Boys 
Ebbisham League
Andy Litchfield
0208-941-7001
07795-981170
Tina Odell
01932-253350
07979-697318
 Under 13 & under 15 Boys
 Lily B League
Terry & Wendy Letheby
01932-860656
07740-874054 
 Under 13, under 15 & Under 17 Girls
Southern Women’s League
Debbie Singleton
01932-225351
07913-879990
 Senior Women, Under 17’s and under 20’s compete as seniors.
There are hurdles races for under 17’s.
Southern Men’s League
Jack Rutherford
01932-225351
07913-879990
 Senior Men, under 20’s and under 17’s can compete as seniors
Rosenheim League
Debbie Singleton or
Jack Rutherford
01932-225351
07913-879990
 Senior Men & women.
Under 17’s and under 20’s may compete as seniors

Southern Veteran’s League
Jack Rutherford
01932-225351
07913-879990
 Men over 40 & women over 35.
We do not enter a Walotn team in the league but instead we compete individually for Kingston or St Mary’s Richmond.
See Jack for details.
BAL Cup
Jack Rutherford
01932-225351
07913-879990
 Senior Men and Women
 

This entry was posted in Fixtures Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.