Summer fixtures 2011

The summer fixture list is now available, see below.

Please put the dates in your diaries.

If you are unsure which events you are eligible to compete in, ask your coach.

APRIL

Sunday 10th
Ebbisham League
Sutton
Saturday 16th
Lily B League

Please note change of venue, now at Sutton 

Sutton
Sunday 17th
Walton Open Graded Meeting
WALTON

MAY

Wednesday 4th
Rosenheim League
Kingston
Saturday 7th
Southern Athletics League
Harrow
Sunday 8th
National Young Athletes League
Guildford
Saturday 14th
Surrey County Track & Field Championship

Kingston
Sunday 15th
Wednesday 18th
Rosenheim League
Walton
Saturday 21st
Southern Athletics League
Milton Keynes
Sunday 22nd
National Young Athletes League
WALTON
Saturday 28th
Lily B League
Guildford
Saturday 28th
Surrey Vets Track & Field Championship
Ewell Court

JUNE

Wednesday 1st
Rosenheim League
Ewell Court
Sunday 5th
National Young Athletes League
New Forest
Saturday 11th
Surrey Schools
Kingston
Wednesday 15th
Rosenheim League
St Mary’s
Sat 18th & Sun 19th
SoE Senior & U20 Champs
tbc
Sunday 19th
National Young Athletes League
Watford
Sat 25th & Sun 26th
National Masters Championship
Birmingham
Sunday 26th
Ebbisham League
WALTON

JULY

Friday 1st
English Schools Championships
Gateshead
Saturday 2nd

Saturday 2nd
Lily B League
Sutton
Wednesday 6th
Rosenheim League
Eton
Saturday 9th
Southern Athletics League
WALTON
Sat 16th & Sun 17th
England Senior Track & Field Championships

Saturday 16th
Lily B League Finals
Kingston
Sunday 17th
Senior Inter Counties
Hemel Hempstead
Sunday 24th
Ebbisham League
Croydon tbc
Wednesday 20th
Rosenheim League
Ewell Court
Saturday 23rd
BAL Gold & Jubilee Cups Semi Final
tbc
Fri 29th to Sun 31st
World Trials & UK Champs
Birmingham
Saturday 30th
Southern Athletics League
Stevenage
Sunday 31st
U13 Inter County
Kingston

AUGUST

Sat 6th & Sun 7th
South of England U15 & U17 champs
Ashford
Wednesday 10th
Rosenheim League Final
Kingston
Sunday 14th
U17 Inter County
Kingston
Saturday 20th
Southern Athletics League
Ealing

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 10th
BAL Gold & Jubilee Cup & Plate Final
tbc
Saturday 10th
Surrey Combined events & Steeplechase Championship
Sutton
Sunday 11th
Eligibility & Team Managers for Track & Field.

Southern Athletics League

           

            Jack Rutherford                      01932 – 225351,   07913-879990

Debbie Singleton

            Senior Men & Women            Under 17’s and under 20’s compete as seniors.

Ebbisham League                

Sabina Mace 0208-972-0747,

                                                Under 13 & under 15 boys

National Young Athletes League

Wendy and Terry Letheby 01932 860656   07740-874054

                                                Under 13, under 15 & under 17 girls & boys.           

Lily B League.                                              

Wendy and Terry Letheby 01932 860656   07740-874054

Under 13, under 15 & under 17 girls.

Rosenheim League. (midweek evenings, 6.30 start)

Debbie Singleton or Jack Rutherford             01932- 225351  07913-879990

Senior men and women. Under 17’s may compete as seniors. Low key competition, all welcome

Southern Veteran’s League.

            Jack Rutherford          01932 – 225351 07913-879990

                                                Women & Men over 35

We do not enter a Walton team in the vets league, instead we compete individually for either Kingston or St Mary’s Richmond, contact Jack for details.

This entry was posted in Fixtures Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.