Performances 2011 Under 20, Senior & Veteran Men

 60m      
 Lawrence Munro     7.72i  05 Feb  Eton              
       
 100m      
 Stuart Channon  11.6  15 Jun  St Mary’s
 Mark Partridge  11.6  20 Aug  Perivale
 Robbie Sutton  12.47  21 May  Milton Keynes
 Martin Norman u20  12.4  15 Jun  St Mary’s
       
 200m      
 Mark Partridge  23.8  09 Jul  Walton
 Stuart Channon  24.25  21 May  Milton Keynes
   24.2  07 May  Harrow
 Martin Norman u20  24.9  09 Jul  Walton
 Adam McCarthy  25.0  07 May  Harrow
 George Thomas u20  26.0  04 May  Kingston
       
 400m      
 Dan Wall u20  52.7  20 Aug  Perivale
 Kyle Treherne u20  55.44  17 Apr  Walton
 Martin Norman u20  55.5  18 May  Walton
 David McDonald  55.4  30 Jul  Stevenage
 Robbie Sutton  56.4  30 Jul  Stevenage
       
 800m      
 David McDonald  2.05.1  07 May  Harrow
 Jon Ladley  2.06.8  20 Aug  Perivale
 Dan Wall u20  2.07.1  20 Aug  Perivale
 Kyle Treherne u20  2.11.16  17 Apr  Walton
 Jon Marsden m40  2.12.31  17 Apr  Walton
 Richard Drew  2.12.6  20 Jul  Kingston
 Tate Irons  2.24.0  15 Jun  St Mary’s
 Rob Marcus  2.24.5  20 Jul  Kingston
 James Bartosik  2.24.70  17 Apr  Walton
 Chris Bassett m45  2.40.6  01 Jun  Ewell
 Chris Bassett m50  2.40.6  20 Jul  Kingston
 Jack Rutherford m55  2.57.5  28 May  Ewell
       
 1000m      
 Andrew Kennard m40  3.10.27i  13 Feb  Lee Valley
       
 1500m      
 Jon Hamblen m35  4.26.2  30 Jul  Stevenage
 Jon Ladley  4.32.0  15 Jun  St Mary’s
 Kyle Treherne u20  4.35.6  18 May  Walton
 Richard Drew  4.37.6  18 May  Walton
 Chris Ness m40  4.39.1  28 May  Ewell
 James Bartosik  4.52.4  01 Jun  Ewell
 Drew Gatherer  5.05.92  17 Apr  Walton
 Martin Norman u20  5.07.0  20 Aug  Perivale
 Chris Bassett m50  5.58.1  20 Jul  Kingston
       
 3000m      
 Jon Hamblen m35    9.12.5  30 Jul  Stevenage
 Jon Brine    9.59.3  30 Jul  Stevenage
 Chris Ness m40  10.07.1  01 Jun  Ewell
 Jon Brine  10.11.19  21 May  Milton Keynes
 Rob Marcus  10.57.8  20 Jul  Kingston
 Richard Drew  11.16.52  21 May  Milton Keynes
 Chris Bassett m45  12.54.0  01 Jun  Ewell
       
 5000m      
 Jon Hamblen m35  16.09.0  20 Aug  Perivale
 Warren Kidgell  16.49.6  20 Aug  Perivale
 James Harvey m35  17.19.4  09 Jul  Walton
 Jon Brine  17.58.0  07 May  Harrow
 Chris DeMauny  19.49.8  07 May  Harrow
       
 60m Hurdles      
 Andrew Kennard m40  9.25i  13 Feb  Lee Valley
       
 110m Hurdles      
 Robbie Sutton  18.2  20 Aug  Perivale
 Adam McCarthy  19.1  20 Aug  Perivale
 Julian Langley m35  19.8  07 May  Harrow
 Jon Ladley  22.7  09 Jul  Walton
       
 400m Hurdles      
 Robbie Sutton  60.3  30 Jul  Stevenage
 Adam McCarthy  63.4  07 May  Harrow
 Julian Langley m35  66.36  17 Apr  Walton
       
 2000m Steeplechase       
 Jon Ladley  6.45.87  17 Apr  Walton
 Jon Brine  6.59.7  09 Jul  Walton
       
 3000m Steeplechase      
 Jon Brine  11.04.27  21 May  Milton Keynes
 Jon Ladley  11.36.20  21 May  Milton Keynes
 Ed Olcot m40  13.04.7  30 Jul  Stevenage
       
 High Jump      
 George Thomas u20  1.65i  26 Feb  Carshalton
 Jon Ladley  1.55  21 May  Milton Keynes
 Andrew Kennard m40  1.54i  13 Feb  Lee Valley
 Martin Norman u20  1.50  20 Jul  Kingston
 Adam McCarthy  1.45  30 Jul  Stevenage
 Stuart Channon  1.20  21 May  Milton Keynes
       
 Long Jump      
 Stuart Channon  5.64  20 Aug  Stevenage
 Andrew Kennard m40  5.36i  13 Feb  Lee Valley
 Jon Ladley  5.24  20 Aug  Perivale
 Adam McCarthy  5.15  21 May  Milton Keynes
 Martin Norman u20  5.13  30 Jul  Stevenage
       
 Triple Jump      
 Dan Wall u20  11.27  20 Aug  Perivale
 Martin Norman u20  10.83  01 Jun  Ewell
 Jon Ladley  10.80  07 May  Harrow
 Stuart Channon  10.62  20 Aug  Perivale
       
 Pole Vault      
 Greg Conlon m35  4.50 30 Jul  Stevenage
 Craig Timmings m40  3.00  20 Aug  Perivale
 Jon Ladley  2.80  21 May  Milton Keynes
 Michael Franklin m40  2.50  01 Jun  Ewell
       
 Shot      
 Rob Smith  10.88  30 Jul  Stevenage
 Jason Kennard  10.45  17 Apr  Walton
 Lawrence Munro    9.83  20 Aug  Perivale
 Adam McCarthy    9.48  20 Aug  Perivale
 Josh Davis m50    9.45  09 Jul  Walton
 Julian Langley m35    7.90  04 May  Kingston
 Andrew Kennard m40    7.87i  13 Feb  Lee Valley
 Jon Ladley    7.63  20 Jul  Kingston
 5k      
 Joe Eastwood m60   9.98  10 Dec  Ewell
 Robin Roach m60   8.75  20 Jul  Kingston
       
 Discus      
 Adam McCarthy  31.69  30 Jul  Stevenage
 Josh Davis m50  27.42  09 Jul  Walton
 Lawrence Munro  26.18  09 Jul  Walton
 Jon Ladley  25.37  18 May  Walton
 Joe Eastwood m60  19.23  30 Jul  Stevenage
 1.5k      
 Jack Rutherford m55  24.62  13 Jun  Croydon
1k      
 Robin Roach m60  31.18  01 Jun  Ewell
 Joe Eastwood m60  29.06   09 Apr  Kingston
       
 Javelin      
 Bernhard Jongejan  41.65  07 May  Harrow
 Josh Davis m50  37.49  09 Jul  Walton
 Joe Eastwood m60  37.12  21 May  Milton Keynes
 Jon Brine  30.94  30 Jul  Stevenage
 Jon Ladley  26.81  20 Aug  Privale
 Martin Norman u20  25.89  20 Jul  Kingston
 600g      
 Joe Eastwood m60  40.27  9 Apr  Kingston
       
 Hammer      
 Rob Smith  43.35  14 May   Kingston
 Josh Davis m50  31.17  09 Jul  Walton
 Bernhard Jongejan  30.68  09 Jul  Walton
 Jack Rutherford m55  23.31  20 Aug  Perivale
 6k      
Jack Rutherford m55
 29.71  28 May  Ewell
       
 Weight (9.08k)      
 Joe Eastwood m60  10.23  08 Oct  Ewell
       
 4 x 100m Relay      
 Partridge, Channon,
 Wall (u20), Sutton
 47.2  20 Aug  Perivale
       
 4 x 200m Relay      
 Treherne (u20), Jackman (u17),
 Drew, Norman (u20)
 1.42.6  18 May  Walton
       
 4 x 400m Relay      
 Partridge, Norman (u20),
 Wall(u20), Sutton
 3.43.0  20 Aug  Perivale
       
 Pentathlon      
 Andrew Kennard m40  3330i  13 Feb  Lee Valley
       
 Weight Pentathlon      
 Joe Eastwood m60  2448  08 Oct  Ewell
This entry was posted in Archived Performances. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.