LILY B GUILDFORD 28TH MAY

The second match at Guildford suffered from another shortage of girls in all the age groups.

The were only four wins on the day. Sophie in the shot and discus and Lucy in the hammer and 100m. Sophie also threw the best under 15 hammer on the day as a non scorer.

Joni Alexander in the under 11 girls was the fastest in the 75m and 150m. Saffy Hodge in her first competition did well in the long jump.

Well done to all the girls who made the effort to turn out on the day and support the Club.

RESULT

Guildford                          417

Aldershot                          261

Reigate                             182

Sutton                                178

Epsom                               159

WALTON                            103

U13 GIRLS                       
100m                       
 Helena Garland 13.9  2A    Poppy Hodge 15.6  5B           
 200m                      
 Helena Garland 29.0  2A    Bronwyn Edwards  38.6  6B           
800m                       
Emily Cawley 3.17.1  6A                   
High Jump                       
Poppy Hodge   1.20 4A     Bronwyn Edwards 1.05  3A           
 Long jump                      
Helena Garland  3.71  2A    Emily Cawley 2.87  3B           
Shot                       
Sophie Mace  10.33  1A                   
Discus                      
Sophie Mace  28.47  1A    Poppy Hodge  15.39  2B           
Javelin                       
Sophie Mace  19.32  2A    Bronwyn Edwards 4B             
Hammer                       
Sophie Mace  25.01  ns                   
                       
 U15 GIRLS                      
100m                       
 Lucy Weir 13.4  1A    Marie Crosnier  15.2  4B           
800m                       
Jessica Parkes  2.58.0  4A    Marie Crosnier  3.15.0  4B           
Shot                      
Jessica Parkes 4.08  6A                   
Long Jump                       
Lucy Weir  4.46  4A                   
Hammer                       
Lucy Weir  22.43  1A                   
Discus                       
Marie Crosnier  14.06  4A                   
                       
 U11 Girls                      
 75m                      
 Joni Alexander 11.8                     
 Saffy Hodge 13.9                     
150m                      
Joni Alexander  24.5                     
600m                       
Joni Alexander  2.20.9                     
Long Jump                       
Saffy Hodge  2.99                     
This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.