In the final match of the season the girls team came a creditable third place. With no under 17 girls competing it was impossible for the team to stay in contact with Reigate and Sutton.

There was a good turn out from the junior group with 6 under 11s competing, most for the first time.


Sutton             254

Reigate           226

WALTON        139

Dorking             90

Wimbledon       45

UNDER 11 GIRLS                       
 75 m                      
Tait Jones 12.6                     
Charlotte Vaughan 12.8                     
Maddie Pattison 13.6                     
Charlotte Vaughan  25.4                     
Tait Jones 25.6                     
Maddie Pattison  27.7                     
Saffie Hodge  28.0                     
Anastasia Banbury  28.5                     
Darcie Weston-Jones  28.8                     
Charlotte Vaughan   2.12.2                    
Long Jump                       
Joni Alexander  3.29                     
Tait Jones 3.13                     
Saffie Hodge  2.80                     
Anastasia Banbury  2.69                     
Darcie Weston-Jones  2.41                     
Joni Alexander 15.6                     
UNDER 13 GIRLS                      
70m hurdles                       
Hollie Weston- Jones  14.8 4A                   
 Helena Garland 14.3 3A                  
 Jodie Clements 15.7 3B                  
Emily Crawley                       
 Helena Garland 29.3 4A                  
 Claudia Pattison 33.3 4B                   
 Miriam Kissane-Wood 3.13.6 4A                   
 Joni Alexander 3.23.6 3B                  
Jasmine Jones  3.28  n/s                   
 Claudia Pattison 5.41.0 3A                  
 High Jump                      
 Hollie Weston-Jones 1.20 2A                  
 Long Jump                      
 Helena Garland 3.65 3A                  
 Jodie Clements 3.05 2B                  
 Emily Crawley 2.56  n/s                   
 Shot Putt                      
 Sophie Mace 10.76 1A                  
 Poppy Hodge 6.62 1B                  
Jasmine Jones  4.14  n/s                   
 Sophie Mace 31.62 1A                   
 Poppy Hodge 17.42 1B                   
 Sophie Mace 22.79 1A                  
 Jodie Clements 8.32 4B                   
Jasmine Jones  7.94  n/s                   
 Relay 4 x 100 68.00 3A                  
 UNDER 15 GIRLS                      
 Lucy Weir 13.4 2A                  
 Gemma Clements 16.0  3A                   
 Emily Crawley  17.9 n/s                   
 Victoria Cain 33.8  5A                   
 Zohar Levi 3.12.8  4A                   
 High Jump                      
 Victoria Cain 1.10  1A                   
 Long Jump                      
 Lucy Weir 4.41  1A                   
 Victoria Cain 3.69  1B                   
 Shot Putt                      
 Lucy Weir 5.62  3A                   
 Gemma Clements 5.19  2B                   
 Zohar Levi 9.52  3A                   
 Zohar Levi 8.74  1A                   
 Gemma Clements NT                     
This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.