The summer fixture list is now available, see below.
Please put the dates in your diaries.
If you are unsure which events you are eligible to compete in, ask your coach.
APRIL | ||
Sunday 15th | Ebbisham League | Sutton |
Saturday 21st | Southern Athletics League | Ashford |
MAY | ||
Wednesday 2nd | Rosenheim League | Kingston |
Sunday 6th | National Young Athletes League | Kingston |
Satuday 12th
& Sunday 13th |
Surrey County Track & Field Championships | Kingston |
Wednesday 16th | Rosenheim League | WALTON |
Saturday 19th | Southern Athletics League | Harrow |
Sunday 20th | National Young Athletes League | Linford Christie Stadium |
Saturday 26th | Surrey Masters Track & Fiueld Championahips | Ewell Court |
JUNE | ||
Saturday 2nd | Lily B League | Guildford |
Saturday 2nd &
Sunday 3rd |
English Senior Championship | Birmingham |
Wednesday 6th | Rosenheim League | Ewell Court |
Saturday 9th | Southern Athletics League | WALTON |
Saturday 16th | Surrey Schools Championship | Kingston |
Wednesday 20th | Rosenheim League | St Mary’s |
Saturday 16th &
Sunday 17th |
UK Trials & U20, U23 Championship | Bedford |
Sunday 17th | National Young Athletes League | Aldershot |
Sunday 24th | Ebbisham League | WALTON |
Saturday 30th | Lily B League | Croydon |
JULY | ||
Wednesday 4th | Rosenheim League | Eton |
Friday 6th &
Saturday 7th |
English Schools Championship | Gateshead |
Sunday 8th | South of England U20 Championship | Crystal Palace |
Saturday 14th | Southern Athletics League | WALTON |
Saturday 14th &
Sunday 15th |
South of England U15, U17 Championship | tbc |
Sunday 15th | Ebbisham League | Croydon |
Wednesday 18th | Rosenheim League | Woking |
Saturday 21st | Lily B League | WALTON |
Saturday 21st &
Sunday 22nd |
National Masters Championship | Derby |
AUGUST | ||
Wednesday 15th | Reosenheim League Final | Tooting Bec |
Saturday 18th
& Sunday 19th |
English U15, U17 Championship | Bedrford |
SEPTEMBER | ||
Saturday 1st | Southern Athletics League | Peterborough |
Saturday 8th | Lily B Final | Kingston |
Saturday 8th
& Sunday 9th |
Surrey Combined Events &
Steeplechase Championship |
Sutton |
Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:
Southern Athletic League | ||
Jack Rutherford | 01932-225351, 07913-879990 | Senior Men & Women, u17’s can compete as seniors |
Debbie Singleton | ||
Ebbisham League | ||
Sabrina Mace | 0208-972-9747 | Under 13 & Under 15 Boys |
National Young Athletes League | ||
Wendy & Terry Letheby | 01932-860656, 07740-874054 | U13, U15 & Under 17 boys & girls |
Lily B League | ||
Wendy & Terry | As above | U13, U15 & U17 girls |
Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome |
Southern Veterans League | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | We do not enter a Walton team in the vets league, instead we compete individually for kingston or St Mary’s, contact Jack for details. |