YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE SUTTON ARENA MAY 4TH

The first of the new Youth Deveopment League programme starts at Sutton in
May. Unfortunately there are no non scorers. Two athletes per event so
everyone will be expected to compete out of their comfort zone in 3 events for
the best team result.
The competition is for under13 (school year 6
nad 7) and under 15 (school year 8 and 9)Boys and Girls
Have a look at the time table and and choose your best three events. I
will try to fit as many as possible into their first choice events. You should
arrive by 11am unless you are an U15boy throwing  hammer in
which case you need to be there by 10.30.
If you turn up without
letting us know you are coming you may be
dissappointed
There will ONLY be training for the competition group
on sunday if you compete or have offered to compete on
saturday


http://www.ukydl.org.uk/Timetable%20LAG%202013.pdf

Some positions are provisional. Some requests have not been
missed out I have them noted and will check time tables and other requests for
best team.

UNDER 13
GIRLS                                                
UNDER 13 BOYS

75m   
                        
                                           
100m
A India
Dryburgh                                                     
A Sam Mace
B Nicole
Cowley                                                      
B Ryan Lawson
150m                                                                       
200m
A Nicole
Cowley                                                      
A Oliver Coppellotti
B Clara
Sawiki                                                         
B Ryan Lawson
800m                                                                       
800m
A Darby
Begley-Jones                                             
A
B Maddie
Pattison                                                     B
1200m                                                                     
1500m
A Charlotte
Vaughan                                               
A Oliver Coppellotti
B Clara
Sawicki                                                       
B
70m
Hurdles                                                            
75m Hurdles
A Nicole
Cowley                                                       
A
B Charlotte
Vaughan                        
                       
B
Javelin                                                                     
Javelin
A Nicola
Bell                                                            
A Sam Mace
B Tait
Jones                                                       
      B
Shot                                                                     
     Shot
A Tait
Jones                                                         
    A Sam Mace
B Nicola
Bell                                                         
    B
Long
Jump                                                            
    Long Jump
A Darby Begley
Jones                                          
    A Oliver Coppellotti
B Maddie
Pattison                                                
    B Ryan Lawson
High
Jump                                                           
      High Jump
A India
Dryburgh                                                  
    A
B Nicola
Bell                                                           
   B
4x100m Relay   India Nicole Darby
Charlotte            4x100m
Relay

U15
GIRLS                                                              
UNDER15 BOYS

100m                                                                        
100m
A Helena
Garland                                                     
A Frederique Richards
B Hetty
Taylor                                                           
B Fraser McAllister
200m                                                                         
200m
A Millie
Thorpe            
                                             
A Curtis Court
B Helena
Garland                               
                      
B Calum Beauchamp
800m                                                                         
300m
A  Lucy Withers 
                                              
         A Frederique Richards
B  Jasmine
Jones                                                       B
Matthias Weber
1500m                                                                        800m
A Claudia
Pattison                                                     
A
B                                                                                
B
75m
Hurdles                                                              
1500m
A Millie
Thorpe                                                           
A Calum Beauchamp
B Jasmine
Jones                                                         B
                                                                                
   80m Hurdles
4x100m
Relay                                                            
A Sawa Yamakawa
                                                                                    B  Matthias

Weber                   
                     
              

 Javelin                                                                       
 A  Poppy
Hodge                                                       
4x100m Relay
 B  Hollie
Weston-Jones                                                      
 Shot                                                                          
4x300m Relay
A Sophie
Mace                                                                            
B Hetty Taylor
Discus               
                                                  
      Javelin
A Sophie
Mace                                                            A
Sawa Yamakawa
B Poppy
Hodge                                                          
B Josh Cook
Hammer                                                                     
Shot
A Sophie
Mace                                                           
A Frederique Richards
B Poppy
Hodge                                                          
B Josh Cook
Long
Jump                                                                   Discus
A Helena
Garland                                                       
A Sawa Yamakawa
B Millie
Thorpe                                                            
B Calum Beauchamp
High
Jump                                                                   
Hammer
A Lucy
Withers                                                            
A Fraser McAllister
B Hollie
Weston-Jones                                                
B Josh Cook
Pole
Vault                                                                    
Long Jump
A                                                                                  
A Curtis Court
B                                                                                  
B Fraser McAllister
                                                                                     
High Jump
                                                                                     
A Curtis Court
                                                                                     
B
                                                                                     
Pole Vault
                                                                                     
A
                                                                                     
B

This entry was posted in News Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.