EBBISHAM LEAGUE SUTTON 14TH APRIL

The first match of the season saw the under 15 boys win their age group by
a large margin. Unfortunately with only two under 13 boys the team finished
second in the division.
There were some impressive results from the boys
with Walton leading the way in many events.
With the cobwebs blown away and
a few more athletes turning out the Club has a chance of winning promotion
this year.
Teams
Under 13 team Sam Mace and Zac Goor
Under 15 team
Fraser Mcallister, Sawa Yamakawa, Oliver Coombs,Euan Traynor,Curtis Court and
Calum Beauchamp.
Non scorers Under 11 Jack Gemmell and Under17 Edmund
Hunter.
Thanks to the boys and parents for turning out and to Sabrina for
the match report and team managing.
SLH                 140

WALTON       
117

Dorking           
117

Guildford          
81

Epsom              
73

UNDER
11
 
           
 75m            
 Jack Gemmell 12.9           
 Long
Jump
           
Jack Gemmell  2.71m           
 600m            
Jack Gemmell   2.07.9          
             
UNDER
13
 
           
100m             
Sam Mace   14.2 2A    Zac Goor  14.7  1B
800m            
Zac Goor  3.04.6  4A         
Javelin             
Sam Mace  38.48m  1A        
Shot             
Sam Mace   11.13 1A         
UNDER 15
 
           
80m
Hurdles
 
           
Sawa Yamakawa  13.2  1A    Oliver Coombs  17.4  1B 
100m             
Fraser McAllister  12.9  4A        
200m             
Calum Beauchamp   26.5 4A     Curtis Court 27.8  2B 
400m             
Euan Traynor   60.4 1A         
800m             
Euan Traynor  2.18.7  1A   Oliver Coombs  2.56.4  3B 
1500m             
Calum Beauchamp  4.48.9  1A         
4x200m
Relay
           
Fraser Euan Calum
Curtis 
1.50.2  1A         
High
Jump
 
           
Curtis Court  1.25m  2A         
Discus             
Sawa Yamakawa  28.59m  1A    Calum Beauchamp  15.2  1B 
Triple
Jump
 
           
Fraser McAllister  9.72m 1A   Curtis Court  9.70m  1B 
Javelin             
Sawa Yamakawa  31.72  1A    Oliver Coombs  8.01m 2B 
 UNDER
17
           
800m             
Edmund Hunter   2.30.5          
200m             
Edmund Hunter  28.9           
Discus             
Edmund Hunter  18.22           
This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.