YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE SUTTON ARENA 4TH MAY

A great start to the season saw the team take second place in the
division. An incredible 26 first place wins, more than any
other club, was just not enough to win the day. There was good back
up from all the team members filling as many of the events as
possible.

The girls’ team won their match with the boys coming 4th.

The day was capped off with the under 15 boys winning both
their relays, the under 13 girls winning their relay and the under 15
girls coming in second.

RESULT

Sutton and
District            
581.5

WALTON                          
514.5

Holland
Sports                   479

South London Harriers       470

Dorking and
Reigate           316

S
Factor                             
164.5

Maidenhead                       
93.5

UNDER 13
GIRLS
 
           
 75M            
 India Dryburgh  10.6   1A     Nicole
Cowley 
 11.0   1B 
 150M            
 Nicole Cowley  21.7   3A     Clara
Sawicki 
 23.7  4B
 800M            
 Darby Begley-Jones  2.48.9  2A    Maddie Pattison  3.02.7  4B
 1200M            
 Charlotte Vaughan  4.22.0  1A    Clara
Sawicki 
 4.49.1  3B
 70mH            
 India Dryburgh  12.4  1A    Charlotte Vaughan  14.9  2B 
 Javelin            
 Nicola Bell  21.75   1A    Tait Jones  18.96  1B
 Shot
Putt
           
 Tait Jones  8.00  1A    Nicola Bell  6.67  1B
 Long
Jump
           
 Maddie Pattison  3.56  3A    Darby Begley-Jones  3.19  2A
 High
Jump
           
 India Dryburgh  1.20  2A    Nicola Bell  1.15  1B
 4x100M
Relay
           
 Walton  58.4  1A        
             
UNDER 15
GIRLS
           
 100M            
 Helena Garland  13.5  4A     Hetty Taylor  13.4  4B
 200M            
 Millie Thorpe  29.3  6A    Helena Garland  29.0  3B 
 800M            
 Lucy Withers  2.31.3  1A    Jasmine Jones  3.14.2  4B
 1500M            
 Hetty Taylor  6.04.3  4A        
 75mH            
 Millie Thorpe  12.2  2A    Jasmine Jones  16.7  2B
 Discus            
 Sophie Mace  39.94  1A    Poppy Hodge  18.30  1B
 Javelin            
 Hollie
Weston-Jones
 11.45  3A     Poppy Hodge  7.70  4B
 Hammer            
 Sophie Mace  45.19  1A    Poppy Hodge  16.31  1B
 Shot
Putt
           
 Sophie Mace  11.00  1A    Hetty Taylor  9.76  1B
 Long
Jump
           
 Helena Garland  4.14  3A    Millie Thorpe  3.97  3B
 High
Jump
           
 Lucy Withers  1.25  6A    Hollie
Weston-Jones
 1.15  =3B
 4x100M
Relay
           
 Walton  56.4  2A         
             
UNDER 13
BOYS
           
 100M            
 Sam Mace  14.0  3A     Ryan Lawson  15.1  3B
 1500M            
 Oliver Coppelotti  5.14.3  1A        
 Javelin            
 Sam Mace  35.42  1A        
 Shot
Putt
           
 Sam Mace  12.35  1A        
 Long
Jump
           
 Oliver Coppelotti  3.48  3A    Ryan Lawson  3.04  3B
             
UNDER 15
BOYS
           
 100M            
 Frederique
Richards
 12.1  4A    Fraser McAllister  12.4  1B
 200M            
 Curtis Court  27.8   4A    Calum Beauchamp  27.1  2B
 300M            
 Frederique
Richards
 47.4  3A    Matthias Weber  48.5  3B
 800M            
 Matthias Weber  3.03.4  6A        
 1500M            
 Calum Beauchamp  4.36.6  1A        
 80mH            
 Sawa Yamakawa  12.1  1A    Matthias Weber  17.1  3B
 Discus            
 Sawa Yamakawa  24.26  2A    Calum Beauchamp  17.04  2B
 Hammer            
 Fraser McAllister  23.29  2A    Josh Cook  10.94  2B
 Javelin            
 Sawa Yamakawa  35.10  2A        
 Shot
Putt
           
 Frederique
Richards
 8.38  4A    Josh Cook  8.18  3B
 Long
Jump
           
 Curtis Court  4.65  2A    Fraser McAllister  4.20  3B
 High
Jump
           
 Curtis Court  1.43  1A        
 4x100M
Relay
           
 Walton  51.1  1A        
 4x300M
Relay
           
 Walton  3.01.0  1A        
This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.