Rosenheim League Match 2 at Walton 15th May

The second Rosenheim League match took place at Walton last night and resulted in wins for Walton’s men and womens teams.

For match result and performances see below.

Thanks to all who helped to set up and run the meeting.

The next match is at Ewell on 5th June


ROSENHEIM LEAGUE WESTERN DIVISION     
Match Two Walton May 15th 2013 Results
                                                            
Teams Men                                             
1 Walton                               61                      6
2 St Mary’s Richmond        48                      5
3 Kingston & Polytechnic   45                      4
4 British Airways                 25                      3
5 Woking                             15                      2
6 Espom & Ewell                  5                      1
                                                            
Teams Women                                        
1 Walton                                 41                    6
2 Kingston & Polytechnic     32                    5
3 Epsom & Ewell                  20                    4
4 Woking                                8                      3
5 St Marys Richmond           8                      3
BA did not appear                                    
                                                            
League Positions after 2 matches                
                                                            
Men                                                       
1 Walton                               112                   11
2 St Mary’s Richmond        102                   11
3 Kingston & Polytechnic     95                    8
4 British Airways                   45                    5
5 Epsom & Ewell                  26                    4
6 Woking                               30                    3
                                                            
Women                                                  
1 Walton                                 79                    11
2 Kingston & Polytechnic     78                    11
3 Epsom & Ewell                    51                    8
4 Woking                              20                    5.5
5 St Marys Richmond         15                    4.5

BA heve not appeared

100 W                                                    
1 L Weir (U20)                  WAL                  13.0
2 C McLeish                      K7P                   13.8
3 S Mace (u15) ns             WAL                  13.9
4 A Wroth(u20) ns             WAL                  14.4
5 K Navalingham               SMR                  15.4
                                                            
100 M                                                    
1 Stuart Channon (m35)     WAL                  11.7
2 Andrew Gordon (M35)     K&P                  12.6
3 H Bozic                         WOK                 12.8
4 P Christian                     SMR                  14.1
                                                            
100 NS M Race 1                                     
1 B Richardson                 u/a                   11.8
2 R Prance U20                 WAL                  12.7
3 C Carlile (u17)                WAL                  13.2
                                                            
100 NS M Race 2                                     
1 M Norman (u23)             WAL                  12.5
2 Nick Austin                    WAL                  12.9
3 S Yamamkawa (u15)       WAL                  13.0
4 R Smith                        WAL                  13.2
                                                            
200 W                                                    
1 C McLeish                      K&P                  29.3
2 T Howell                        WAL                  29.3
3 Abbie Wroth U20 ns        WAL                  29.8
4 K Magalingham               SMR                  33.4
                                                            
200 M                                                    
1 B Richardson                 u/a                   23.5
2 S Channon (m35)             WAL                  24.1
3 E Vidal                          K&P                  24.2
4 P Christian                     SMR                  29.1
5 S Hillier                         BA                    33.6
                                                            
200 NS M                                               
1 M Norman (u23)             WAL                  25.0
2 N Austin                        WAL                  25.8
3 R Prance (u20)               WAL                  25.8
4 C Carlile (u17)                WAL                  26.4
5 D Spencer (m60)            L Heathside        30.6
                                                            
400 W                                                    
1 M Thompson                  K&P                  59.2
2 E Butcher U17                K&P                  62.6
3 E Robini U20                  E&E                   64.7
4 N Sacre                        K&P                  66.9
5. H Eve                          Wok                  74.5
                                                            
400 M                                                    
1 C Hall                           K&P                  51.5
2 T Richards                     WAL                  53.2
3 A Richardson                 SMR                  65.7
4 C Kelly                          bA                    70.0
                                                            
400 NS M                                               
1 J Naidu (u20)                 WAL                  56.3
2 R Drew (m35)                WAL                  58.4
3 C Ness (m40)                WAL                  59.5
4 J Cook (m35)                 WAL                  59.7
5 B Franke (m35)             WAL                  65.6
                                                            
800 W                                                    
1 Fiona Parry                   WAL                  2.18.7
3 L Thompson                   K&P                  2.45.2
3 J Barclay                       WOK                 2.55.2
                                                            
800 M                                                    
1 Anthony Jackson            SMR                  2.04.3
2 M Snaith                       SMR ns              2.13.1
3 J Bartosik                      WAL                  2.22.4
4 P Christian                     SMR ns              2.29.8
5 Gary Rushmer M50         BA                    2.31.5
                                                            
1500 M/W                                               
1 J Ladley                        WAL                  4.30.5
2 J Locker (w35)               WAL                  4.49.8
3 Gary Rushmer M50         BA                    5.06.5
4 JW Caulfield (w45)          E&E                   5.31.4
5 J Taylor                        SMR                  5.39.4
6 N Atkins (w40)               K&P                  6.03.2
7 C Bassett (m50)             WAL ns              6.09.3
                                                            
3000 M/W                                               
1 Anthony Jackson            SMR                  9.22.1
2. H Johnson                    K&P                  9.34.4
3 D Woolmer                    WAL                  10.05.5
4 K Armstrong                  ERR                  10.10.6
5 P Wilkas                        K&P ns              10.33.8
6 C Kelly                          BA                    10.58.9
7 D Harry (m40)               WAL ns              11.52.8
8 L Richardson (W)            K&P                  12.48.5
                                                            
                                                            
2000m Steeplechase Men                          
1 B Kennard (20)              WSEH                6.34.4
2 C Kissane-Wood (u20)     WAL                  6.57.8
                                                            
                                                            
2000m Steeplechase Women                     
No Competitiors                                       
                                                            
4 x 200 Relay M&W                                  
1 Walton Men                                           1.41.7
2 Walton ns Men 1                                     1.46.4
3 Walton ns Men 2                                     1.48.1
4 St Marys Men                                        1.53.3
5 Walton Women                                       1.56.0
                                                            
                                                            
High Jump Women                                    
No Competitors                                        
                                                            
                                                            
High Jump Men                                        
1 M Broderick                   K&P                  1.60
2 C Ness (m40)                WAL ns              1.60
3 M Norman (u23)             WAL                  1.55
4 C Timmings (m40)          WAL ns              1.55
5 A Richardson                 SMR                  1.55
6 P Evans                        WOK                 1.50
7 R A Smith                     WALns               1.50
8 S Hillier (m55)                BA                    1.10
                                                            
Long Jump Women                                   
No competitors                                        
                                                            
Long Jump Men                                        
1 M Broderick                   K&P                  5.33
2 C Timmings (m40)          WAL ns              5.06
3 R A Smith                     WAL                  4.80
4 B Jongejan (m40)           WAL ns              4.11
5 J Taylor                        SMR                  4.00
6 G Rushmer (m50)           BA                    3.18
                                                            
Discus Women                                         
1 S Mace (u15)                 WAL ns              39.30
2 C Letheby (u23)             WAL                  37.22
3 L Sissons (w65)              E&E ns               19.99
4 S Dassie (w60)              E&E                   16.62
0.75kg                                                   
T Jones (u13)                   WAL                  25.82
                                                            
Discus Men                                             
1 C Dack                         K&P                  40.97
2 A Richardson                 SMR                  31.66
3 P Evans                        WOK                 31.65
4 J Ladley                        WAL ns              21.51
5 J Eastwood (m60)           WAL ns              19.74
6 B Harlick (m70)              E&E                   19.50
7 T Letheby (m60)            WAL                  18.49
8 S Hillier (m55)                BA                    17.97
9 H Bozic                         Wok ns              12.87
1.75k                                                     
C Knight (u20)                  WAL                  36.19
1.25k                                                     
S Yamakawa (u15)            WAL                  27.26
1k                                                         
S Mace (u13)                   WAL                  31.33
B Harlick (m70)                E&E                   30.55
R Roach (m65)                 WAL                  25.98
                                                            
Javelin Women                                        
1 C Letheby (u23)             WAL                  34.97
2 S Mace (u15)                 WAL ns              27.09
3 E Sissons (w65)             E&E                   16.53
400g                                                      
E Sissons (w65)                E&E                   23.50
S Dassie (w60)                 E&E                   12.35
                                                            
Javelin Men                                             
1 C Dack                         K&P                  51.08
2 B Jongejan (m40)           WAL ns              40.14
3 C Knight (u20)               WAL                  39.67
4 R McCann                      K&P ns              36.79
5 D Hunt                          WOK                 32.35
6 J Ladley                        WAL ns              32.21
7 J Eastwood (m60)           WAL ns              31.26
8 A Richardson                 SMR                  29.59
9 C Ness (m40)                WAL ns              26.33
10 J Taylor                       SMR ns              21.26
11 B Harlick (m700            E&E                   20.47
12 S Hillier (m55)              BA                    16.00
600g                                                      
S Yamakawa (u15)            WAL                  33.34
400g                                                      
S Mace (u13)           WAL    34.44

This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.