YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE SUTTON ARENA 1ST JUNE

Congratulations to the girls and boys of Walton winning the second match in
the series from the home Club Sutton.

The day started well the Fraser McAllister and Josh Cook winning the hammer
and the Club never lost the lead.

The day ended with a fantastic performance from the relay teams winning
them all apart from the under15 girl, who came second to a very good Sutton
team,.

Both A and B strings performed well with 20 A string wins and 20
B string wins. Just as importantly there was good back from all the team
members not just the winners. The team commitment was best demonstrated
by Hollie Weston-Jones who managed to compete in 3 events at the same time
and still find time to throw up.

The under13 boys managed to find 4 athletes for the first time this season
and there was considerable excitement in having a relay team for the first
time, which won their race.

All in all an excellent day with numerous pbs as well.

Thanks to all the parents who helped out and made sure everybody turned up
to their events  on time and lent a hand in the field.
RESULT

WALTON               
  609

Sutton                    
  529

SLH                         
485.5

Dorking                  
  421

Holland Sports         
384.5

Maidenhead             
142

S Factor                   
131

UNDER13
GIRLS
 
         
 75m          
India Dryburgh  10.6  1A  Nicole Cowley  11.4  1B 
150m           
Nicole Cowley  22.4  5A  Darby Begley-Jones  22.1  2B 
800m           
Darby Begley-Jones  2.42.7  1A  Clara Sawicki  2.59.3  3B 
1200m           
Charlotte Vaughan  4.13.5  2A   Antigone Tymens 4.30.5  2B 
75m
Hurdles
 
         
India Dryburgh  13.0 1A  Charlotte Vaughan  15.5  2B 
Javelin           
Nicola Bell  23.70  1A  Tait Jones  21.65 1B 
Shot           
Tait
Jones 
 7.36 1A   Nicola Bell 6.65  1B 
Long
Jump
 
         
Maddie Pattison  3.52  4A  Clara Sawicki  3.26  1B
High
Jump
 
         
India Dryburgh  1.20  2A   Nicola Bell 1.20 1B 
4x100m
Relay
 
58.3  1A       
           
UNDER 15
GIRLS
 
         
100m           
Amelia Thorpe  14.2 5A  Francesca Turner  13.8  1B 
200m           
Hetty Taylor  28.4  5A   Francesca Turner 28.0  2B 
800m           
Lucy Withers  2.31.4  3A   Hollie
Weston-Jones
2.42.8  2B 
1500m           
Claudia pattison  5.30.3  4A       
75m
Hurdles
 
         
Amelia Thorpe  12.2  1A  Hetty Taylor  13.6 1B 
Discus           
Sophie mace  37.55  1A  Poppy Hodge  13.6  1B 
Hammer           
Sophie Mace  43.61  1A  Poppy Hodge  18.18 1B 
Javelin           
Francesca Turner  17.67  3A  Hollie
Weston-Jones 
13.10  1B 
Shot           
Sophie Mace  11.16  1A  Hetty Taylor  9.30  1B 
Long
Jump
 
         
Claudia Pattison  4.02  4A  Hollie Weston-Jones 3.56 3B 
High
Jump
 
         
Amelia Thorpe  1.40  3A  Lucy Withers  1.30  2B 
4x100m
Relay 
 53.5 1A       
           
UNDER13
BOYS
 
         
100m           
Sam Mace  14.3  4A   Zac Goor 15.3  5B 
200m           
Oliver
Coppellotti 
29.8  4A  Zac Goor  30.8  2B 
800m           
N/C           
1500m           
Oliver
Coppellotti 
5.12.9  2A  Pablo Gonzalez 5.20.7  1B 
75m
Hurdles
 
         
N/C           
Javelin           
Sam Mace  37.38  1A       
Shot           
Sam Mace  11.84  1A       
Long
Jump
 
         
Zac Goor  3.88  2A  Oliver
Coppellotti 
3.48  3A 
High
Jump
 
         
N/C          
4x100m
Relay
 
58.2  1A      
           
UNDER 15
BOYS
 
         
100m           
Frederique
Richards 
12.4  3A  Fraser McAllister  13.1  1B 
200m           
Curtis Court  27.2  5A   Calum Beauchamp 26.3  1B 
300m           
 Euan
Traynor
 40.3 3A   Frederique
Richards
41.1  1B 
800m           
Euan Traynor  2.16.9  2A  Kieran Allinson  2.49.8  3B 
1500m           
Calum Beauchamp  4.30.6  1A       
80m
Hurdles
 
         
Sawa Yamakawa  12.1  1A  Kieran Allinson 19.4  1B 
Discus           
Sawa Yamakawa  26.12  2A  Calum Beauchamp  16.5  3B 
Hammer           
Fraser McAllister  22.13  1A  Josh Cook  14.97  1B 
Javelin           
Sawa Yamakawa  34.34  2A  Josh Cook  18.56  2B 
Shot           
Frederique
Richards 
8.09  4A  Josh Cook  8.06  1B 
Long
Jump
 
         
Curtis Court  4.38  4A Fraser McAllister  4.26  1B 
High
Jump
 
         
Curtis Court  1.60  1A  Euan Traynor  1.43  1B 
4x100m
Relay
 
51.1  1A       
4x300m
Relay
 
2.51.4  1A       
           
This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.