YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE SUTTON ARENA 22ND JUNE

The third match of the new Youth Development League
programme is again at Sutton Arena on June 22nd. After the excellent
result at the last match I am looking for another good turn out.
Unfortunately, there are again no non scoring races. Two athletes
per event so everyone will be expected to compete out of their comfort zone
in up to 3 events for the best team result.
The competition is for
under13 (school year 6 and 7) and under 15 (school year 8 and 9)Boys and
Girls
Have a look at the time table and choose your best three events. I
will try to fit as many as possible into their first choice events. You should
arrive by 11am unless you are an U15 boy throwing  hammer in
which case you need to be there by 10.30.
If you are leaving early and
can’t run a relay please let me know
If you turn up without letting us
know you are coming you may be dissappointed
There will ONLY be
training for the competition group on sunday if you compete or have
offered to compete on saturday
 

Email availability to letheby4@aol.com or waltoncoaches@hotmail.co.uk  

http://www.ukydl.org.uk/Timetable%20LAG%202013.pdf

Some positions are provisional. Some requests have not been
missed out I have them noted and will check time tables and other requests for
best team
The team will selected from the best performances from the
first 5 league matches.
If you need to leave early and cannot run a
relay please let me know.

UNDER 13
GIRLS                                                
UNDER 13 BOYS

75m                                                                         
100m
A India
Dryburgh                                                      
A Sam Mace
B Nicole
Cowley                                                    
   B Max
Minney
150m                                                                      
  200m
A  Nicole
Cowley                                                 
     A Max Minney
B  Darby Begley-Jones      
                                    
  B Josh Duggan
800m                                                                    
    800m
A Darby
Begley-Jones         
                               
    A Josh Duggan
B Clara
Sawicki                                           
             B
1200m                                                                     
1500m
A Charlotte
Vaughan                              
  
              
A Pablo Gonzalez
B Tiggy Tymens         
                                           
  B
70m
Hurdles                                                            
75m hurdles
A India
Dryburgh                       
                              
A Max Minney
B  Charlotte
Vaughan                                         
      B
Javelin                                                                   
   Javelin
A Tait
Jones                                        
        
            A Sam
Mace 
B Nicola
Bell                                                    
         B Edward Hodge
Shot                                                                          
Shot
A Tait
Jones                                                      
       A Sam Mace
B Nicola Bell         
                             
                  
   B Edward Hodge
Long
Jump                                                            
    Long Jump
A  Maddie
Pattison                                               
     A Josh
Duggan    
                                  

B  Clara

Sawiki                                                    
      B Edward
Hodge       
High
Jump                                                          
        High Jump

A India
Dryburgh                            
                           
A
B Nicola
Bell                                                         
      B
4x100m
Relay                                         
      
            4x100m
Relay
India Darby Charlotte
Nicole              
                     
  Sam Max Josh Max

U15
GIRLS                                                            
    UNDER15 BOYS
100m                                                                      
  100m
A Hetty
Taylor                                                       
    A Benjamin Moore
B  Francesca Turner               
                               
  B Fraser McAllister
200m                                                                         
200m
A Hetty Taylor        
                
                         
         A Benjamin Moore
B Millie
Thorpe                            
                           
  B Frederique Richards
800m                                                                         
300m
A Hollie
Weston-Jones               
                            
  A Euan Traynor
B Emily
Williams                                                      
  B Frederique Richards
1500m                                                                
       800m
A Lucy
Withers                                                       
   A Euan Traynor
B Claudia
Pattison                                                     
B Kieran Allinson
75m
Hurdles                                                            
  1500m
A   Millie
Thorpe                                                       
  A Calum Beauchamp
B   Francesca 
Turner                                             
   B
                                                                                   
80m Hurdles
4x100m
Relay                                                            
A Kieran Allinson
 Sophie Francesca Hetty
Claudia                            
  
B                
                     
              
 Javelin                                                                       
 A Hollie Weston-Jones
                             
              
4x100m Relay
 B Francesca
Turner                                                    Frederique
Nat Fraser Benjamin 
 Shot                                                            
              
4x300m Relay
A Sophie
Mace                                                                            
B Hetty Taylor 
Discus               
                                                  
      Javelin
A Sophie
Mace                                                           
A Frederique Richards 
B Poppy
Hodge                                                        
  B Josh Cook
Hammer                                                                     
Shot
A Sophie
Mace                                                     
      A Benjamin Moore
B  Poppy
Hodge                                                       
  B Nathanial David
Long
Jump                                              
                   
Discus
A Claudia Patisson     
                 
                             
A Curtis Court
B Emily
Williams                                                       
  B Calum Beauchamp
High
Jump                                                           
       Hammer
A Millie
Thorpe                                                    
        A Fraser McAllister
B Emily
Williams                                                
         B Josh Cook
Pole
Vault                                                                   
Long Jump
A                                                                                 
A Curtis Court
B                                                                                 
B Fraser
McAllister
                                                                                    
High Jump
                                                                                    
A  Curtis Court
                                                                                    
B  Euan Traynor
                                                                                    
Pole Vault
                                                                                     
A
                                                                                     
B
This entry was posted in News Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.