LILY B WALTON 29TH JUNE

The second Lily B match of the season is for girls of all ages.
All the junior group and competition group are expected to compete at this
match. All athletes should select 3 events they want to do.
The under 11s,
school years 4 and 5, can run 75m, 150m and 600. They can also do long jump,
but I would try to avoid this as it’s usually very busy and clashes with the
75m. 
There is a full card for all other age groups.

There will be NO training on sunday for girls who do not compete on
the saturday.

Please let Terry know if you are coming and what you want to do. Emails to letheby4@aol.com   or waltoncoaches@hotmail.co.uk
   The match starts at 11.15 and you should arrive by 11 o’clock at
the latest.
This is a home match so any parents able to lend a hand for part
of the day please let us know.

U11 GIRLS
75m            
    Maya Lurie  Jasmine de la Touche  Rachel

Comerford  
                         Emma
Horsey Megan
Coffey
150m         
      Maya Lurie  Jsmine de la
Touche   Rachel Comerford  Megan
Coffey  
                         
Emma Horsey    Charlotte
Coppellotti     

600m                Emma
Horsey  Megan Coffey
long jump          Maya
Lurie  Jasmine de la Touche  Rachel Comerford  Charlotte
Coppellotti
Relay           
    Maya Lurie Jasmine de la Touche
U13 GIRLS
70m hurdles         Isobel Clifton
Charlotte Vaughan Clara Sawicki
100m             
      Darby Begley-Jones    Sia
Banbury  India
Dryburgh    
                            
Isobel Clifton  Jessica McNally Maddie
Pattison       
                       
200m             
      India Dryburgh  Jessica McNally
                          
    
800m             
      Darby Begley -Jones      Isobel
Clifton   Maddie
Pattison  
                            
Clara 
Sawicki             

                             

1500m                 
Charlotte Vaughan
         
   
long jump        
      Darby BegleyJones    Sia
Banbury  Maddie
Pattison
                           
   India  Dryburgh  Clara
Sawicki                                                   
                              

high jump           
  Jessica McNally
discus              
     Tait Jones Nicola
bell
               
shot                     
Tait Jones Sia Banbury Nicola
Bell
                  
javelin                   Tait
Jones Nicola
Bell
               
Relay                    
Charlotte India Darby
U15 GIRLS
75m hurdles          Millie
Thorpe   Hetty Taylor
100m           
          Hetty Taylor
200m             
      Miriam Kissane-Wood
800m                 
   Millie Thorpe    Lucy Withers
1500m
long jump           
   Miriam
Kissane-Wood
                             
high jump        
      Millie Thorpe
discus             
      Sophie Mace
shot               
        Sophie Mace Hetty Taylor
javelin                    
hammer         
        Sophie Mace
Relay

U17GIRLS
80m hurdles
100m
200m
300m
300m hurdles
800m
1500m
long jump         Lucy Weir
high jump
discus
shot
javelin
hammer
Relay
This entry was posted in News Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.