YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE SUTTON ARENA 22ND JUNE

Another close competition with the home club Sutton saw Walton again win
the match with a tremendous all round team effort.

The wind was difficult for the endurance runners and throwers, but was
helpful to the sprinters and long jumpers with a number of big pbs

With a number of late team changes and some new faces competing for the
first time it was a credit  these athletes that so many of them
gave some unfamiliar events a go.

The last match of the season is at Walton  on the 13th  of July
and it will be the last competition for many of the under 15 boys and girls in
this age group, so everybody put the date in your diary to make it a
memorable day.

Well done to the team

RESULT

WALTON          
594.5

Sutton                 559.5

SLH                    459.5

Holland Sports    286

Dorking               
280.5

Maidenhead         221

S Factor              
180

League Position after 3 matches

WALTON              
 
1720             
    20

Sutton                   
  
1670                 
19

SLH                    
     
1415                  14

Holland Sports         
1149.5              
12

Dorking                 
  
1015.5              
10

Maidenhead      
      
456.5                
5

S
Factor                   

475.5                
4

UNDER13
GIRLS
 
         
 75m          
India Dryburgh  10.2  1A  Nicole Cowley  11.1  1B 
150m           
Nicole Cowley  21.7  5A  Darby Begley-Jones  22.2  1B 
800m           
Darby Begley-Jones  2.43.5  1A  Clara Sawicki  2.57.2  3B 
1200m           
Charlotte Vaughan  4.14.4  1A   Antigone Tymens 4.24.2  1B 
75m
Hurdles
 
         
India Dryburgh  12.3 1A  Charlotte Vaughan  14.8  3B 
Javelin           
Tait Jones  26.0 1A  Nicola Bell  24.17 1B 
Shot           
Tait
Jones 
 8.50 1A   Nicola Bell 6.83  1B 
Long
Jump
 
         
Charlotte Vaughan  3.26  5A  Clara Sawicki  3.05  4B
High
Jump
 
         
India Dryburgh  1.28  1A   Nicola Bell 1.10 1B 
4x100m
Relay
 
58.2  2A       
           
UNDER 15
GIRLS
 
         
100m           
Hetty Taylor 13.1 3A  Francesca Turner  13.6  1B 
200m           
Hetty Taylor  28.6  4A   Millie Thorpe 28.5  2B 
800m           
Hollie
Weston-Jones 
2.47.5  3A   Emily Williams 3.11.5  3B 
1500m           
Lucy Withers  5.22.2  4A  Claudia Pattison  5.42.7  2B 
75m
Hurdles
 
         
Amelia Thorpe  11.7  1A  Francesca Turner 13.2 1B 
Discus           
Sophie mace  38.86  1A  Poppy Hodge  15.54  1B 
Hammer           
Sophie Mace  42.36  1A  Poppy Hodge  21.09 1B 
Javelin           
Hollie
Weston-Jones 
11.15  5A  Francesca Turner  14.74  2B 
Shot           
Sophie Mace  11.59  1A  Hetty Taylor  10.28  1B 
Long
Jump
 
         
Claudia Pattison  3.40  4A  Emily Williams 3.35 4B 
High
Jump
 
         
Amelia Thorpe  1.35  3A  Emily Williams  1.15  4B 
4x100m
Relay 
 55.1 1A       
           
UNDER13
BOYS
 
         
100m           
Sam Mace  15.3 7A   Max Minney 14.5 4B 
200m           
Josh Duggan  32.4 5A  Max Minney 30.3  2B 
800m           
Pablo Gonzalez   2.40.8 3A  Josh Duggan  2.57.6  3B 
1500m           
N/C          
75m
Hurdles
 
         
Max Minney  15.6 4A   Pablo Gonzalez 16.7  2B 
Javelin           
Sam Mace  39.28  1A   Edward Hodge 11.46  3B 
Shot           
Sam Mace  11.28  1A  Edward Hodge  5.27  1B 
Long
Jump
 
         
Pablo Gonzalez 3.45  5A  Josh Duggan 3.45  3B 
High
Jump
 
         
N/C          
4x100m
Relay
 
DSQ         
           
UNDER 15
BOYS
 
         
100m           
Benjamin Moore  12.5 3A  Fraser McAllister  12.6  1B 
200m           
Benjamin Moore 25.9 5A   Frederique
Richards
25.2 1B 
300m           
 Euan
Traynor
 40.3 2A   Frederique
Richards
42.5  1B 
800m           
Euan Traynor  2.19.1  2A       
1500m           
Calum Beauchamp  4.43.3  1A       
80m
Hurdles
 
         
Curtis Court  14.8  3A  Benjamin Moore 15.9 2B 
Discus           
Calum Beauchamp  17.36  4A  Nathanial David  12.12  3B 
Hammer           
Fraser McAllister  20.76  3A  Josh Cook  14.35  3B 
Javelin           
Josh Cook  20.09  4A  Frederique
Richards 
16.85  2B 
Shot           
Josh Cook  8.70  4A  Nathanial David 5.70  3B 
Long
Jump
 
         
Curtis Court  4.75 2A Fraser McAllister  3.90 3B 
High
Jump
 
         
Curtis Court  1.55  1A  Euan Traynor  1.45  1B 
4x100m
Relay
 
DSQ         
4x300m
Relay
 
2.58.0  1A       
 
This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.