YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE WALTON 13 TH JULY

The last match of the season is at home. Every one should know the
routine. Please let me know your preferred events as soon as possible. As
usual the team will be selected to achieve the best overall result. There
are no non scoring events.
You should arrive by 11am unless you are
an U15 boy throwing  hammer in which case you need to be
there by 10.30.
If you are leaving early and can’t run a relay
please let me know
If you turn up without letting us know you
are coming you may be dissappointed
There will ONLY be
training for the competition group on sunday if you compete or have
offered to compete on Saturday
As this is a home match any parental
help will be appreciated.

Email availability to

letheby4@aol.com  or
waltoncoaches@hotmail.co.uk
    

Time table
http://www.ukydl.org.uk/Timetable%20LAG%202013.pdf

This is not the final team events. I have noted your preferred
events

UNDER 13
GIRLS                                                
UNDER 13 BOYS

75m                                                                         
100m
A   India
Dryburgh                      
                             
A Sam Mace
B   Jasmine de la
Touche                                     
   B Zac
Goor
150m                                                                      
  200m
A  India
Dryburgh                     
                          
     A Pablo Gonlalez
B  Darby
Begley-Jones                                          
  B Ryan Lawson
800m                                                                    
    800m
A Darby Begley-Jones         
                               
    A Ben Marks
B Clara
Sawicki                      
                    
             B
1200m                                                                     
1500m
A Charlotte
Vaughan                             
  
              
A PabloGonzalez
B  Antigone
Tymens                                              
  B
70m
Hurdles                                                            
75m hurdles
A India
Dryburgh                       

                              
A Ben Marks

B Tait
Jones             
                                         
      B
Javelin                                                                   
   Javelin
A Tait
Jones                
                                
            A Sam
Mace
B Nicola Bell
                                                   
         B Zac Goor
Shot                                                                          
Shot
A Tait
Jones                
                                     
       A Sam Mace
B Nicola
Bell               
                       

                  
   B Ryan Lawson
Long

Jump                                                            
    Long Jump

A Maddie
Pattison                           
                    
     A Zac
Goor     
                                  

B Clara
Sawicki                                                    
     B Ryan
Lawson       
High

Jump                                                          
       High Jump

A Antigone Tymens 
                          

                   
   A Ben marks

B Nicola
Bell                  
                                      
     B
4x100m
Relay                                         
      
           4x100m
Relay
 India Darby Charlotte
Tait            
                     
      Sam Pablo Zac Ryan
U15
GIRLS                                                            
   UNDER15 BOYS
100m                                                                      
  100m
A Hetty
Taylor                     
                                 
    A Frederique Richards
B Millie
Thorpe                            
 
                         
  B Fraser McAllister
200m                                                                         
200m
A Hetty Taylor       
          
                             
            A Calum
Beauchamp
B Francesca Turner        
            
                        
     B Nathanial David
800m                                                                         
300m
A                                  
              

                            
  A Euan Traynor

B                        
                                                     
  B Frederque Richards
1500m                                                                
       800m
A Lucy
Withers                                                       
   A  Euan Traynor
B Claudia
Pattison                                                     
B Keiran Allinson
75m
Hurdles                                                            
  1500m
A  Amelia
Thorpe                                                     
  A Calum Beauchamp
B Francesca
Turner                                                
   B
                                                                                   
80m Hurdles
4x100m
Relay                                                            
A Sawa Yamakawa
Millie Hetty
Claudia  Sophie                                    
   B  Curtis
Court             
                     
                                   
 Javelin                                                                       

 A  Poppy
Hodge          
                             

              
4x100m
Relay
                                                                                    Nat
Fraser Frederique Sawa

 B Helena
Garland                    
                                                                                    
 Shot                                                            

              
4x300m Relay

A Sophie
Mace                                                                            

B Hetty Taylor
Discus               

                                                  
      Javelin

A Sophie
Mace                                                           
A Sawa Yamakawa
B Poppy
Hodge                
                                       
  B Josh Cook
Hammer                                                                     
Shot
A Sophie
Mace                                                     
      A Josh Cook
B Poppy
Hodge                                                        
  B Nathanial David
Long
Jump                                              

                   
Discus

A Claudia
Pattison                                                     
A Sawa
yamakawa
B                              
                 

                            
    B Calum Beauchamp

High
Jump                                                           
       Hammer
A  Amelia
Thorpe                                                
        A Fraser McAllister
B Claudia
Pattison                                             
         B Josh Cook
Pole
Vault                                                                   
Long Jump
A                                                                                 
A Curtis Court
B                                                                                 
B Fraser
McAllister
                                                                                    
High Jump
                                                                                    
A  Curtis Court
                                                                                    
B  Euan Traynor
                                                                                    
Pole Vault
                                                                                     
A
                                                                                     
B
This entry was posted in News Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.