LILY B GUILDFORD 6TH JULY

The third league match and another good result for the Club as there
were no under 17s competing.
The under 13s won their age group.
There
were pbs for Nicola Bell in javelin and Tait Jones in the discus. Tait also
ran the 70 hurdles with a pb.
There were pbs for Darby Begley-Jones in the
1500m and Charlotte Vaughan also knocked another second off her
pb.
Clara Sawicki continued to improve in the 800m with a big
pb.
Darby Begley-Jones and Saffy Hodge both tried high jump for first
time with some good clearances.
India Dryburgh although coming second
in the 200m ran one of the fastest times in Surrey this season.
There
were again a large number of non scorers competing, which should
bode well for next season.
Thanks to Hilary Jones for team managing and
for parent helpers in the field.
RESULT
Croydon            
253
Herne Hill         
236
WALTON          170
Epsom            
  150
Fleet               
  113
Holland Sports   15

This is the last of the league matches
the Cup and Plate finals are at Kingsmeadow on the 31st August

UNDER
11
 
             
75m               
Sophie Cunliffe  11.6            
Megan Coffey  12.5             
Maya Lurie  12.6            
150m               
Sophie Cunliffe  25.0             
Megan Coffey  25.1             
Maya Lurie  26.5             
600m               
Megan Coffey  2.03   1st          
Long
Jump
 
             
Maya Lurie  2.57             
Sophie Cunliffe  2.49             
               
UNDER 13               
70M
Hurdles
             
Charlotte Vaughan  15.6  5A    Clara Sawicki  15.1  2B   
N/S               
Tait Jones  13.1             
 Isabelle Clifton 16.2             
Jessica McNally  16.8            
100m               
India Dryburgh  DSQ      Nicole Cowley  14.5  2B  
N/S               
Izzy Garside  16.1             
Pauline Geeroms  16.5             
Maddie Pattison  16.5             
Isabelle Clifton  16.6             
Sia Banbury  16.9             
200m               
India Dryburgh  27.8  2A   Nicole Cowley  30.5 2B   
N/S               
Pauline Geeroms  34.0             
Izzy Garside  34.6             
Jessica McNally  35.2            
800m              
Clara Sawicki 2.48.1  2A           
N/S               
Pauline Geeroms  3.00.7             
Lia Bevan  3.02.9             
Maddie Pattison  3.05.9             
1500m               
Charlotte Vaughan  5.25.7  2A    Darby Begley-Jones  5.35.6  2B   
Long
jump
 
             
India Dryburgh  4.30  2A    Darby Begley-Jones  3.64  2B   
N/S               
Nicole Cowley  3.85             
Saffy Hodge  3.60             
Izzy Garside  3.33             
Maddie Pattison  3.03            
Isabelle Clifton  2.97             
Clara Sawicki  2.97             
Sia Banbury  2.83             
Darcie
Weston-Jones 
2.82             
High
Jump
 
             
Darby Begley-Jones  1.25  3A    Saffy Hodge  1.15  2B   
Shot               
Tait Jones  8.08  2A    Nicola Bell  6.81  2B   
Discus               
Tait Jones  29.57  1A    Nicola Bell  20.09  1B   
Javelin               
Nicola Bell  26.69  1A    Darcie
Weston-Jones 
14.31  1B   
Relay
4x100m
 
             
India Nicole Darby
Tait 
56.2  2A    Nicola Clara Antigone
Clara
62.5  1B   
N/S   65.1            
UNDER
15
 
             
75m
Hurdles
 
             
Hollie
Weston-Jones 
4A  13.9    Jasmine Jones  17.6  4B   
100m               
Lucy Withers  13.9  5A    Jasmine Jones  15.6  4B   
200m               
Miriam
Kissane-Wood 
33.1  6A           
800m               
Lucy Withers  2.31.4  1A           
1500m               
Claudia Pattison  5.25.0  4A           
Long
Jump
 
             
Hollie
Weston-Jones 
4.03  4A    Claudia Pattison  4.02  2B   
High
Jump
 
             
Claudia Pattison  1.30  3A    Lucy Withers  1.25  2B   
Shot               
Poppy Hodge  7.27  3A           
Discus               
Poppy Hodge 15.52  1A    Jasmine Jones  11.83  2B   
Javelin               
Hollie
Weston-Jones 
13.32  1A           
Hammer               
Poppy Hodge  21.71  1A           
Relay 4x100m
 
             
Lucy Poppy Hollie
Claudia 
58.3 4a           
               
               
               
               
               
               
This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.