Summer Track & Field Fixture List

Track and field fixture dates are now available.
The list will be updated when they are received or if any changes are made, please check it from time to time.
Please put dates in your diaries and be available for as many matches as possible.
If you are unsure as to which matches you are eligible for please talk to your coaches.
 APRIL
 Saturday 19th  Southern Athletics League  Lee Valley
 Saturday 26th  Lily B League  Guildford
 Sunday 27th  Youth Development League upper age groups  Wycombe
 Monday 28th  Southern Masters League  Kingston
 Wednesday 30th  Rosenheim League  Kingston
 MAY
 Saturday 3rd  Youth Development League lower age groups  Woking
 Wednesday 14th        Rosenheim League  WALTON
 Saturday 17th  Southern Athletics League  WALTON
 Sunday 18th  Ebbisham League  Kingston
 Monday 19th  Southern Masters League  Croydon
 Saturday 24th &  Sunday 25th  Surrey  Track & Field Championships  Kingston
 Saturday 31st  Youth Development League lower age groups  Worthing
 JUNE
 Sunday 1st  Surrey Masters Track & Field Champs  Ewell Court
 Sunday  1st  Youth Development League upper age groups  Sutton
 Wednesday 4th  Rosenheim League  Ewell Court
 Sunday 8th  Ebbisham League  WALTON
 Saturday 14th  Surrey Schools Championship  Kingston
 Sat14th/Sunday 15th  England Athletics U20, U23 Championship  tbc
 Monday 16th  Southern Masters League  Ewell
 Wednesday 18th  Rosenheim League  St Mary’s
 Saturday 21st  Southern Athletics League  WALTON
 Sunday 22nd  Youth Development League lower age groups  Sutton
 Sat 21st & Sun 22nd  National u20 & U23 champs  Bedford
 Sunday 29th  Youth Development League upper age groups  Kingston
 JULY
 Wednesday 2nd  Rosenheim League  Eton
  Saturday 5th  Lily B League  Croydon
  Sunday 6th     Ebbisham League  Coulsdon
 Saturday 12th  Southern Athletics League  Basingstoke
  Fri 11th & Sat 12th  English Schools Champs  Birmingham
 Monday 14th  Southern Masters League  Wimbledon
 Wednesday 16th  Rosenheim League  Woking
 Saturday 19th  Youth Development League lower age groups  tbc
 Sunday 27th  Youth Development League upper age groups  Guildford
 AUGUST
 Saturday 2nd  Southern Athletics League  Bromley
 Sat 9th / Sun 10th  UK Masters Champs  Birmingham
 Wednesday 13th  Rosenheim League Final  Tooting
Saturday 16th Lily B League  Sutton
Sat 16th/Sun17th Southern U15, U17 champs  tbc
 Saturday 30th  Lily B league Final  Ewell
 Saturday 30th & Sun 31st  England Athletics U15, U17 Championship  Bedford
 SEPTEMBER
 Saturday 13h  & Sunday 14th  Surrey Combined Events &  Steeplechase Championship  Sutton

 

 

Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:

Southern Athletic League
   Jack Rutherford & Debbie Singleton 01932-225351, 07913-879990  Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors
 Ebbisham League
 Sabrina Mace  0208-972-9747  Under 13 & Under 15 Boys
 Youth Development League
 Hilary Jones 01932-245248, 07961-376703  U13, and U15 boys & girls
 Hilary Jones & Martin Norman  U17 Boys & girls
 Lily B League
 Hilary Jones 01932-245248, 07961-376703  U13, U15 & U17 girls
 Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start)
    Jack & Debbie   As above  Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome
 Southern Masters League (matches on  Monday  evenings)
    Jack & Debbie  As above  Men and women aged 35 and over.
This entry was posted in Fixtures Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.