Rosenheim League at Walton Wednesday 14th May

Results below.

Thanks to all who helped run the meeting.

A win for Walton’s men’s and Women’s teams.

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE WESTERN DIVISION
Match Two Walton May 14th 2014 Results
Teams Men
1 Walton 58 6
2 St Mary’s Richmond 54 5
3 Kingston & Polytechnic 51 4
4 Epsom & Ewell 27 3
5 British Airways 24 2
6 Woking 8 1
Teams Women
1 Walton 41 6
2 Epsom & Ewell 26 5
32 Kingston & Polytechnic 21 4
4 St Mary’s Richmond 5 3
Woking & BA did not appear
League Positions after 2 matches
Men
1 Kingston 118 10
2= St Mary’s Richmond 109 10
2= Walton 109 10
4 Epsom 44 6
5 British Airways 35 4
6 Woking 14 2
Women
1 Epsom 70 10
2 Walton 69 10
3 Kingston 66 10
4 St Marys Richmond 28 6
5 Woking 22 2
BA heve not appeared
100 M
1 J Bernard K&P 11.9
2 R Prance (u20) WAL 12.6
3 J Shaw E&E 12.7
4 J Taylor SMR 14.9
100 W & ns M
1 D Mkpa K&P 12.3
2 F McAllister (u17) WAL 12.3
3 S Mace (u15) WAL 12.9
4 S Mace (u17W) WAL 13.9
100 NS M Race 1
1 P Lavender (m55) E&E 13.3
2 M May (m50) K&P 14.7
3 C Isetts (m70) K&P 15.0
4 C Riordon (m65) K&P 16.0
200 M
1 J bernard K&P 23.5
2 T Richards WAL 23.5
3 J Shaw E&E 27.1
4 J Taylor SMR 31.8
5 S Hillier BA 35.5
200 NS Race 1
1 R Prance (u20) WAL 25.4
2 F McAllister (u17) WAL 25.5
3 J West (u17) WAL 25.9
4 C Carlile (u17) WAL 26.4
200 NS Race 2
1 E Traynor (u17) WAL 25.8
2 A Wroth (u20W) WAL 29.1
3. C Riordan (m65) K&P 32.1
4 D Whittaker (m60) E&E 33.0
200 ns Race 3
1 A Hemery K&P 24.3
2 A Gordon K&P 25.4
3 J O’Connor WAL 25.5
4 M May (m50) K&P 30.7
5 C Isetts (m65) K&P 32.1
400M
1 D Mkpa (m40) K&P 55.6
2 M Norman WAL 55.9
3 D Johnson E&E 60.2
4 A Richardson SMR 61.0
5 G Rushmer BA 71.3
400 W
1 M Kendall K&P 59.8
2 L Bartlett (w35) WAL 63.8
3 S Harris K&P ns 65.1
4 E Robini E&E 66.0
400 M ns
1 D Kennard WAL 59.3
2 C Breakspeare WAL 63.6
3 E hunter (u17) WAL 64.4
800 M
1 J Millbank SMR 2.06.0
2 B Kennard u/a ns 2.06.7
3 R Eveson (u20) SMR ns 2.07.3
4 R Wyring G&G ns 2.13.5
5 D Johnson E&E 2.20.2
6 J Bartosik WAL 2.23.7
7 Gary Rushmer M50 BA 2.31.5
8 M Edwards K&P 2.50.8
1500 M/W
1 H Fleming (u20) WAL 4.04.1
2 A Jackson SMR 4.18.3
3 T Grose (m45) WAL 4.30.8
4 C Ness (m40) WAL 4.32.4
5 R Lilley BA 5.14.0
6 V Caulfield (w45) E&E 5.42.1
7 G Smith E&E 5.56.3
8 A Davidson (m65) Liss 6.28.1
9 N Sacre (sw) K&P 6.42.7
3000 M/W
1 Anthony Jackson SMR 9.19.8
2. J Ladley WAL 9.49.4
3 E Hunter (u17) WAL 10.51.3
4 J Bartosik WAL 10.57.7
5 R Lilley BA 11.15.7
6 V Caulfield (w45) E&E 12.27.5
7 G smith E&E 12.30.7
8 L Richardson (W) K&P 12.46.7
2000m Steeplechase Men
1 P Bearman K&P 7.12.4
2 E Hunter (u17) WAL 7.16.0
3 P Graham SMR 8.15.6
4 J Taylor (m40) SMR ns 8.49.2
2000m Steeplechase Women
1 E Macready Worthing ns 6.55.5
2 J Locker (w35) WAL 7.31.5
4 x 200 Relay M
1 Kingston 1.39.6
2 Walton 1.39.7
3 Walton ns 1.42.1
4 St Marys 2.07.3
High Jump Women
1 H Heapes (u15) WAL ns 1.35
2 E Heapes (u17) WAL 1.15
High Jump Men
1 C court (u17) WAL 1.65
2= B Ahmet K&P 1.65
2= M Norman (u23) WAL ns 1.65
4 A Richardson SMR 1.60
5 D Hunt WOK 1.40
6 e giles BA 1.00
Long Jump Women
E Heapes (u17) WAL 4.30
H Heapes (u15) WAL ns 4.05
Long Jump Men
1 S Yamakawa (u15) WAL ns 5.62
2 C Court (u17) WAL 5.30 5.06
3 A Richardson SMR 4.71
4 B Ahmet K&P 4.32
5 J Taylor SMR ns 3.99
6 G Rushmer (m50) BA 3.16
Discus Women
1 S Mace (u17) WAL 43.02
2 C Letheby (u23) WAL ns 39.57
3 H Connor SMR 31.13
4 J Robinson E&E 18.28
Discus Men
1 C Dack K&P 38.08
2 P Derrien SMR 37.13
3 I Frankish E&E 31.49
4 J Eastwood (m60) WAL 20.37
5 S Hillier (m55) BA 18.97
6 C Bates SMR 18.49
1.25k
S Mace (u15) WAL 37.00
S Yamakawa (u15) WAL 32.09
1k
B Harlick (m70) E&E 29.03
R Roach (m65) WAL 26.68
E Giles (m65) BA 16.11
Javelin Women
1 C Letheby (u23) WAL 35.69
500g
S Mace (u17) WAL 26.23
Javelin Men
1 P Derrien SMR 36.54
2 D Hunt Wok 31.04
3 C Bates SMR ns 30.81
4 C Dack K&P 30.38
5 J Eastwood (m60) WAL 27.29
6 R A Smith WAL ns 26.08
7 E Giles (m50) BA 17.30
8 T Barnwell BA ns 10.82
600g
S Mace (u15) WAL 35.20
500g
B Harlick (m70) E&E 22.58
This entry was posted in Results Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.