Rosenheim League at Walton 3rd June

Results from last nights match

 

thanks to all who helped.

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE WESTERN DIVISION
Match Two Walton June 3rd 2015 Results
Teams Men
1 Walton 49 5
2 St Mary’s Richmond 48 4
3 Kingston & Polytechnic 30 3
4 Epsom & Ewell 21 2
5 British Airways 20 1
Teams Women
1Kingston & Polytechnic 42 5.0
2. Epsom & Ewell 37 4.0
3 St Mary’s Richmond 18 3
4 Walton 15 2
League Positions after 2 matches
Men
1 Walton 82 9
2 Kingston & Polytechnic 85 8
3 St Mary’s Richmond 76 7
4 British Airways 44 3
5 Epsom & Ewell 35 3
Women
1 Kingston & Polytechnic 90 10
2 Epsom & Ewell 80 8
3 St Marys Richmond 44 5
4 Walton 29 5
100m Men
1 S Channon m35 Walton 11.5
2 J Whinney SMR 12.4
3. S Ahmed K&P 12.6
4.D Treherne BA 12.8
5. R Shepherd m55 E&E 13.2
100m men n/s race 1
1. L bushell u17 Walton 12.4
2. B Ahmet K&P 12.4
3. V Ramsey m40 Ranelagh 13.4
4. C Ness m40 Walton 14.0
100m men n/s race 2
1. M Wettach u20 Walton 13.0
2. N Jennings SMR 13.1
3. M Jacoby u17 Walton 13.2
4. C riordan m65 K&P 16.4
100m Women
1. F De Mauny Walton 14.0
2. C Parmenter SMR 14.6
3. N Sacre K&P 14.9
4. H Maguire w35 E&E 15.5
100m women n/s
1. L Bartlett w35 Walton 13.6
2. A Wroth Walton 14.3
3. K Nagalingham SMR 15.5
4. R Aylett w60 Walton 17.2
200m Men
1. S Channon m35 Walton 23.6
2. J Whinney SMR 25.2
3. S Ahmed K&P 26.6
4. D Wolff E&E 27.2
5. E Giles m65 BA 34.6
200m Men n/s
1. B Richardson Walton 23.4
2. B Ahmet K&P 25.9
3. M Wettach u20 Walton 26.2
4. L Bushell u17 Walton 26.5
5. M Jacoby u17 Walton 17.0
6. C Riordan m65 K&P 33.5
200m women
1. F De Mauny Walton 28.6
2. N Lenane E&E 29.0
3. N Sacre K&P 31.2
4 K Nagalingham SMR 32.7
200m women n/s
1. L Bartlett w35 Walton 28.3
2. A Wroth Walton 30.0
3. H Eve w35 Woking 31.5
4. R Aylett w60 Walton 36.7
400m Men
1. A Lomax u20 Walton 52.3
2. D Wolff E&E 59.0
3. S Ahmed K&P 61.3
4. A Richardson SMR 61.9
5. E Giles m65 BA 82.4
400m Men n/s race 1
1. C Beauchamp u17 Walton 54.2
2. M Norman u23 ?Walton 55.3
3. F Mcallister u17 Walton 55.9
4 R Prance u20 Walton0 56.9
5. J Lee u20 Walton 59.6
400m Men n/s race 2
1. M Reed Walton 56.2
2. D Kennard Walton 58.8
3. A Watts u20 Walton 58.8
3. C Ness m40 Walton 60.5
4. C Breakspear Walton 61.6
Womens 400m
1. F De Mauny Walton 60.6
2. N Lenane E&E 61.3
3. R keele K&P 65.4
4. K Brook SMR 67.8
Womens 400m n/s
1. L Darcy K&P 64.6
2. Jo Butcher Walton 69.0
3. R Aylett w60 Walton 87.0
4. C Mason E&E 90.0
800m Mixed
1. A Jackson SMR 2.11.7
2. L Mann u17 Walton 2.13.5
3. I Mammen u17 Walton n/s 2.23.7
4. G Rushmer m50 BA 2.42.5
5. M Secconi E&E (w) 2.44.7
6. M Edwards K&P 2.46.0
7. J Brown m65 Woking 2.47.1
8. L Rrichardson K&P (w) 2.47.4
9. G Smith m60 E&E 3.09.2
1500m Mixed
1. A Fair SMR 4.31.3
2. C Feinson u17 Walton 4.42.1
3. A Jacoby u17 Walton n/s 5.17.1
4. B Arbury m50 E&E 5.34.3
5. M Seccioni E&E (w) 5.36.2
6. N Frediani M55 BA 6.32.0
7. A Davidson m65 Liss Runners 6.35.7
8. C Mason E&E (w) n/s 6.37.1
9. H Lester K&P (w) 7.36.3
3000m Mixed
1. A Jackson SMR 9.37.0
2. D Johnson m45 E&E 10.52.9
3. E Hunter u20 Walton 11.25.2
4. H Maguire w35 E&E (w) 11.49.0
5. G Rushmer m50 BA 11.49.8
6. J Brown m65 Woking 11.55.3
7. M Evans m40 Elmbridge RR 12.08.1
8. V Caulfield w50 E&E (w) n/s 12.27.9
9. G Smith m60 E&E n/s 12.42.6
10. L Richardson K&P 12.47.6
2000m Steeplechase Men
1. M Pharaoh u20 Walton 7.23.2
2. D Johnson m45 E&E 7.31.0
3. C Chisholm u17 Walton n/s 7.52.8
4. E Hunter u20 Walton n/s 8.05.2
2000m Steeplechase Women
1. N Atkins K&P 10.07.8
4 x 200m Men
1 Walton 1.42.1
2. SMR 1.45.3
3. K&P 1.54.7
4. BA 2.09.4
4 x 200m Women
1. E&E 2.16.6
2. K&P 2.44.5
High Jump women
1. H Lester K&P 1.00
High Jump Men
1. J Whinney SMR 1.80
2. B Ahmet K&P 1.70
3= H McCulloch SMR n/s 1.60
3= M Norman Walton n/s 1.60
5. B Kennard Walton 1.55
6. P Derrian SMR n/s 1.50
7. A Rchardson SMR n/s 1.45
8. N Jennings SMR n/s 1.45
9. S Hillier BA 1.00
Long jump Women
1. C Parmenter SMR 4.38
2. H Maguire w35 E&E 3.49
3. N Sacre K&P 2.70
Long Jump Men
1. J Whinney SMR 5.91
2. B Ahmet K&P 5.20
3. V Ramsey Ranelagh Ranelagh n/s 5.18
4. H McCulloch SMR n/s 5.03
5. A Richardson SMR n/s 5.02
6. M Norman Walton 4.80
7. A Wheble K&P n/s 4.57
8. D Treherne BA 4.45
9. N Jennings SMR n/s 4.44
10. J Lee u20 Walton n/s 4.32
11.M May m50 K&P n/s 2.70
Javelin Women
1. C Permenter E&E 24.37
2. L Darcy u20 K&P 23.13
3. S Lay w55 E&E n/s 9.34
Javeloin Men
1. H McCulloch SMR 45.34
2. B Jongejan m40 walton 41.69
3. A Wheble K&P 41.01
4. I Frankish E&E 38.56
5. N Jennings SMR n/s 34.78
6. P Derrian SMR n/s 33.69
7. B Ahmet K&P n/s 33.11
8. C Ness m40 Walton N/s 25.42
9. S Hillier m60 BA 19.81
600g
1. J Eastwood m60 Walton n/s 33.22
2. N Frediani m60 BA 19.54
Discus Men
1 C Dack K&P n/s 41.87
2. A wheble K&P 38.78
3. P Derrian SMR 36.41
4. A Richardson SMR n/s 32.36
5. B Jongejan m40 Walton 30.88
6. N Jennings SMR n/s 29.68
7. B Ahmet K&P n/s 25.75
8. S Hillier BA 18.41
1 Kg
1 J Eastwood m65 Walton n/s 27.52
2. R roach m65 Walton n/s 24.70
3. K Burnett m75 Striders od Croydon 16.95
This entry was posted in Current News. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.