Summer Fixtures 2016

Draft fixture list is now available, any updates will be made as soon as we are aware of them.

Please try to be available for as many matches as you can. If you’re not sure which matches you are eligible for, ask your coach.

Updated 1st March 2016

APRIL    
 Saturday 16h  Southern Athletics League Dartford
Saturday 23rd Youth Development League LAG Poole
Saturday 30th Lily B League Kingston
 MAY    
 Sunday 1st  Youth Development League UAG Dartford
Sunday 8th Ebbisham League WALTON
Monday 9th Southern Masters League Kingston
 Wednesday 11th  Rosenheim League WALTON
 Saturday 14th  &  Sunday 15th  Surrey  Track & Field Championships  Kingston
 Saturday 21st Southern Athletics League WALTON
Youth Development League LAG Guildford
Monday 23rd Southern Masters League Ewell
Sunday 29th Youth Development League UAG Mile End
 JUNE    
Wednesday 1st  Rosenheim League  WALTON
Saturday 4th Lily B League Croydon
Saturday 11th  Surrey Schools Championship  Kingston
Monday 13th Southern Masters League Wimbledon
Saturday 18th  Southern Athletics League West London
Sunday 19th Youth Development League LAG Kingston
Wednesday 22nd Rosenheim League Ewell
Sunday 26th Youth Development League UAG Mile End
Ebbisham League Tooting
 JULY
Saturday 2nd Lily B League Guildford
Wednesday 6th Rosenheim League St Mary’s
Fri 8th & Sat 9th English Schools Champs Gateshead
Saturday 9th Southern Athletics League Milton Keynes
Sunday 10th Ebbisham League Coulsdon
Monday 11th Southern Masters League  Croydon
 Saturday 16th Youth Development League LAG WALTON
Wednesday 20th Rosenheim League Kingston
 Sunday 24th

 

Youth Development League UAG WALTON
 AUGUST    
 tbc Rosenheim League Final Tooting Bec
Saturday 20th Southern Athletics League Southampton
Saturday 27th  Lily B league Final Epsom
 SEPTEMBER    
 Saturday 10th   & Sunday 11th  Surrey Combined Events &  Steeplechase Championship  Sutton

Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:

Southern Athletic League
   Jack Rutherford & Debbie Singleton 01932-225351, 07913-879990  Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors
 Ebbisham League
  Nick Dawson  07818-801319  Under 13 & Under 15 Boys
 Youth Development League
  Kathryn Paul  07930-153401  U13, and U15 boys & girls
  Sabrina Mace  07977-212255  U17 & U20 Men & Women
 Lily B League
  Abbie Riehl  01932-883924  U13, U15 & U17 girls
 Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start)
    Jack & Debbie   As above  Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome
 Southern Masters League (matches on  Monday  evenings)
    Jack & Debbie  As above  Men and women aged 35 and over.

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Fixtures Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.