Surrey County Championship best performance awards

I am pleased to say that Surrey County Athletic Association have agreed award winners in the various age categories for the 2015 season and Sophie Mace and Sam Mace have won their respective age group’s Surrey County Championship best performance awards.

The awards will be presented at a social event on the evening of Friday 11th March 2016.

Well done Sophie and Sam.

Full list of winners:

Women and Girls 

U13 Girls

LULU KING (Herne Hill Harriers) 800m in 2:20.01 (CBP)

U15 Girls

PIPPA EARLEY (Kingston AC & Poly H) LJ of 5.73m (CBP)

U17 Women 

SOPHIE MACE (Walton AC) HT of 53.54m (CBP & Surrey record)) 

U20 Women

KERRI DAVIDSON (Blackheath & Bromley) TJ of 12.32m (indoors)

Senior Women

PIPPA WINGATE (Kingston AC & Poly H) HT of 55.08m (CBP)

Men and Boys

U13 Boys

JALEEL ROPER (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 200m in 23.43 (CBP)

U15 Boys 

SAM MACE (Walton AC)) HT of 55.51m (CBP) 

U17 Men

JOSEPH MASSIMO (Crawley AC) 200m in 21.97w (CBP)

U20 Men

STEFAN AMOKWANDOH (Blackheath & Bromley) TJ of 14.81i (CBP)

Senior Men

ISAIAH ADEKANMBI (Achilles) 60m in 6.92i

Masters Award 

DIANA NORMAN (Epsom & Ewell H) 4249pts Pentathlon W40 World Best

Cross-country Awards 

LILY PARTRIDGE (Aldershot, F&D AC) County Champion, 1st CAU, 1st ECCA

NIAMH BROWN (Herne Hill H) U17W county Champion, 2nd CAU, 4th ECCA

Wheelchair Awards 

DILLON LABROOY (Weir Academy) U20M 200m in 29.83

MOATEZ JOMNI (Weir Academy) SM 400m in 53.97

Seated Throw Award

ABBIE HUNNISETT (Weir Academy) Club Throw of 18.73m

Ambulant Sprint Award

GEORGINA HERMITAGE (Guildford & Godalming AC) 400m in 65.18

Presentation of Sportshall Highest Points Awards for 2015/16 (donated by Mrs. Glennis Cowlard) 

U13 Girls Georgia Buchanan-Robinson (Guildford & Godalming AC)

U15 Girls Sophia Herouvin (Dorking & Mole Valley AC)

U13 Boys Chi Balamwezi (Herne Hill H)

U15 Boys Alexis Odusole (Guildford & Godalming AC)

 

This entry was posted in News Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.