The second Lily B match of the season is for girls of all ages.
All the junior group and competition group are expected to compete at this
match. All athletes should select 3 events they want to do.
The under 11s,
school years 4 and 5, can run 75m, 150m and 600. They can also do long jump,
but I would try to avoid this as it’s usually very busy and clashes with the
75m.
There is a full card for all other age groups.
All the junior group and competition group are expected to compete at this
match. All athletes should select 3 events they want to do.
The under 11s,
school years 4 and 5, can run 75m, 150m and 600. They can also do long jump,
but I would try to avoid this as it’s usually very busy and clashes with the
75m.
There is a full card for all other age groups.
There will be NO training on sunday for girls who do not compete on
the saturday.
the saturday.
Please let Terry know if you are coming and what you want to do. Emails to letheby4@aol.com or waltoncoaches@hotmail.co.uk
The match starts at 11.15 and you should arrive by 11 o’clock at
the latest.
This is a home match so any parents able to lend a hand for part
of the day please let us know.
The match starts at 11.15 and you should arrive by 11 o’clock at
the latest.
This is a home match so any parents able to lend a hand for part
of the day please let us know.
U11 GIRLS
75m
Maya Lurie Jasmine de la Touche Rachel
Maya Lurie Jasmine de la Touche Rachel
Comerford
Emma
Horsey Megan
Coffey
150m
Maya Lurie Jsmine de la
Touche Rachel Comerford Megan
Coffey
Emma Horsey Charlotte
Coppellotti
600m Emma
Horsey Megan Coffey
Horsey Megan Coffey
long jump Maya
Lurie Jasmine de la Touche Rachel Comerford Charlotte
Coppellotti
Lurie Jasmine de la Touche Rachel Comerford Charlotte
Coppellotti
Relay
Maya Lurie Jasmine de la Touche
Maya Lurie Jasmine de la Touche
U13 GIRLS
70m hurdles Isobel Clifton
Charlotte Vaughan Clara Sawicki
Charlotte Vaughan Clara Sawicki
100m
Darby Begley-Jones Sia
Banbury India
Dryburgh
Isobel Clifton Jessica McNally Maddie
Pattison
Darby Begley-Jones Sia
Banbury India
Dryburgh
Isobel Clifton Jessica McNally Maddie
Pattison
200m
India Dryburgh Jessica McNally
India Dryburgh Jessica McNally
800m
Darby Begley -Jones Isobel
Clifton Maddie
Pattison
Clara
Sawicki
Darby Begley -Jones Isobel
Clifton Maddie
Pattison
Clara
Sawicki
1500m
Charlotte Vaughan
Charlotte Vaughan
long jump
Darby BegleyJones Sia
Banbury Maddie
Pattison
India Dryburgh Clara
Sawicki
high jump
Jessica McNally
Darby BegleyJones Sia
Banbury Maddie
Pattison
India Dryburgh Clara
Sawicki
high jump
Jessica McNally
discus
Tait Jones Nicola
bell
Tait Jones Nicola
bell
shot
Tait Jones Sia Banbury Nicola
Bell
Tait Jones Sia Banbury Nicola
Bell
javelin Tait
Jones Nicola
Bell
Jones Nicola
Bell
Relay
Charlotte India Darby
Charlotte India Darby
U15 GIRLS
75m hurdles Millie
Thorpe Hetty Taylor
Thorpe Hetty Taylor
100m
Hetty Taylor
Hetty Taylor
200m
Miriam Kissane-Wood
Miriam Kissane-Wood
800m
Millie Thorpe Lucy Withers
Millie Thorpe Lucy Withers
1500m
long jump
Miriam
Kissane-Wood
Miriam
Kissane-Wood
high jump
Millie Thorpe
Millie Thorpe
discus
Sophie Mace
Sophie Mace
shot
Sophie Mace Hetty Taylor
Sophie Mace Hetty Taylor
javelin
hammer
Sophie Mace
Sophie Mace
Relay
U17GIRLS
80m hurdles
80m hurdles
100m
200m
300m
300m hurdles
800m
1500m
long jump Lucy Weir
high jump
discus
shot
javelin
hammer
Relay