Category Archives: Fixtures

Rosenheim League

A reminder that the first Rosenheim League match is at Kingston this Wednesday

For those who haven’t been to one before the Rosenheim League matches are low key matches held on Wednesday evenings at local tracks.
 
The timetable for the league is here. Not all events take place at each match: Each match has two jumps, two throws, 1 hurdle or steeplechase and all track events from 100m to 3000m as well as a 4 x 200m relay.
 
It is a senior competition but open to under 17s and under 20s.
 
Each club has one scoring athlete in each event but as many non scorers as we want in any event.
 
We don’t take these matches too seriously and we don’t need to know beforehand if you’re coming along so just feel free to turn up if you fancy a competition, and chat to Jack or Debbie.

Summer Fixtures 2017

APRIL    
Saturday 15h  Southern Athletics League Kingston
Saturday 22nd Youth Development League LAG Havant
Sunday 30th Youth Development League UAG Dartford
 MAY    
 Wednesday 3rd  Rosenheim League Kingston
 Monday 8th

Saturday 13th &  Sunday 14th

 Southern Masters League

Surrey  Track & Field Championships

Kingston

Kingston

Saturday 20th Southern Athletics League tbc
Youth Development League LAG Bournemouth
Monday 22nd Southern Masters League Ewell
Sunday 28th Youth Development League UAG Croydon
Wednesday 31st Rosenheim League Ewell
JUNE
Sunday 4th Surrey Masters Champs Ewell
Saturday 10th Surrey Schools Championship  Kingston
Sat 10th & Sun 11th

Monday 12th

South of England U20 & Senior Champs

Southern Masters League

Crystal Palace

Kingston

Saturday 17h  Southern Athletics League Tooting Bec
Sunday 18th Youth Development League LAG Winchester
Wednesday 21st Rosenheim League St Mery’s
Sunday 25th Youth Development League UAG Lewes
 JULY    
Wednesday 56th Rosenheim League Kingston
Fri 7th & Sat 8th English Schools Champs Birmingham
Saturday 8th Southern Athletics League Abingdon
Monday 10th Southern Masters League Croydon
 Saturday 15th Youth Development League LAG Woking
Wednesday 19h Rosenheim League Ewell
Sunday 23th Youth Development League UAG Croydon
 AUGUST  
Wednesday 16th Rosenheim League Final Kingston
Saturday 19th Southern Athletics League Aldershot
Sat 19th & Sun 20th

 

Sat 26th & Sun 27th

 

SEPTEMBER

South of England U15 & U17 Champs

 

English U15&U17 champs

 

 

Crystal Palace

 

Bedford

 Saturday 9th   & Sunday 10th  Surrey Combined Events &  Steeplechase Championship  Sutton

 

Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:

Southern Athletic League
   Jack Rutherford & Debbie Singleton 01932-225351, 07913-879990  Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors
 Youth Development League
Kathryn Paul 07930-153401  U13, and U15 boys & girls
  Sabrina Mace 07825-871998  U17 & U20 Men & Women
 Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start)
    Jack & Debbie   As above  Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome
 Southern Masters League (matches on Monday  evenings)
    Jack & Debbie  As above  Men and women aged 35 and over.

Winter Fixtures 2016/2017

Date Event Venue Eligibility
September      
 Sat 11th & Sun 12th Surrey County Multi Events, Relays  and Steeplechase Champs Carshalton All Age Groups
October      
Saturday 15th Surrey Cross Country League Wimbledon Common Men
  Surrey Cross Country League Richmond Park Boys
  Surrey Ladies Cross Country League Nonsuch Park Girls & Women
Saturday 22nd SOE Cross country Relays Wormwood Scrubs All age groups
Saturday 22nd Surrey Masters XC Championship Richmond Park Masters Men & Women
Saturday 29th Bruce Judd Surrey County YA XC Relays Stoke Park Guildford U13, U15, U17 Boys & Girls
November      
Saturday 5th

 

Priory Relays Reigate Senior Men & Women
Saturday 12th Surrey Cross Country League Guildford  Men
  Surrey Cross Country League Coulsdon Boys
Saturday 26th

 

South of the Thames XC 5 mile Champs Ham Senior Men & Women
December      
Saturday 3rd Surrey Ladies Cross Country League Mitcham Girls & Women
Sunday  11th

 

Holly Run Reigate All age group from u11 upwards
Saturday 17th

 

South of the Thames XC 7.5 mile Champs Tbc Senior Men & Women
January      
Saturday 7th Surrey Cross Country Championship Lloyd Park All age groups
Saturday 14th Surrey Cross Country League Richmond Park Men
  Surrey Cross Country League Mitcham Common Boys
  Surrey Ladies Cross Country League Ham Girls & Women
Saturday 28th South of England Cross Country Champs Parliament Hill All age groups
February      
Saturday 11th Surrey Cross Country League Lloyd Park Men
  Surrey Cross Country League Wimbledon Common Boys
  Surrey Ladies Cross Country League Coulsdon Girls & Women
Sat/Sun 18th/19th Surrey Indoor Track and Field Champs Carshalton All age groups

Summer Fixtures 2016

Draft fixture list is now available, any updates will be made as soon as we are aware of them.

Please try to be available for as many matches as you can. If you’re not sure which matches you are eligible for, ask your coach.

Updated 1st March 2016

APRIL    
 Saturday 16h  Southern Athletics League Dartford
Saturday 23rd Youth Development League LAG Poole
Saturday 30th Lily B League Kingston
 MAY    
 Sunday 1st  Youth Development League UAG Dartford
Sunday 8th Ebbisham League WALTON
Monday 9th Southern Masters League Kingston
 Wednesday 11th  Rosenheim League WALTON
 Saturday 14th  &  Sunday 15th  Surrey  Track & Field Championships  Kingston
 Saturday 21st Southern Athletics League WALTON
Youth Development League LAG Guildford
Monday 23rd Southern Masters League Ewell
Sunday 29th Youth Development League UAG Mile End
 JUNE    
Wednesday 1st  Rosenheim League  WALTON
Saturday 4th Lily B League Croydon
Saturday 11th  Surrey Schools Championship  Kingston
Monday 13th Southern Masters League Wimbledon
Saturday 18th  Southern Athletics League West London
Sunday 19th Youth Development League LAG Kingston
Wednesday 22nd Rosenheim League Ewell
Sunday 26th Youth Development League UAG Mile End
Ebbisham League Tooting
 JULY
Saturday 2nd Lily B League Guildford
Wednesday 6th Rosenheim League St Mary’s
Fri 8th & Sat 9th English Schools Champs Gateshead
Saturday 9th Southern Athletics League Milton Keynes
Sunday 10th Ebbisham League Coulsdon
Monday 11th Southern Masters League  Croydon
 Saturday 16th Youth Development League LAG WALTON
Wednesday 20th Rosenheim League Kingston
 Sunday 24th

 

Youth Development League UAG WALTON
 AUGUST    
 tbc Rosenheim League Final Tooting Bec
Saturday 20th Southern Athletics League Southampton
Saturday 27th  Lily B league Final Epsom
 SEPTEMBER    
 Saturday 10th   & Sunday 11th  Surrey Combined Events &  Steeplechase Championship  Sutton

Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:

Southern Athletic League
   Jack Rutherford & Debbie Singleton 01932-225351, 07913-879990  Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors
 Ebbisham League
  Nick Dawson  07818-801319  Under 13 & Under 15 Boys
 Youth Development League
  Kathryn Paul  07930-153401  U13, and U15 boys & girls
  Sabrina Mace  07977-212255  U17 & U20 Men & Women
 Lily B League
  Abbie Riehl  01932-883924  U13, U15 & U17 girls
 Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start)
    Jack & Debbie   As above  Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome
 Southern Masters League (matches on  Monday  evenings)
    Jack & Debbie  As above  Men and women aged 35 and over.