Date |
Event |
Venue |
Eligibility |
September | |||
Sunday 7th | Surrey County Road Relays | Wimbledon Park | Senior Men & Women |
Sat 13th & Sun 14th | Surrey County Multi Events, Relays and Steeplechase Champs | Carshalton | All Age Groups |
Saturday 20th | SoE Young Athletes, Womens and female vets Road Relay | Aldershot | U13, 15, 17 Boys & Girls, SW, VetW |
Sunday 21st | SoE Male Vets & Mens Road Relay | Aldershot | Senior & vet men |
October | |||
Saturday 11th | Surrey Cross Country League | Newlands Corner | Men |
Surrey Cross Country League | Coulsdon | Boys | |
Surrey Ladies Cross Country League | Richmond Park | Girls & Women | |
Saturday 18th | SOE Cross country Relays | Wormwood Scrubs | All age groups |
Saturday 18th | Surrey Vets XC Championship | Richmond Park | Vet Men & Women |
Saturday 25th | Bruce Judd Surrey County YA XC Relays | Stoke Park Guildford | U13, U15, U17 Boys & Girls |
Sunday 26th | Surrey Sportshall League | Spectrum Centre Guildford | U13, U15, U17 boys & girls |
November | |||
Saturday 1st | Priory Relays | Reigate | Senior Men & Women |
Saturday 8th | Surrey Cross Country League | Ham | Men |
Surrey Cross Country League | Lloyd Park Croydon | Boys | |
Saturday 22nd | South of the Thames XC 5 mile Champs | Wimbledon | Senior Men & Women |
Sunday 23rd | Surrey Sportshall League | Spectrum Centre Guildford | U13, U15, U17 boys & girls |
December | |||
Saturday 6th | Surrey Women’s Cross Country League | Nonsuch Park | Girls and Women |
Sunday 14th | Holly Run | Reigate | All age group from u11 upwards |
Saturday 20th | South of the Thames XC 7.5 mile Champs | Coulsdon | Senior Men & Women |
January | |||
Saturday 3rd | Surrey Cross Country Championship | Lloyd Park Croydon | All age groups |
Saturday 10th | Surrey Cross Country League | Wimbledon Common | Men |
Surrey Cross Country League | Streatham Common | Boys | |
Surrey Ladies Cross Country League | Wimbledon Common | Girls & Women | |
Saturday 24th | South of England Cross Country Champs | Brighton | All age groups |
Sunday 25th | Surrey Sportshall League | Spectrum Centre Guildford | U13, U15, U17 boys & girls |
February | |||
Saturday 7th | Surrey Cross Country League | Lloyd Park | Men |
Surrey Cross Country League | Richmond Park | Boys | |
Surrey Ladies Cross Country League | Coulsdon | Girls & Women | |
Sat/Sun 14th/15th | Surrey Indoor Track and Field Champs | Carshalton | All age groups |
Category Archives: Fixtures
Summer Track & Field Fixture List
Track and field fixture dates are now available.
The list will be updated when they are received or if any changes are made, please check it from time to time.
Please put dates in your diaries and be available for as many matches as possible.
If you are unsure as to which matches you are eligible for please talk to your coaches.
APRIL | ||
Saturday 19th | Southern Athletics League | Lee Valley |
Saturday 26th | Lily B League | Guildford |
Sunday 27th | Youth Development League upper age groups | Wycombe |
Monday 28th | Southern Masters League | Kingston |
Wednesday 30th | Rosenheim League | Kingston |
MAY | ||
Saturday 3rd | Youth Development League lower age groups | Woking |
Wednesday 14th | Rosenheim League | WALTON |
Saturday 17th | Southern Athletics League | WALTON |
Sunday 18th | Ebbisham League | Kingston |
Monday 19th | Southern Masters League | Croydon |
Saturday 24th & Sunday 25th | Surrey Track & Field Championships | Kingston |
Saturday 31st | Youth Development League lower age groups | Worthing |
JUNE | ||
Sunday 1st | Surrey Masters Track & Field Champs | Ewell Court |
Sunday 1st | Youth Development League upper age groups | Sutton |
Wednesday 4th | Rosenheim League | Ewell Court |
Sunday 8th | Ebbisham League | WALTON |
Saturday 14th | Surrey Schools Championship | Kingston |
Sat14th/Sunday 15th | England Athletics U20, U23 Championship | tbc |
Monday 16th | Southern Masters League | Ewell |
Wednesday 18th | Rosenheim League | St Mary’s |
Saturday 21st | Southern Athletics League | WALTON |
Sunday 22nd | Youth Development League lower age groups | Sutton |
Sat 21st & Sun 22nd | National u20 & U23 champs | Bedford |
Sunday 29th | Youth Development League upper age groups | Kingston |
JULY | ||
Wednesday 2nd | Rosenheim League | Eton |
Saturday 5th | Lily B League | Croydon |
Sunday 6th | Ebbisham League | Coulsdon |
Saturday 12th | Southern Athletics League | Basingstoke |
Fri 11th & Sat 12th | English Schools Champs | Birmingham |
Monday 14th | Southern Masters League | Wimbledon |
Wednesday 16th | Rosenheim League | Woking |
Saturday 19th | Youth Development League lower age groups | tbc |
Sunday 27th | Youth Development League upper age groups | Guildford |
AUGUST | ||
Saturday 2nd | Southern Athletics League | Bromley |
Sat 9th / Sun 10th | UK Masters Champs | Birmingham |
Wednesday 13th | Rosenheim League Final | Tooting |
Saturday 16th | Lily B League | Sutton |
Sat 16th/Sun17th | Southern U15, U17 champs | tbc |
Saturday 30th | Lily B league Final | Ewell |
Saturday 30th & Sun 31st | England Athletics U15, U17 Championship | Bedford |
SEPTEMBER | ||
Saturday 13h & Sunday 14th | Surrey Combined Events & Steeplechase Championship | Sutton |
Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:
Southern Athletic League | ||
Jack Rutherford & Debbie Singleton | 01932-225351, 07913-879990 | Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors |
Ebbisham League | ||
Sabrina Mace | 0208-972-9747 | Under 13 & Under 15 Boys |
Youth Development League | ||
Hilary Jones | 01932-245248, 07961-376703 | U13, and U15 boys & girls |
Hilary Jones & Martin Norman | U17 Boys & girls | |
Lily B League | ||
Hilary Jones | 01932-245248, 07961-376703 | U13, U15 & U17 girls |
Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome |
Southern Masters League (matches on Monday evenings) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Men and women aged 35 and over. |
Summer track and field fixtures
Track and field fixture dates are now available, together with most venues.
The list will be updated when venues are confirmed.
Please put dates in your diaries and be available for as many matches as possible.
If you are unsure as to which matches you are eligible for please talk to your coaches.
APRIL | ||
Sunday 14th | Ebbisham League | Sutton |
Saturday 20th
|
Southern Athletics League | Portsmouth |
Monday 29th | Southern Masters League | Wimbledon or Tooting Bec tbc |
MAY | ||
Wednesday 1st | Rosenheim League | Kingston |
Saturday 4th | Youth Development League | tbc |
Saturday 11th
|
Lily B League | Sutton |
Wednesday 15th | Rosenheim League | WALTON |
Saturday 18th | Southern Athletics League | Bromley |
Monday 20th | Southern Masters League | Kingston |
Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th
|
Surrey Track & Field Championships | Kingston |
JUNE | ||
Saturday 01st | Surrey Masters Track & Field Champs | Ewell Court |
Saturday 01st
|
Youth Development League | Sutton |
Wednesday 5th | Rosenheim League | Ewell Court |
Saturday 8th | Surrey Schools Championship | Kingston |
Sunday 9th | Ebbisham League | Croydon |
Saturday 15th | Southern Athletics League | WALTON |
Wednesday 19th | Rosenheim League | St Mary’s |
Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th
|
England Athletics U20, U23 Championship | Bedford |
Saturday 22nd | Youth Development League | tbc |
Sat 22nd & Sun 23rd | SoE u20 & Senior champs | tbc |
Monday 24th | Southern Masters League | Ewell Court |
Saturday 29th | Lily B League | WALTON |
JULY | ||
Wednesday 3th | Rosenheim League | Eton |
Friday 5th &
Saturday 6th |
English Schools Championship | Birmingham |
Saturday 6th | Lily B League | Guildford |
Monday 8th | Southern Masters League | Croydon |
Saturday 13th | Youth Development League | WALTON tbc |
Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th
|
South of England U15, U17 Championship | tbc |
Wednesday 17th | Rosenheim League | Woking |
Saturday 20th | Southern Athletics League | Abingdon |
Sunday 21st | Ebbisham League | WALTON |
AUGUST | ||
Saturday 10th | Southern Athletics League | Peterborough |
Wednesday 14th | Rosenheim League Final | Kingston |
Saturday 31st | Lily B league Final | Kingston |
Saturday 31st & Sun 1st
|
England Athletics U15, U17 Championship | Bedford |
SEPTEMBER | ||
Sunday 1st | Southern Masters League Final | Ashford |
Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th
|
Surrey Combined Events & Steeplechase Championship
|
Sutton |
Satruday 14th & Sunday 15th | UK Masters Championship | Birmingham |
Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:
Southern Athletic League | ||
Jack Rutherford | 01932-225351, 07913-879990 | Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors |
Debbie Singleton | ||
Ebbisham League | ||
Sabrina Mace | 0208-972-9747 | Under 13 & Under 15 Boys |
Youth Development League | ||
Wendy & Terry Letheby | 01932-860656, 07740-874054 | U13, and U15 boys & girls |
Lily B League | ||
Wendy & Terry | As above | U13, U15 & U17 girls |
Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome |
Southern Masters League (matches on Monday evenings) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Men and women aged 35 and over. |
Summer Track & Field Fixtures 2012
The summer fixture list is now available, see below.
Please put the dates in your diaries.
If you are unsure which events you are eligible to compete in, ask your coach.
APRIL | ||
Sunday 15th | Ebbisham League | Sutton |
Saturday 21st | Southern Athletics League | Ashford |
MAY | ||
Wednesday 2nd | Rosenheim League | Kingston |
Sunday 6th | National Young Athletes League | Kingston |
Satuday 12th
& Sunday 13th |
Surrey County Track & Field Championships | Kingston |
Wednesday 16th | Rosenheim League | WALTON |
Saturday 19th | Southern Athletics League | Harrow |
Sunday 20th | National Young Athletes League | Linford Christie Stadium |
Saturday 26th | Surrey Masters Track & Fiueld Championahips | Ewell Court |
JUNE | ||
Saturday 2nd | Lily B League | Guildford |
Saturday 2nd &
Sunday 3rd |
English Senior Championship | Birmingham |
Wednesday 6th | Rosenheim League | Ewell Court |
Saturday 9th | Southern Athletics League | WALTON |
Saturday 16th | Surrey Schools Championship | Kingston |
Wednesday 20th | Rosenheim League | St Mary’s |
Saturday 16th &
Sunday 17th |
UK Trials & U20, U23 Championship | Bedford |
Sunday 17th | National Young Athletes League | Aldershot |
Sunday 24th | Ebbisham League | WALTON |
Saturday 30th | Lily B League | Croydon |
JULY | ||
Wednesday 4th | Rosenheim League | Eton |
Friday 6th &
Saturday 7th |
English Schools Championship | Gateshead |
Sunday 8th | South of England U20 Championship | Crystal Palace |
Saturday 14th | Southern Athletics League | WALTON |
Saturday 14th &
Sunday 15th |
South of England U15, U17 Championship | tbc |
Sunday 15th | Ebbisham League | Croydon |
Wednesday 18th | Rosenheim League | Woking |
Saturday 21st | Lily B League | WALTON |
Saturday 21st &
Sunday 22nd |
National Masters Championship | Derby |
AUGUST | ||
Wednesday 15th | Reosenheim League Final | Tooting Bec |
Saturday 18th
& Sunday 19th |
English U15, U17 Championship | Bedrford |
SEPTEMBER | ||
Saturday 1st | Southern Athletics League | Peterborough |
Saturday 8th | Lily B Final | Kingston |
Saturday 8th
& Sunday 9th |
Surrey Combined Events &
Steeplechase Championship |
Sutton |
Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:
Southern Athletic League | ||
Jack Rutherford | 01932-225351, 07913-879990 | Senior Men & Women, u17’s can compete as seniors |
Debbie Singleton | ||
Ebbisham League | ||
Sabrina Mace | 0208-972-9747 | Under 13 & Under 15 Boys |
National Young Athletes League | ||
Wendy & Terry Letheby | 01932-860656, 07740-874054 | U13, U15 & Under 17 boys & girls |
Lily B League | ||
Wendy & Terry | As above | U13, U15 & U17 girls |
Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome |
Southern Veterans League | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | We do not enter a Walton team in the vets league, instead we compete individually for kingston or St Mary’s, contact Jack for details. |
Winter Fixtures 2011-2012
Contacts:
Liz Amos Girls & Womens cross country 07721-857184
Terry & Wendy Letheby Sportshall 01932-860656
Jack Rutherford All others 01932-225351