Top 10 Performances – Sen, U20 & Masters Men

Back to Club Records



100Y
1 Leslie C Lewis 9.9 Auckland 04/02/1950
1 ?? Granville 9.9 Walton 20/06/1967
3 Alan Grieve 10.0 Motspur Park 03/06/1950
3 Malcolm Yardley 10.0 Wimbledon Park 17/07/1965
3 D Gravell 10.0 Walton 10/06/1967
6 Ken Wilmshurst 10.1 25/05/1957
6 Peter Sparks 10.1 Walton 11/06/1966
8 Anthony Endean 10.2 Motspur Park 25/05/1963
8 Mike Hazell 10.2 Walton 24/05/1966
8 John O’Driscoll 10.2 Walton 1968 Club Champs
100
1 Alan Grieve 10.8 White City 07/08/1950
Paul Harmsworth
(membership tbc)
10.83 Stoke 07/09/1986
2 Graham Garland 11.0 Chelmsford 25/07/1975
3 Leslie C Lewis 11.1 Antwerp, BEL 12/08/1952
3 Peter Sparks 11.1 Walton 24/05/1969
3 John O’Driscoll 11.1 Walton 25/07/1970
3 Ramon Wright U20 11.1 Hillingdon 07/06/2008
7 James Davies U20 11.10 Sheffield 11/07/2003
8 K Alexandra 11.2 Walton 28/08/1970
8 Stuart Channon V35 11.2 Twickenham 08/07/2015
10 Mark Partridge U20 11.3 Cambridge 01/05/2010
10 Ben Richardson 11.3 Walton 30/05/2015
11.25w Bedford 25/04/2015
200
Paul Harmsworth
(membership tbc)
21.64 Crystal Palace 10/07/1987
1 Leslie C Lewis 21.7 White City 27/05/1950
Leslie C Lewis (220Y) 21.5w Imber Court 05/07/1951
Malcolm Yardley (220Y) 21.7 Walton 22/05/1965
D Barford (220Y) 22.0 Sandhurst 02/07/1966
Ken Wilmshurst (220Y) 22.3 25/05/1957
Peter Sparks (220Y) 22.3 Southampton 02/07/1966
2 John O’Driscoll 22.4 Walton 10/06/1969
Alan Grieve (220Y) 22.4 Chiswick 14/06/1952
3 Paul Harmsworth U20 22.5 Motspur Park 22/05/1982
Mike Hazell (220Y) 22.6 Sandhurst 12/06/1965
D Granville (220Y) 22.6 Walton 10/06/1967
4 Graham Garland 22.7 Walton 09/06/1970
4 Mark Partridge U20 22.7 Walton 15/05/2010
6 Peter Sparks 22.8 Walton 24/05/1969
7 Andrew Kennard 22.9 Crawley 14/08/1993
7 Adam McCarthy 22.9 Tooting Bec 18/06/2005
7 Ramon Wright U20 22.9 Walton 21/05/2008
7 Andrew Lomax U20 22.9 Twickenham 08/07/2015
400
1 Paul Harmsworth 45.64 Birmingham 07/08/1984
Malcolm Yardley (440Y) 47.2 White City 07/06/1965
2 Leslie C Lewis 47.8 Helsinki, FIN 24/07/1952
P Sparks (440Y) 49.5 Feltham 13/07/1966
Michael Hazell (440Y) 49.8 Sandhurst 12/06/1965
3 Hugo Fleming U23 49.82 Newham 03/08/2016
4 Mark Griffin 49.9 Croydon 12/05/1996
4 Ben Penty 49.9 Walton 09/06/2012
Peter Sparks (440Y) 49.9 Sandhurst 04/06/1965
A Groves (440Y) 50.2 Sandhurst 06/06/1964
6 Andrew Kennard 50.3 Walton 03/08/1991
Ian Morgan (440Y) 50.5 Walton 21/09/1966
7 R Wingfield 50.7 Tooting Bec 20/05/1989
8 Andrew Lomax U20 50.78 Watford 15/07/2015
Ken Wilmshurst (440Y) 51.1 03/05/1958
9 Daniel Wall U20 51.10 Eton 25/05/2012
10 Charlie Feinson U20 51.17 Kingston 13/05/2017
800
1 Mark Griffin 1:49.0 Battersea Park 14/06/1998
Peter Milner (880Y) 1:50.7 Motspur Park 20/05/1961
Tony Milner (880Y) 1:51.2 White City 04/06/1960
2 Hugo Fleming U23 1.51.37 Watford 24/08/2016
Kelvin Bromley (880Y) 1.51.6 Southampton 03/08/1965
3 Justin Dennison 1.52.5 03/06/1972
4 Bill Nankeville 1.52.6 White City 25/05/1953
Chris Chataway (880Y) 1.53.3 Croydon 15/09/1956
5 Ron Martin U20 1.53.4 Motspur Park 12/07/1969
6 Andy Jones 1:53.8 Croydon 19/05/1991
7 Jon Hamblen 1.54.3 Croydon 15/05/1994
8 Philip Amos U20 1:54.6 Hendon 15/08/1993
G Allen (880Y) 1.55.0 Motspur Park 02/06/1962
9 Andrew Kennard 1.55.0 Walton 1990
10 Peter Sparks 1.55.2 Walton 25/06/1966
1500
1 Ron Martin 3:42.2 Philadelphia PA, USA 24/04/1976
2 Mark Griffin U23 3:43.5 Watford 10/07/1996
3 Chris Chataway 3.43.6 Aldershot 02/07/1955
4 Bill Nankeville 3.46.6
3.48.0 GBR
Stockholm, SWE
Brussels, BEL
03/09/1953
27/08/1950
5 Peter Milner 3.48.2 White City 13/09/1960
6 Justin Dennison 3.50.3 Motspur Park 10/06/1972
7 Tony Milner 3.50.4 White City 13/09/1960
8 Kelvin Bromley 3.53.5 Motspur Park 10/06/1972
9 Roger Lewis 3.53.7 Wimbledon Park 17/06/1965
10 Jon Hamblen 3:55.9 Kingston 12/05/2001
Mile
1 Ron Martin 3:58.9 Williamsburg VA, USA 11/05/1974
2 Chris Chataway 3.59.8 White City 28/05/1955
3 Tony Milner 4.02.7 Motspur Park 24/07/1963
4 Peter Milner 4.03.4 Motspur Park 23/07/1961
5 Bill Nankeville 4.07.4 White City 09/09/1953
6 Bill Giddings 4.12.1 Motspur PArk 28/05/1960
7 Robert Roath Sr 4.12.2 Motspur Park 30/07/1960
8 Tony Llewellyn 4.13.0 01/07/1958
9 Roger Lewis 4.15.1 Walton 25/06/1966
10 J Lavery 4.15.3 Motspur Park 30/05/1959
3000
1 Chris Chataway 8.06.2 White City 07/06/1954
2 Peter Milner 8.11.2 White City 13/09/1963
3 Tony Milner 8.12.4 White City 13/09/1963
4 William Paget 8.28.0 Leyton 07/05/1952
5 William Bird 8.32.0 11/07/1957
6 Malcolm Connelly 8.32.0 Crystal Palace 10/12/1976
7 Leslie Wells 8.34.0 Cobham 19/04/1980
8 Kevin Bromley 8.36.8 Walton 11/08/1970
9 Justin Denison 8.37.5 Walton 11/08/1970
10 Roger Lewis 8.37.8 Walton 11/08/1970
5000
1 Ron Martin 13.48.1 Knoxville, USA 08/05/1976
2 Chris Chataway 13.51.6 White City 13/10/1954
3 David Cowan 14.24.2 Crystal Palace 25/06/1994
4 Malcolm Connelly 14.37.0 Crystal Palace 21/07/1976
5 Leslie V Wells 14.50.0 Motspur Park 12/05/1979
6 Jon Hamblen 14.56.48 Crystal Palace 17/06/2007
7 Peter Francis 15.06.4 Crawley 21/08/1971
8 David Kreckeler 15.09.4 Walton 09/09/1970
9 Kevin Bromley 15.10.4 Walton 04/08/1970
10 Mark Dennison 15.21.0 Walton 04/08/1970
10000
1 Leslie V Wells 31.29.0 Motspur Park 28/04/1979
2 Malcolm Connelly 31.29.6 Chiswick 08/06/1975
3 Peter Francis 31.43.0 Walton 14/08/1971
4 Jon Hamblen 32.00.72 Bedford 28/05/2007
5 Robert Roath Jr 32.33.4 Motspur Park 02/05/1976
6 Andrew Dippie 32.34.4 Wimbledon 25/04/1982
7 Will Hughes 32.46.0 Walton 14/08/1971
8 Robin Copestick U23 33.05.52 Bedford 22/04/2001
9 Tony Brackstone 33.20.0 Walton 14/08/1971
10 Bob Arnold 33.53.0 Walton 14/08/1971
110m Hurdles
Jon Grimwade (U20H) U20 15.0 Birmingham 25/06/2003
Ken Wilmshurst (120YH) 15.3 30/07/1958
1 Andrew Kennard 15.3 Ilford 31/08/1991
2 Ben Richardson 15.60 Bromley 15/08/2015
R J Rands (120YH) 15.9 Motspur Park 31/05/1958
Chris Woods (U20H) U20 16.1 Wimbledon 10/05/1997
3 J Lindquist 16.2 Battersea Park 26/07/1959
3 Adam McCarthy 16.2 Woking 02/05/2009
5 Kevin Cheney 16.3 Ethan 05/07/1975
6 Nick Urch 16.5 Walton 16/05/1998
6 Adam Mustoe 16.5 Wimbledon 05/05/2001
8 Sam Bishop 16.55 Woerden, NED 26/08/2012
9 Julian Ellis 16.8 Chiswick 08/06/1975
9 Mark Partridge (SenH) U20 16.8 Croydon 16/05/2009
400 Hurdles
1 Andrew Kennard 53.1 Aldershot 08/08/1995
Ian Morgan (440YH) 53.3 Motspur Park 16/06/1970
Ken Wilmshurst (440YH) 54.9 Motspur Park 27/07/1960
2 Adam McCarthy 55.7 Hastings 02/08/2008
3 Chris Woods 55.76 Croydon 13/05/2000
4 Calum Beauchamp U20 56.1 Kingston 11/06/2016
5 Ian Morgan 56.4 Walton 16/05/1970
6 Adam Mustoe U20 56.6 Walton 18/06/1994
7 Robbie Sutton U20 56.7 Walton 26/06/2004
8 Julian Ellis 57.2 Chelmsford 25/07/1975
9 David Brown 57.8 Southend 10/05/1975
C Sheppard (440YH) 58.0 Battersea 25/08/1959
William Tomlins (440YH) 58.7 Motspur Park 17/05/1952
A Groves (440YH) 58.7 Motspur Park 31/05/1964
10 David Moles V40 59.27 Brisbane, AUS 20/07/2001
2000 Steeplechase
1 David Cowan U20 5.52.6 Crystal Palace 23/06/1985
2 Paul Rowe U20 6.10.4 Tooting Bec 27/04/1986
3 Steve Bird U23 6.18.3 Cobham 19/04/1980
4 Ron Martin U20 6.20.0 Crystal Palace 23/04/1968
5 Danny Haydon U20 6.21.0 Walton 20/08/1995
6 Ben Kennard U23 6:21.9 Walton 21/06/2014
7 Will Hughes 6.24.4 Tooting Bec 15/08/1979
8 James Harvey 6.29.38 Walton 07/05/2006
9 Colin Snelling 6.41.8 Walton 20/06/1979
10 Jon Ladley 6:42.4 Walton 15/06/2013
3000 Steeplechase
1 Tony Llewellyn 9.01.5 1957
2 David Cowan 9.03.1 Croydon 19/05/1990
3 Stephen Bird U23 9:15.3 Nottingham 07/07/1980
4 Gordon Burt 9.23.4 Southampton 02/07/1966
5 Tony Brackstone 9.35.2 Walton 24/05/1969
6 Ian Harris 9.36.8 Aldershot 24/06/1966
7 Tony Milner 9.38.4 Portsmouth 09/05/1964
8 Will Hughes 9.40.8 Crawley 08/08/1971
9 Peter Milner 9.41.4 Battersea Park 25/04/1959
10 Malcolm Connelly 9.43.0 Eltham 05/07/1975
High Jump
1 Sam Bishop 2.00 Lee Valley 19/04/2014
2 Richard Morris 1.98 Motspur Park 02/06/1962
3 Matthew Follett 1.97 Tooting Bec 05/05/1988
4 Paul Edwards 1.96 Walton 21/06/1981
5 Paul Stableforth 1.93 Dudelage, LUX 29/06/1956
6 David Charles U20 1.90 Walton 18/06/1994
7 Michael Rickard 1.85 Motspur Park 17/05/1952
8 Robin Roach 1.80 Motspur Park 15/05/1973
9 Courtney Codrington U20 1.80 Bracknell 05/08/2006
10 Ken Wilmshurst 1.77 05/07/1958
Pole Vault
1 Greg Conlon V35 4.53 Kingston 03/07/2010
2 Paul Edwards 4.25 Walton 23/08/1981
3 Craig Timmings V35 4.10 Hendon 29/04/2006
4 Sam Bishop 4.00i Glasgow 12/02/2012
3.93 Woerden, NED 26/08/2012
5 Richad Morris 3.96 Walton 20/05/1964
6 Stuart Fawcett U23 3.90 Croydon 12/07/2003
7 Bert Hopkins 3.65 Southampton 04/07/1964
8 Lawrence Munro U20 3.60 Woking 23/06/1905
9 Joe Cornes U20 3.50 Croydon 23/04/1983
10 Rod Woodruff V45 3.40 Derby 08/06/2003
Long Jump
1 Ken Wilmshurst 7.54 (GBR) Vancouver, CAN 05/08/1954
2 Sam Bishop 6.86 Carshalton 08/09/2012
7.08w Woerden, NED 25/08/2012
3 Anthony Endean 6.85 Motspur Park 25/05/1963
4 Alex Fraser 6.84 Cambridge 01/05/2010
5 Paul Stableforth 6.81 Bergen, NOR 01/09/1959
6 Robin Roach 6.62 Walton 11/05/1971
7 Andrew Kennard 6.59 Walton 20/06/1991
8 John O’Driscoll 6.55 Dorking 02/08/1969
9 Richard Morris 6.52 Walton 10/05/1966
10 D Greville 6.41 Walton 04/07/1967
Triple Jump
1 Ken Wilmshurst 15.60 (GBR) London (WC) 06/08/1956
2 Paul Stableforth 14.18 Motspur Park 23/07/1955
3 John O’Driscoll 14.14 Sandhurst 25/05/1968
4 Robin Roach 13.19 Portsmouth 08/05/1971
5 Russ Walker 13.17 Kingston 10/05/1998
6 Richard Morris U20 13.12 Motspur Park 28/05/1960
7 Paul Edwards 12.95 Hayes 05/05/1979
8 Greg Conlon V35 12.64 Peterborough 01/09/2012
9 Nyan Amer U20 12.55 Finsbury Park 04/08/2001
10 Ian Lewzey 12.38 Motspur Park 21/06/1969
Shot Put
1 Paul Edwards 20.33 Roehampton 09/07/1991
2 Steve Whyte V40 15.48 Bedford 11/06/2006
3 Mark Churchward 14.40 Walton 10/09/1969
4 Sam Bishop 13.41i Eton 02/03/2014
13.32 Bromley 02/08/2014
5 B Ovbiagels 13.36 Walton 27/06/1964
6 A Thomas 13.35 Croydon 14/05/1995
7 ? Cox 13.13 Walton 28/05/1968
8 M Matthews 12.66 Sandhurst 28/06/1969
9 Kevin Sheppard 12.61 Walton 15/04/1969
10 M Rolph 12.07 Motspur Park 17/05/1986
Discus
1 Paul Edwards 57.12 Colindale 10/08/1988
2 Mark Pharaoh 54.27 Melbourne (CG), AUS 27/11/1956
3 Steve Whyte V40 47.86 Milton Keynes 19/06/2005
4 B Ovbiahels 41.80 Dorking 01/08/1964
5 M Matthew 39.64 Walton 22/05/1971
6 Sam Bishop 38.49 Woodford 17/07/2012
7 David Palmer 38.06 Walton 11/06/1966
8 R Deeley 37.74 Sandhurst 06/06/1964
8 Josh Davis V40 37.74 Haringey 10/06/2001
10 M Rolph 37.66 Motspur Park 17/05/1986
Hammer
1 Steve Whyte V40 60.13 Twickenham 12/06/2006
2 Sam Mace (7.26kg) U17 47.06 Kingston 15/04/2017
3 Curtis Knight U23 46.70 Walton 21/05/2016
4 Rob C Smith 43.85 Kingston 30/04/2014
5 Josh Davis V40 37.58 Colindale 15/06/2005
6 Bernhard Jongejan V40 34.35 Walton 04/07/2015
7 Richard Warren V50 34.25 Finsbury Park 04/08/2001
8 Kevin Sheppard V55 28.34 Guildford 03/05/2008
9 Jack Rutherford V55 27.51 Erith 11/07/2009
10 Craig Timmings V45 25.95 Tooting Bec 23/08/2014
Javelin Pre 1986
1 Kevin Sheppard 80.20 Crystal Palace 26/08/1974
2 N Sherlock 70.89 White City 02/09/1969
3 Darryl Sheppard 65.82 Motspur Park 05/06/1971
4 David Palmer 61.32 Motspur Park 14/05/1977
5 Paul Edwards 60.02 Bonn, GER 22/09/1985
Javelin
1 Kevin Sheppard V40 60.70 Kingston 05/03/1989
2 Jeremy Davis 55.88 Motspur Park 25/04/1987
3 Josh Davis V40 49.10 Ewell 09/08/2003
4 Steve Whyte V40 45.64 Milton Keynes 18/06/2006
5 Bernhard Jongejan V40 47.79 Brighton 20/06/2015
6 Richard Braine 47.46 Walton 20/05/2009
7 Sam Bishop 44.57 Woerden, NED 26/08/2012
8 Curtis Knight U20 44.07 Kingston 26/05/2013
9 Adam Mustoe 43.70 Wimbledon 05/05/2001
10 James Rowley U20 42.36 Bracknell 03/06/2000
Decathlon
1 Paul Edwards 7268 Bonn, GER 14/08/1983
2 Sam Bishop 6702 Woerden, NED 26/08/2012
3 Kevin Sheppard 5017 Walton 13/09/1969
4 Jeremy Davis 4897 Woking 22/04/1990
5 M Rolph 4782 Tooting Bec 26/04/1986
6 Adam McCarthy 4561 Exeter 07/08/2005
7 Jon Ladley 4558 Crawley 10/09/2006
8 Robin Roach 4523 Walton 13/09/1969
9 G Brusson 4360 Walton 13/09/1969
10 Lawrence Munro (U20) U20 4261 Wimbledon 27/04/1980
5K
1 Robin Copestick 15:44 Boscombe 19/11/2005
2 Jon Hamblen 15:51 Wimbledon 13/08/2006
3 James Harvey 16:23 Wimbledon 13/08/2006
4 Ed Stahl 16:30 Yeovilton 10/08/2011
5 Gareth Creagh 17:02 Hyde Park 28/10/2011
6 Conor Kissane-Wood U17 17:37 Hyde Park 30/12/2011
7 Jonathon Brine V35 17:39 Wimbledon 14/08/2011
8 Rob Marcus V35 17:58 London Hyde Park 30/11/2012
9 Chris de Mauny   18:19 Wimbledon 13/08/2017
parkrun
1 Harry Springall 15:36 Bushy Park 12/05/2012
2 Jon Hamblen V35 16:02 Bushy Park 25/07/2009
3 Gareth Creagh 16:13 Finsbury Park 15/01/2011
4 Conor Kissane-Wood U20 16:20 Kingston 06/04/2013
5 Matt Reed 16:27 Bushy Park 25/12/2015
6 Craig Jarman 16:31 Bushy Park 08/07/2017
7 James Harvey V35 16:35 Bushy Park 26/07/2008
8 Andrew Crooks 16:37 Guildford 18/04/2015
9 Warren Kidgell 16:45 Dulwich 24/11/2012
10 Hugo Fleming U20 16:52 Bushy Park 15/03/2014
10K
1 Jon Hamblen 31:18 Dunsfold 16/09/2007
2 Robin Copestick 32:41 Christchurch 11/12/2005
3 Duncan Woolmer V35 33:16 Walton-on-Thames 23/07/2017
4 James Harvey V35 33:44 Fleet 26/10/2008
5 Tom Higgins 34:05 Kingston 28/02/2016
6 Matt Reed 34:08 Walton-on-Thames 26/07/2015
7 Warren Kidgell 34:29 Battersea Park 24/03/2012
8 Andrew Crooks 35:19 Glasgow 29/03/2014
9 Tim Grose V45 35:30 Eastleigh 23/03/2014
9 Craig Jarman 35:30 Bognor Regis 21/05/2017
Half Marathon
1 Geoff Winchester 70:58 Chigwell 18/09/1965
2 Duncan Woolmer V35 71:27 Woking 12/03/2017
3 Jon Hamblen 72:50 Reading 07/03/2004
4 Ray Faulkes 73:04 Romford 11/04/1964
5 Robin Copestick 73:14 Plymouth 30/05/2004
6 Matt Reed 73:36 Woking 13/03/2016
7 Andrew Crooks 74:16 Woking 08/03/2015
8 Ted Richardson 75:09 Romford 10/04/1965
9 Ken Honney 78:08 Romford 11/04/1964
10 Gareth Creagh 78:09 Fleet 25/03/2012
Marathon
1 Ray Faulkes 2:27:26 Windsor to Chiswick 13/06/1964
2 Geoff Winchester 2:27:41 Windsor to Chiswick 12/06/1965
3 Ken Honey 2:29:41 Isle of Wight 05/1961
4 David Kreckeler 2:29:44 Aberavon 21/08/1965
5 Ian Harris 2:30:28 Windsor to Chiswick 13/06/1964
6 Ted Richardson 2:32:23 Windsor to Chiswick 12/06/1965
7 Tony Brackstone 2:33:39 Isle of Wight 19/05/1973
8 Jon Hamblen 2:34:28 London 18/04/2004
9 Robin Copestick 2:36:52 London 18/04/2004
10 Ray Saiz 2:39:00 Windsor to Chiswick 11/06/1966

4x 100 Relay
1 44.2 “A” Battersea Surrey County Championships (4×110) 23/07/1960
2 44.3 “B” Battersea Surrey County Championships (4×110) 23/07/1960
2 44.3 Walton Southern League Division 2 24/05/1969
4 44.3 Hastings Ramon Wright, Alex Fraser, Lawrence Munro, Mark Partridge (SML) 03/08/2008
5 44.4 Walton Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1 30/05/2015
6 44.8 Southampton R Roach, R Morris,
K Wilmshurst, P Sparks (4x110y)
02/07/1966
7 44.9 Battersea Surrey County Championships (4×110) 29/07/1961
8 44.9 Walton Ramon Wright, Alex Fraser, Lawrence Munro, Mark Partridge (SML) 15/05/2010
9 45.2 Walton P Sparks, J O’Driscoll,
M Hazell, ? Smythe (4x110y)
03/05/1966
10 45.3 Walton R Saunders, D Brown, C Jones, G Garland 31/05/1975
10 45.3 Kingston J Grimwade, B Duke, R Kentebe, J Davies 31/05/2003
4x 200 Relay
1 1:34.1 Walton Ramon Wright, Lawrence Munro, Adam McCarthy, Alex Fraser (Rosenheim) 21/05/2008
2 1:36.0 Eton Rosenheim League West Division 04/07/2012
3 1:38.1 Woking Rosenheim League West Division 18/07/2012
4 1:38.6 Walton David O’Connell, Jon Ladley, Martin Norman, Partridge (Rosenheim) 20/05/2009
5 1:38.8 Walton Martin Norman, Justin Haynes, Ben Penty, Hugo Fleming (Rosenheim) 16/05/2012
6 1:39.7 Walton Robbie Prance, Euan Traynor, Martin Norman, Hugo Fleming (Rosenheim) 14/05/2014
7 1:39.9 Kingston Rosenheim League West Division 30/04/2014
8 1:41.0 Kingston Rosenheim League West Division incl Veterans’ AC Open 01/05/2013
9 1:41.1 Kingston Rosenheim League Final 14/08/2013
10 1:41.5 Walton Martin Norman, Stuart Channon, Adam McCarthy, Mark Partridge (Rosenheim) 19/05/2010
3 2:49.7 U15 Walton UK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b 13/07/2013
4x 400 Relay
1 3:24.4 Wimbledon M Hazell (49.5), K Bromley (51.5),
D Barford (52.0), P Sparks (51.4) (4x440yd)
16/07/1966
2 3.26.8 Battersea Surrey County Championships (4x440Y) 29/07/1961
3 3.27.7 Wimbledon Surrey County Championships (4x440Y) 27/05/1962
4 3.28.0 Walton P Kitchenside, J Dennison,
K Bromley, R Martin
24/05/1969
5 3.29.6 Walton Mark Partridge, Alex Fraser, Ramon Wright, McCarthy (SML) 29/06/2008
6 3.30.6 Bracknell D Brown, L Bowman, R Saunders, I Lewey 14/08/1973
7 3.31.6 Walton K Browning, K Bromley,
Rick, J Dennison
16/05/1970
8 3:32.7 Walton Phil Lacey, Phil Amos, Robbie Sutton, Adam McCarthy 26/06/2004
9 3.32.8 Battersea Surrey County Championships (4x440Y) 23/07/1960
10 3.33.0 Walton D Salmon, L Bowman, K Browning, J Dennison 22/05/1971
Medley Relay (1600m)
1 3:37.6 Southampton R Roach, P Sparks, K Bromley, R Lewis 02/07/1966
1 3.43.6 Brighton J O’Driscoll, D Salmon, K Browning, W Hughes 08/06/1969
2 3.56.1 Portsmouth Unknown 08/05/1971
3 3.52.1 U20 Bracknell P M’Gory, D Salmon, P Jarvis, P Kitchenside 14/08/1971
4 4:05.9 V35 Kingston Southern Counties Veterans’ League South London Division 20/05/2013
4x 1 Mile Relay
1 17.06.4 Eton Manor R Lewis, C Church, P Milner, T Milner 22/05/1965
2 17.28.4 Bracknell J Dennison, M Dennison, K Bromley, R Martin 16/08/1969
3 18.10.8 Bracknell M Connelly, W Hughes, I Evans, T Brackstone 16/08/1969

 

Updated 30/08/2017

Comments are closed.