Top 10 Performances – Senior, U20 and Masters Women

Back to Club Records



100
1 Susie Williams 11.70 Brighton 17/06/2000
11.61w Bath 03/05/1998
2 Helen Williams 12.1 Bexley 22/05/2004
3 Lizzie Williams 12.4 Woking 19/07/2000
4 Kaylee Price U23 12.64 Walton 20/04/2008
5 Lucy Weir U20 12.7 Erith 16/05/2015
6 Maria Hanshaw U20 12.8 Poole 04/06/2005
7 Rebecca Pickering U20 12.96 Kingston 10/05/2008
8 Sarah Burke V40 13.0 Milton Keynes 09/07/2016
9 Lisa O’Brien U20 13.1 Harrow 07/05/2011
10 Abi Riehl 13.41 11/05/2002
200
1 Susie Williams U23 23.59 Birmingham 25/07/1999
2 Helen Williams U23 24.49 Bedford 20/06/2005
3 Lizzie Williams 24.7 Brighton 15/07/2000
4 Rebecca Pickering U20 26.3 Eton 01/07/2009
5 Kaylee Price U23 26.4 Kingston 23/07/2008
6 Sarah Burke V40 26.8 Kingston 21/05/2017
7 Maria Hanshaw U20 27.0 Braunton 21/05/2005
7 Rosie Marino U20 27.0 Bracknell 30/05/2009
9 Lisa O’Brien U20 27.3 Twickenham 18/09/2011
10 Ellen Sellwood U20 27.39 Kingston 13/06/2009
400
1 Lizzie Williams 54.83 Birmingham 12/08/2000
2 Susie Williams 56.6 Walton 31/05/2000
3 Helen Williams U23 58.0 Walton 18/07/1998
4 Fiona Parry 59.0 Hendon 27/07/2013
5 Rosie Marino U20 60.1 Walton 21/05/2008
6 Becky Smith U20 61.6 Walton 05/07/2003
7 Maria Hanshaw U20 61.8 Kingston 11/06/2005
8 Sarah Burke V40 61.9 Wormwood Scrubs 18/06/2016
9 Jo Flowers V45 62.72 Birmingham 25/06/2017
10 Abbie Butler 62.8 Enfield 19/07/1998
800
1 Fiona de Mauny   2:09.07 Loughborough 08/07/2017
2 Lizzie Williams 2.11.27 Watford 12/06/2004
3 Jo Locker V40 2.17.4 Wormwood Scrubs 18/06/2016
4 Nathalie Warren 2.19.23 Crystal Palace 14/06/2008
5 Kate Ramsey 2:19.6 Walton 03/06/1998
6 Carla Molinaro 2:20.2 Walton 30/05/2015
7 Abi Walker 2:22.5 Brighton 23/06/2001
7 Rebecca Pierce 2:22.5 Walton 21/05/2016
9 Susie Williams 2:22.7 Walton 05/07/2003
10 Marta Casavieja 2:24.1 Ashford 21/04/2012
1500
1 Jo Locker V35 4.35.51 Izmir, TUR 25/08/2014
2 Fiona de Mauny 4.36.07 Crawley 12/07/2015
3 Kate Ramsey 4:40.2 Walton 03/06/1998
4 Jackie Selley 4:45.9 Hendon 29/07/1981
5 Marta Casavieja 4.53.6 Ashford 21/04/2012
6 Nathalie Warren 4.55.51 Tooting Bec 23/08/2008
7 Rebecca Pierce 4.55.6 Wormwood Scrubs 18/06/2016
8 Sarah Williamson 5:01.9 Walton 03/07/2004
9 Emma Welch 5:07.6 Walton 20/05/2000
10 Chloe Oldfield 5.08.62 St Albans 16/04/2016
Mile
1 Fiona de Mauny 5.00.32 Eltham 19/08/2015
2 Jo Locker V35 5.02.00 Eltham 19/08/2015
3 Mandy Ruks V35 5.56.67 Reading 29/08/2016
3000
1 Jo Locker V35 10.10.52i Budapest, HUN 27/03/2014
2 Fiona de Mauny 10.21.67 Kingston 24/05/2015
3 Chloe Oldfield 10.26.44 Watford 07/09/2016
4 Carla Molinaro 10:26.6 Walton 30/05/2015
5 Marta Casavieja 10:27.5 Harrow 19/05/2012
6 Sarah Williamson 10:27.8 Watford 16/04/2003
7 Nathalie Warren 10:40.7 Watford 05/09/2009
8 Rebecca Pierce 10.45.3 Harrow 19/05/2012
9 Alison Jones V35 11:01.6 Walton 14/06/1998
10 Jenny Miller U20 11:02.6 Wimbledon 29/04/1995
5000
1 Fiona de Mauny 18:15.1 Walton 04/07/2015
2 Jo Locker V35 18:18.8 Croydon 08/07/2013
3 Chloe Oldfield 18:36.3 Milton Keynes 09/07/2016
4 Rebecca Pierce 19:12.3 Walton 21/05/2016
5 Mandy Ruks V35 19:58.9 Walton 21/05/2016
6 Emma Andrews V45 20:45.6 Walton 04/07/2015
7 Guilaine Sheward V50 23:48.7 Kingston 12/06/2017
100m Hurdles
1 Kaylee Price U23 14.72 Walton 20/04/2008
2 Lisa O’Brien U20 14.9 Crawley 23/07/2011
3 Rosie Marino U20 15.43 Walton 20/04/2008
14.51w Kingston 10/05/2008
4 Jo Newcombe U20 15.6
15.2w
Motspur Park
Motspur Park
19/05/1984
16/05/1981
5 Jo Regan V35 16.4 Abingdon 01/09/2007
6 Kate Norman 16.9 Walton 03/07/2004
7 Fiona McDougal U20 17.0 Brighton 30/05/1998
8 Sarah Burke V40 17.1 Walton 30/05/2015
9 Lucy Bartlett V35 17.37 Bromley 15/08/2015
10 Emma Taylor 18.42 1998
400m Hurdles
1 Kate Norman 60.15 Bedford 02/04/1995
2 Susie McLoughlin 62.39 Ashford 19/06/2011
3 Rosie Marino U20 65.2 Ashford 07/08/2010
4 Becky Smith U20 65.9 Walton 05/07/2003
5 Sarah Burke V40 66.05 Lyon, FRA 11/08/2015
6 Lizzie Williams 68.3 Feltham 02/09/2000
7 Lucy Bartlett V35 68.62 Birmingham 09/08/2014
8 S Foster 69.8 Motspur Park 29/04/1979
9 Abbie Butler 70.1 Walton 14/06/1998
10 Jemima Hobbs   70.7 Abingdon 08/07/2017
1500 Steeplechase
1 Jo Locker V35 5.14.92 Hendon 01/08/2015
2 Rebecca Pierce   5:27.8 Kingston 21/05/2017
3 Lucy King 6:15.9 Perivale 20/08/2011
4 Claire Thomas U20 6:21.1 Peterborough 01/09/2012
5 Alison Jones V40 6:35.7 Kingston 27/06/2000
6 Sophie Duckworth 7:41.4 Walton 21/06/2014
2000 Steeplechase
1 Jo Locker V35 7.13.31 Lyon, FRA 16/08/2015
2 Rebecca Pierce 7:38.0 Wormwood Scrubs 18/06/2016
3 Fiona de Mauny 8.10.20 Bromley 15/08/2015
5 Lucy King 9:01.2 Stevenage 30/07/2011
6 Claire Thomas U20 9:03.4 Walton 14/07/2012
7 Sophie Duckworth 10.43.91 Bromley 18/05/2013
8 Sam Stone V40 12:33.5 Walton 17/05/2014
3000 Steeplechase
1 Jo Locker V35 11.29.02 Carshalton 07/09/2013
2 Claire Thomas U20 13:45.9 Carshalton 08/09/2012
High Jump
1 Vanessa Stennett 1.59 Brighton 15/07/2000
2 Emma Taylor 1.51 Unknown 1 Apr-30 Sep 1998
3 S James 1.50 Motspur Park 19/05/1984
3 Susie Williams 1.50 Brighton 15/07/2000
3 Kaylee Price U20 1.50 Milton Keynes 22/04/2006
3 Rosie Marino U20 1.50 Ashford 07/09/2010
7 Vanessa Stennett U20 1.48 Croydon 24/04/1983
8 Lisa O’Brien U20 1.47 Bedford 15/09/2012
9 Tina Howell U20 1.45 Walton 18/04/1999
9 Abi Riehl 1.45 Walton 16/04/2000
9 Helen Williams 1.45 Bexley 22/05/2004
Pole Vault
1 Nathalie Warren U20 3.00 Perivale 28/04/2001
2 Fiona McDougall U20 2.40 Walton 19/04/1998
2 Debbie Singleton V40 2.40 Walton 24/06/2000
4 Marianne Delamare U20 2.30 Walton 17/04/2011
5 Claire Thomas U20 2.25 Peterborough 01/09/2012
6 Kate Norman 2.20 Feltham 02/09/2000
7 Lara Cochrane U20 2.10 Abingdon 18/09/2010
Long Jump
1 Marian Needham U20 6.03 Motspur Park 04/07/1959
2 Helen Williams 5.77 Walton 17/04/2005
3 Kaylee Price U23 5.27 Carshalton 28/04/2007
4 Tess Chapple 5.15 Woking 23/04/1989
5 Lisa O’Brien U20 5.14 Walton 09/06/2012
6 Tina Howell U20 5.12 Roehampton 04/08/1999
7 Jo Hooper 5.06 Brighton 30/05/1998
8 S James 5.01 Motspur Park 19/05/1984
9 Emma Taylor 4.97 Unknown 1998
10 Denise Howell U20 4.88 Walton 26/06/1999
Triple Jump
1 Lisa O’Brien U20 11.37 Ashford 21/04/2012
2 Denise Howell U20 11.24 Haringay 06/06/1999
3 Tina Howell U20 10.88 Kingston 16/05/2004
4 Jo Hooper 10.54 Croydon 12/05/1996
5 Helen Williams 10.28 Poole 24/06/2006
6 Carla Letheby U20 9.72 Walton 14/07/2012
7 Kaylee Price U20 9.69 Wimborne 04/06/2005
8 S Hollobone U20 9.20 Bexley 22/05/2004
9 Lucy Weir U20 9.11 Bedford 25/04/2015
10 Sinead O’Brien U23 9.08 Walton 21/05/2016
Shot Put
1 Sophie Mace U20 11.72 Kingston 15/04/2017
2 Carla Letheby U23 10.86 Basingstoke 12/07/2014
3 Joanne Newcombe U20 10.72 Walton 18/06/1983
4 Angela Chasalevris U20 10.56 Eton 17/05/2003
5 Vanessa Stennett 9.93 Brighton 30/05/1998
6 Kristen Erickson U20 9.92 Eton 24/05/2012
7 Sinead O’Brien U20 9.91 Peterborough 01/09/2012
8 Kaylee Price U23 8.96 Hastings 26/07/2008
9 Denise Howell U20 8.86 Walton 29/04/2000
10 Debbie Singleton V35 8.85 Southampton 25/04/1998
Discus
1 Sophie Mace U20 47.08 Kingston 11/05/2016
2 Carla Letheby U23 41.05 Kingston 24/05/2014
3 Angela Chasalevris U20 35.24 Kingston 10/05/2003
4 Sinead O’Brien U23 33.43 Tooting Bec 27/09/2015
5 Debbie Singleton V35 31.23 Walton 14/06/1998
6 Nathalie Warren U20 24.15 Brighton 15/07/2000
7 Sue Hooper V45 23.77 Walton 18/07/1998
8 Abbie Butler 21.14 Crawley 21/03/1998
9 Tina Howell 19.78 Walton 16/05/2012
10 L Crawley U20 19.55 Exeter 26/04/2003
Hammer
1 Sophie Mace U20 48.77 Kingston 14/05/2017
2 Carla Letheby U23 45.76 Walton 04/07/2015
3 Sinead O’Brien U23 40.27 Wormwood Scrubs 18/06/2016
4 Sia Banbury (Open wt) U17 39.49 Kingston 15/04/2017
4 Debbie Singleton V35 29.50 Walton 22/06/1998
5 Jo Regan V40 24.83 Twickenham 25/04/2009
6 Nathalie Warren U20 22.45 Ealing 28/04/2001
7 Angela Chasalevris U20 20.27 Kingston 14/05/2003
8 Sue Hooper V45 20.17 Walton 18/07/1998
9 Anne Laas 18.00 Bracknell 30/05/2009
10 Denise Howell 17.28 Bromley 15/09/2015
Javelin
1 Carla Letheby U23 37.90 Basingstoke 12/07/2014
2 Vanessa Stennett 37.78 Croydon 15/05/1994
3 Lisa O’Brien   33.31 Kingston 13/05/2017
4 Emma Taylor 33.13 Unknown 1998
5 Tess Chapple 30.70 Woking 23/04/1989
6 Tina Howell U20 28.85 Plymouth 19/05/2001
7 Sophie Mace U20 27.42 Dartford 16/04/2016
8 Kate Norman 26.75 Walton 18/05/2011
9 Louisa Crawley U20 26.37 Exeter 26/04/2003
10 Jo Newcombe 25.62 Wimbledon 24/04/1982
Heptathlon
1 Tess Chapple 3977 Woking 23/04/1989
2 Jo Newcombe 3887 Wimbledon 25/04/1982
3 Lisa O’Brien U20 3851 Bedford 15/09/2012
4 Emma Taylor 3621 Derby 1998
5 Sinead O’Brien U20 2189 Bedford 15/09/2012
5K
1 Chloe Oldfield 18:14 London Hyde Park 24/06/2016
2 Fiona de Mauny 18:28 Wimbledon 09/08/2015
3 Jo Locker V35 18:45 London Hyde Park 31/01/2014
4 Lizzie Williams 18:52 London Hyde Park 31/12/2004
5 Nathalie Warren 19:19 London Hyde Park 28/12/2007
6 Abi Riehl V40 26.06 London 09/08/2015
parkrun
1 Fiona de Mauny   17:49 Blandford 01/04/2017
2 Rachel Pharaoh U15 19:17 Porthcawl 31/12/2016
3 Jo Locker V40 19:40 Bushy Park 21/02/2017
4 Megan Coffey U15 19:58 Bushy Park 08/07/2017
5 Lucy Withers U13 20:04 Bushy Park 02/05/2015
6 Alice Wills U15 20:25 Bedfont Lakes 22/08/2009
7 Jennifer Withers U20 20:31 Exeter River Valley Park 10/12/2016
8 Mandy Ruks V35 20:48 Chester 15/04/2017
9 Gemma Pugsley 21:15 Bushy Park 05/06/2010
10 Charlotte Vaughan U13 21:20 Bushy Park 28/09/2013
10K
1 Chloe Oldfield   36.42 Eynsham 27/11/2016
2 Fiona de Mauny 38.11 Chichester 07/02/2016
3 Carla Molinaro 38.44 London 25/05/2015
4 Jo Locker V40 40.04 Weybridge 05/03/2017
5 Marta Casavieja U23 40.32 Fleet 23/10/2011
6 Nathalie Warren 40.43 Fleet 26/10/2008
7 Becky Smith 40.54 Waltham Abbey 12/07/2015
8 Lucy Welch 41.36 Staines 16/05/2010
9 Mandy Ruks V35 45.42 Chessington 14/02/2016
10 Sally Pendrell Stock V40 48.56 Walton-on-Thames 22/07/2012
Half Marathon
1 Fiona de Mauny 85.20 Reigate 18/09/2016
2 Nathalie Warren 87.40 Fleet 21/03/2010
3 Mandy Ruks V35 89.05 Woking 12/03/2017
4 Lucy Welch 92.28 London 26/09/2010
5 Becky Smith 97.59 Windsor 07/10/2012
6 Rosy Watson 1.47.47 Reading 21/03/2010
7 Sally Pendrell Stock V40 1.48.10 Walton-on-Thames 05/10/2014
8 Claire Thomas U23 1.48.26 Kingston upon Thames 19/02/2017
9 Stephanie Dougherty V35 1.48.41 Walton-on-Thames 30/10/2016
10 Guilaine Sheward V50 1.55.35 Chertsey 26/02/2017
Marathon
1 Nathalie Warren 3:17:28 London 25/04/2010
2 Emma Welch 3:19:43 London 23/04/2006
2 Lucy Welch 3:19:43 London 23/04/2006
4 Michelle Oldham 3:25:35 London 23/04/2006
5 Fiona Butt 4:12:49 Paris, FRA 10/04/2011
6 Stephanie Dougherty 4:14:49 New Milton 22/09/2013
7 Ruth Pepler 4:21:27 London 13/04/2014

4×100 Relay
1 47.4 Barnet Maria Hanshaw, Lizzie Williams, Helen Williams, Susie Williams 19/07/2003
2 48.8 “C” 1 Walton Surrey County Championships 19/09/1993
3 49.1 Carshalton Surrey County Championships 11/09/1994
4 49.8 1 Harrow Lisa O’Brien (U17), Lizzie Amos, Susie McLoughlin, Helen Channon (SAL) 19/05/2012
4 49.8 2 Walton Southern Athletics League
Division 1
09/06/2012
6 50.0 1 Walton Lucy Weir, Lizzie Amos, Helen Channon, Susie McLoughlin (SAL) 17/05/2014
7 50.2 1 Twickenham Kaylee Price, Rebecca Pickering, Helen Channon, Susie McLoughlin (SWL) 25/04/2009
7 50.2 Portsmouth Lucy Weir (U17), Lizzie Amos, Helen Channon, Susie McLoughlin (SAL) 20/04/2013
7 50.2 2 Walton Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1 30/05/2015
10 50.7 1 Bracknell Southern Women’s League Senior 3 30/05/2009
10 50.7 1 Basingstoke Lisa O’Brien (U17), Helen Channon, Lizzie Amos, Susie McLoughlin (SWL) 04/09/2010
4x 200 Relay
1 1.49.0 2 Kingston Surrey County Championships 13/09/1992
2 1.51.2 2 Kingston Surrey County Championships 22/09/1991
3 1.52.4 Ewell Fiona Parry, Lucy Bartlett, Joanne Locker, Helen Channon (Rosenheim) 29/04/2013
4 1.55.6 1 Eton Rosenheim League West Division 04/07/2012
5 1.56.4 2 Ewell Rosenheim League West Division 05/06/2013
6 1.56.7 2 Walton Jo Regan, Maria Hanshaw, Abi Wroth, Lucy Paskell (Rosenheim) 18/05/2011
7 1.58.7 1 Kingston Lucy Bartlett, Sophie Duckworth, Joanne Locker, Helen Channon (Rosenheim) 02/05/2012
8 2.00.2 2 Woking Rosenheim League West Division 18/07/2012
9 2.05.5 4 Walton Rosenheim League West Division 16/05/2012
4x 400 Relay
1 3.54.8 1 Carshalton Surrey County Championships 11/09/1994
2 3.57.5 Barnet Lizzie Williams, Becky Smith, Helen Williams, Susie Williams 19/07/2003
3 4.03.5 2 Walton Surrey County Championships 19/09/1993
4 4:07.1 2 Walton Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1 30/05/2015
5 4:08.9 2 Walton Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1 21/05/2016
6 4:09.1 Portsmouth Maria Hanshaw, Lizzie Amos, Helen Channon, Susie McLoughlin 20/04/2013
7 4:12.1 1 Walton Southern Athletics League Division 1 09/07/2011
8 4.12.5 2 Kingston Surrey County Championships 13/09/1992
9 4:12.8 1 Walton Lizzie Amos, Fiona de Mauny, Joanne Locker, Susie McLoughlin (SAL) 21/06/2014
10 4:14.6 1 Twickenham Susie McLoughlin, Rosie Marino, Helen Channon, Ellen Sellwood 25/04/2009
Medley Relay (200/200/400/400)
1 2.19.1 U17 1 Walton Surrey County Championships 19/09/1993
2 2.26.6 U17 1 Kingston Surrey County Championships 13/09/1992
3 2.31.5 U17 6 Tooting Surrey County Championships 26/04/1987
4 2.31.8 U17 4 Kingston Surrey County Championships 22/09/1991
5 2.36.3 U17 7 Tooting Surrey County Championships 27/04/1986
6 2.37.6 U17 1 Croydon Surrey County Championships 28/04/1985
7 2.59.7 Hendon Helen Channon, Kaylee Price, Susie McLoughlin, Joanne Locker (BAL 10 in 100 Cup) 19/07/2008

Updated 30/08/2017

Comments are closed.