Top 10 Performances – U17 Men

Back to Club Records


100
1 Tyler Panton* 10.8 Walton 14/04/2018
2 James Davies 11.09 Kingston 14/06/2003
3 Ramon Wright 11.4 Perivale 21/05/2006
3 Joe O’Connor 11.4 Erith 16/05/2015
5 Lawrence Munro 11.6 St Ives 02/05/1998
5 Mark Partridge 11.6 Perivale 21/05/2006
7 Jon Grimwade 11.7 Wimbledon 22/07/2001
8 Nigel Murphy 11.8 Croydon 18/05/1991
8 Fraser McAllister 11.8 Kingston 13/05/2015
10 Matt Wannacott 11.9 Guildford 04/06/2003
10 Ben Keller 11.9 Perivale 25/06/2006
10 Peter Wan 11.9 Uxbridge 06/05/2007
10 Sam Bishop 11.9 Dartford 30/04/2017
M Richardson 11.9w Motspur Park 16/5/1981
200
1 Tyler Panton 22.5 Eltham 29/04/2018
2 Joe O’Connor 23.0 Dartford 26/07/2015
3 Ramon Wright 23.2 Cambridge 20/05/2006
4 Mark Partridge 23.4 Perivale 21/05/2006
5 Paul Harmsworth 23.5 Motspur Park 17/05/1980
5 Sam Bishop 23.5 Eltham 29/04/2018
7 Ben Keller 23.74 Walton 07/05/2006
8 Nigel Murphy 23.8 Croydon 19/05/1991
M Richardson 23.8w Motspur Park 16/05/1981
J J Hebdon (220Y) 23.9 Tooting Bec 10/05/1952
B McDonald 23.9w Motspur Park 15/05/1952
9 Fraser McAllister 24.1 Kingston 13/05/2015
9 Jamie West 24.1 Kingston 11/05/2016
300
1 Josh Hathaway 37.8 Eton 01/04/2017
2 Sam Bishop 38.2 Eton 01/04/2017
3 Tom Cursons 39.8 Eton 01/04/2017
4 Joe Hubbard 40.4 Eton 01/04/2017
5 Mark Jacoby 43.65 Tonbridge 06/04/2015
6 Isaac Mammen 44.40 Tonbridge 06/04/2015
400
1 Paul Harmsworth 49.66 Birmingham 02/08/1980
2 Hugo Fleming 50.81 Watford 24/08/2011
3 Sam Bishop 52.1 Walton 14/04/2018
4 I Lewzey 52.2 Motspur Park 30/05/1970
5 Tyler Panton 52.3 Walton 02/05/2018
6 Josh Hathaway 52.82 Lee Valley 08/04/2017
7 Reuben Leyland 52.88 Kingston 13/05/2018
8 Philip Kitchenside 53.8 Motspur Park 07/06/1969
9 Charlie Feinson 53.8 Kingston 20/07/2016
10 Chris Woods 53.9 Walton 07/07/1996
800
1 Hugo Fleming 1.53.12 Watford 13/07/2011
2 Mark Griffin 1:55.4 Stoke 14/07/1991
3 Philip Kitchenside 1:58.7 Crystal Palace 05/07/1969
Colin Church 1:59.7 31/09/1963
4 Ben Marks 2:00.3 Walton 02/05/2018
5 Oliver Coppellotti 2.01.69 Eltham 29/04/2018
6 Gareth Creagh 2:02.5 Croydon 16/05/1993
7 K Chimes 2:02.7 Motspur Park 10/06/1972
8 Danny Haydon 2:03.0 Milton Keynes 19/08/1995
9 Alex Ferrelly 2:03.7 Bedford 16/06/2007
9 Calum Beauchamp 2:03.7 Twickenham 08/07/2015
1500
1 Mark Griffin 4:02.1 Tullamore, IRL 07/07/1991
2 Hugo Fleming 4.05.36 Exeter 30/08/2011
3 Gareth Creagh 4:05.4 Enfield 1993
4 M Bangle 4:09.5 Motspur Park 15/05/1982
5 Peter Francis 4:10.4 Motspur Park 07/06/1969
6 Neil Marsland 4:10.6 Motspur Park 17/05/1980
7 Ben Fitzpatrick 4.12.70 Kingston 13/05/2018
8 Paul Rowe 4:15.1 Motspur Park 19/05/1984
9 Ben Marks 4:15.6 Abingdon 08/07/2017
10 Alex Ferrelly 4.16.85 Kingston 10/06/2006
Mile
1 Colin Church 4:17.9 Eton Manor 09/09/1963
2 Ron Martin 4:28.5 Motspur Park 10/06/1967
3 C D Knell 4:29.5 Motspur Park 25/05/1963
4 Hugo Fleming 4:31.1 Crystal Palace 03/04/2011
3000
1 Gareth Creagh 8:55.0 West London 1993
2 Ben Marks 8:57.03 Kingston 13/05/2018
3 Peter Francis 9:05.6 Wimbledon 10/05/1970
4 Darren Blake 9:26.6 Kingston 20/04/1991
5 Ben Fitzpatrick 9:36.37 Kingston 14/05/2017
6 M Bangle 9:39.5 Wimbledon 25/04/1981
7 A Dipple 9:50.0 Motspur Park 02/05/1976
8 Conor Kissane-Wood 9:50.8 Crawley 23/07/2011
9 George Thomas 9:53.1 Kingston 12/08/2009
10 Tom Jones 9:54.62 Kingston 13/05/2018
5000
1 George Thomas 18.22.71 Hendon 29/08/2009
100m Hurdles
1 Lawrence Munro 13.9 Walton 18/04/1999
2 Chris Woods 14.3 Wimbledon 15/09/1996
3 Philip Kastner 14.34 Kingston 12/05/2018
4 Jon Grimwade 14.5 Wimbledon 22/07/2001
5 Adam Mustoe 14.7 Croydon 17/05/1992
5 Robbie Sutton 14.7 Tooting Bec 06/05/2001
7 Joe Hubbard 14.87 Croydon 28/05/2017
8 Will Grimwade 15.0 Kingston 29/06/2006
9 Tom Cursons 15.00 Croydon 28/05/2017
P D Rose (110Y) 15.1 Croydon 17/05/1958
10 Paul Harmsworth 15.4 Motspur Park 17/05/1980
400m Hurdles
1 Chris Woods 56.50 Birmingham 17/08/1996
2 Calum Beauchamp 57.86 Bedford 29/08/2015
3 Sam Bishop 57.86 Kingston 13/05/2018
4 Danny Haydon 58.0 Croydon 02/06/1996
5 Robbie Sutton 58.3 Croydon 01/07/2001
6 Andrew Lomax 58.73 Kingston 14/06/2014
7 Adam Mustoe 59.6 Kingston 03/05/1992
8 Alex Fraser 60.0 Kingston 02/05/1999
9 Tom Cursons 60.27 Lee Valley 07/04/2018
10 Joe Hubbard 60.45 Croydon 28/05/2017
1500 Steeplechase
1 Paul Rowe 4:29.77 Croydon 29/04/1984
2 Ben Marks 4:41.9 Croydon 23/07/2017
3 M Bangle 4:54.4 Wimbledon 25/04/1982
4 Danny Haydon 4:56.1 Walton 16/06/1996
5 Alan Banks 4:59.8 Hemel Hempstead 03/08/2003
6 Euan Traynor 5:00.4 Portsmouth 20/07/2014
2000 Steeplechase
1 Danny Haydon 6:21.0 Walton 20/08/1995
2 Ben Kennard 6:47.8 Twickenham 16/06/2010
3 Alex Ferrelly 7:00.4 Walton 07/05/2006
4 Edmund Hunter 7:16.0 Walton 14/05/2014
5 Cameron Chisholm 7:52.8 Walton 03/06/2015
High Jump
1 Matthew Follett 1.97 Tooting Bec 15/05/1988
2 Joe Hubbard 1.83 Dartford 01/05/2016
2 Philip Kastner 1.83i Sheffield 10/03/2018
4 Courtney Codrington 1.80 Newham 26/06/2005
5 Nyan Amer 1.75 Highgate 06/06/1999
6 Kenneth Camac 1.72 Motspur Park 28/05/1960
7 Craig Timmings 1.70 Motspur Park 16/05/1985
7 Lawrence Munro 1.70 Kingston 31/07/1999
7 Jon Grimwade 1.70 Walton 29/05/2001
7 Curtis Court 1.70 Walton 21/06/2014
Pole Vault
1 Joe Cornes 3.70 Croydon 23/04/1983
2 S More 2.80 Croydon 27/04/1985
3 Philip Kastner 2.76i Sheffield 11/03/2018
4 Stuart Fawcett 2.60 Wimbledon 13/09/1998
5 Craig Timmings 2.50 Croydon 27/04/1985
5 Jon Ladley 2.50 Croydon 19/17/1998
7 Alex Ferrelly 2.10 Walton 07/05/2006
Long Jump
1 Alex Fraser 6.42 Walton 12/06/1999
2 Philip Kastner 6.41i Sheffield 10/03/2018
3 Reece Barnett 6.31 Kingston 15/05/2011
4 Craig Timmings 6.05 Motspur Park 13/05/1985
5 Peter Madigan 5.97 Walton 17/05/2003
6 Lawrence Munro 5.93 Walton 12/06/1999
7 Sam Bishop 5.84 Kingston 14/05/2017
8 Jon Pickering 5.83 Kingston 29/06/2003
9 Richard Morris 5.76 Motspur Park 30/05/1959
10 Euan Traynor 5.75 Gillingham 18/04/2015
Triple Jump
1 John O’Driscoll 13.13 Motspur Park 17/05/1964
2 Alex Fraser 12.86 Walton 05/06/1999
3 I Lewsey 12.78 Motspur Park 30/05/1970
4 Russell Walker 12.61 Kingston 08/05/1999
5 Daniel Wall 12.03 Munich, GER 27/05/2010
6 Nyan Amer 12.00 Portsmouth 10/04/1999
7 Tomi Adedeji 11.83 Bedford 05/07/2014
8 Euan Traynor 11.76 Gillingham 18/04/2015
9 Jon Grimwade 11.66 Tooting Bec 06/05/2001
10 Tom Anastasi 11.61 Hayes 20/05/2001
Shot Put
1 David Fagence 14.58 Motspur Park 14/05/1981
2 Sam Mace 14.47i
14.21
Lee Valley
Twickenham
08/01/2017
03/09/2017
3 Philip Kastner 12.66i Sheffield 10/03/2018
4 Jon Grimwade 12.61 Walton 29/07/2001
5 Matthew Szepietowski 11.70 Kingston 15/05/2011
6 Andrew Alexander 11.41 Kingston 07/06/1998
7 Curtis Knight 10.55 Woking 04/09/2011
8 Lawrence Munro 10.50 Walton 18/04/1999
9 B McDonald 10.32 Wimbledon 24/04/1982
10 M Rolph 10.22 Wimbledon 25/04/1981
Discus
1 Sam Mace 47.20 Lewes 25/06/2017
2 Curtis Knight 42.71 Crawley 27/08/2012
3 David Fagence 41.10 Feltham 24/05/1981
4 Philip Kastner 38.57 Kingston 13/05/2018
5 James Rowley 35.75 Kingston 02/05/1999
6 Lawrence Munro 29.98 Kingston 02/05/1999
7 Ramon Wright 28.58 Walton 24/06/2007
8 Joshua Cowie 27.48 Kingston 13/05/2018
9 Andrew Alexander 27.37 Kingston 07/06/1998
10 David Denny 25.34 Kingston 17/05/1998
Hammer
1 Sam Mace 64.32 Twickenham 03/09/2017
2 Curtis Knight 46.48 Crawley 27/08/2012
3 David Fagence 45.58 Motspur Park 1981
4 Matthew Szepietowski 36.86 Crawley 27/03/2011
5 Martin Rodger 33.04 Motspur Park 17/05/1986
6 Joshua Cowie 25.87 Kingston 12/05/2018
7 Fraser McAllister 25.11 Dartford 28/06/2015
Javelin
1 Mark Rolph 49.42 Motspur Park 12/05/1982
2 Matthew Szepietowski 47.94 Kingston 16/06/2012
3 Sam Mace 47.74 Kingston 14/05/2017
4 James Rowley 47.42 1999
5 J Fison 42.32 Motspur Park 12/05/1982
6 Curtis Knight 41.99 Crookham Common 11/03/2012
7 Philip Kastner 40.42 Kingston 13/05/2018
8 Lawrence Munro 38.64 1999
9 Tristram Pepperdine 37.48 Enfield 28/06/1997
10 M Privett 36.32 Motspur Park 12/05/1982
Octathlon
1 Lawrence Munro 3626 Hull 20/09/1998
2 Tristram Pepperdine 3348 Enfield 29/06/1997

4x 100 Relay
1 Deane, Panton, Bishop, Fox 47.51 Eltham 29/04/2018
2 UKYDL (with Reigate Priory AC) 47.81 Parliament Hill 26/06/2016
3 UKYDL (with Reigate Priory AC) 48.0 Dartford 01/05/2016
4 UKYDL (with Reigate Priory AC) 48.7 Walton 24/07/2016
5 Bishop, Mace,
Cursons, Hubbard
48.7 Croydon 23/07/2017
6 Bishop, Mace, Coppellotti, Hubbard 48.9 Dartford 30/04/2017
7 UKYDL (with Reigate Priory AC) 49.0 Mile End 29/05/2016
4x 400 Relay
1 UKYDL (with Reigate Priory AC) 03:43.3 Walton 24/07/2016
2 UKYDL 03:49.0 Dartford 28/06/2015
3 UKYDL (with Reigate Priory AC) 3:52.9 Dartford 01/05/2016
4 UKYDL 3:53.3 Lewes 25/06/2017
5 UKYDL 3:53.6 Erith 16/05/2015
6 UKYDL (with Reigate Priory AC) 3:53.63 Parliament Hill 26/06/2016
7 Coppellotti, Cottrill, Fitzpatrick, Marks 03:54.9 Dartford 30/04/2017

Updated 17/05/2018

Comments are closed.