Top 10 Performances – U17 Women

Back to Club Records

100
1 Susie Williams 12.2w
12.3
Bromley
Bexley
15/08/1993
04/09/1993
2 Cedelle Agyei-Kyem 12.8 Walton 20/05/2018
3 Maria Hanshaw 12.9 Hertford 22/05/2004
4 Lucy Weir 13.0 Walton 15/05/2013
5 Rosie Marino 13.1 Walton 24/06/2007
6 Louisa Crawley 13.2 Walton 14/07/2001
7 Jacqui Nicholls 13.22 Kingston 11/05/2002
8 Ellen Sellwood 13.26 Walton 20/04/2008
9 Sam Wilson 13.3 Motspur Park 18/05/1991
Jo Newcombe 13.3w Tooting Bec 16/05/1981
10 Vicky Chapple 13.4 Ewell 16/05/1987
10 Lisa O’Brien 13.4 Ewell 02/06/2010
200
1 Susie Williams 24.61w
24.62
Blackpool
Dublin, IRL
10/07/1993
17/07/1993
2 Cedelle Agyei-Kyem 24.9 Erith 27/05/2018
3 Maria Hanshaw 26.3 Kingston 01/08/2004
4 Kate Raven 26.9 Erith 27/05/2018
5 Jacqui Nicholls 27.0 Kingston 12/05/2002
6 Rosie Marino 27.4 Woking 22/07/2007
6 Lisa O’Brien 27.4 Ashford 26/06/2010
6 Emma Horsey 27.4 Walton 02/05/2018
9 Amelia Thorpe 27.45 Lee Valley 28/06/2014
10 Ellen Sellwood 27.5 Kingston 23/07/2008
300
1 Cedelle Agyei-Kyem 39.8 Lee Valley 12/05/2018
2 Maria Hanshaw 42.04 Kingston 29/08/2004
3 Emma Horsey 42.88 Kingston 12/05/2018
4 Kate Raven 43.20 Kingston 12/05/2018
5 Louisa Crawley 43.35 Kingston 11/05/2002
6 Helen Williams 43.5 Croydon 15/05/1993
7 Kate Norman 43.7 Croydon 16/05/1992
8 Charlotte Vaughan 43.9 Dartford 30/04/2017
9 Natalie Jones 44.05 Kingston 14/06/2008
10 Ellen Sellwood 44.15 Kingston 10/05/2008
400
1 Kate Raven 60.0 Walton 20/05/2018
2 Cedelle Agyei-Kyem 60.07i Lee Valley 07/01/2018
3 Charlotte Vaughan 60.46 Croydon 29/05/2017
4 Emma Horsey 60.5
Walton
20/05/2018
5 Camilla Papa (U15) 61.15 Munich, GER 28/05/2010
6 Maria Hanshaw 61.2 Walton 03/07/2004
7 Louisa Crawley 62.3 Brighton 23/06/2001
8 Darby Begley-Jones 62.54 Croydon 29/05/2017
9 Jackie Selley 63.4 Motspur Park 16/05/1983
10 Ellen Sellwood 64.0 Walton 28/06/2008
800
1 Charlotte Vaughan 2:18.0 Walton 02/05/2018
2 Darby Begley-Jones 2:20.15 Kingston 13/05/2017
3 Liz Williams 2:20.6 Kingston 02/05/1993
4 Megan Coffey 2:23.17 Brighton 30/05/2018
5 G Ryan 2:25.1 Tooting Bec 26/04/1987
6 Rachel Pharaoh 2:25.52 Watford 12/07/2017
7 J Rossborough 2:26.0 Walton 24/06/2000
8 Beth Hamlet 2:27.9 Walton 18/05/2011
9 Kate Norman 2:28.3 Kingston 20/04/1991
10 Nicola Aylett 2:29.0 Hastings 26/07/2008
1500
1 Joanne Bristow 4:39.7 Crawley 30/07/1986
2 Charlotte Vaughan 4:56.4 Twickenham 21/06/2017
3 Rachel Pharaoh 4:59.74 Kingston 10/06/2017
4 Gemma Palmer 5:07.0 Walton 16/06/1996
5 Liz Williams 5:07.3 Croydon 17/05/1992
6 Jenny Miller 5:10.9 Croydon 17/05/1992
7 Emma Welch 5:19.8 Wimbledon 11/05/1997
8 Lucy Welch 5:20.1 Wimbledon 11/05/1997
9 Victoria Petrova 5:25.1 Tooting Bec 13/08/2008
10 Nicola Aylett 5:25.6 Tooting Bec 13/08/2008
3000
1 Charlotte Vaughan 10:28.76 Watford 03/05/2017
2 Jenny Miller 10:51.0 Wimbledon 02/05/1993
3 Rachel Pharaoh 11:20.22 Kingston 14/05/2017
4 Lauren Connell 11:50.4 Walton 03/07/2004
5 Nathalie Warren 12:52.4 2000
80m Hurdles
1 Lisa O’Brien 12.05 Kingston 13/06/2009
2 Amelia Thorpe 12.11 Kingston 24/05/2014
12.01w Kingston 24/05/2014
3 Louise Massingham 12.12 Kingston 10/05/2003
4 G Ryan 12.5 Tooting Bec 25/04/1987
4 Rosie Marino 12.5 Woking 22/07/2007
6 Phoebe Schofield 12.8 Erith 27/05/2018
7 Kaylee Price 13.0 Walton 27/07/2003
8 Tess Chapple 13.1 Tooting Bec 16/05/1987
8 Phoebe Schofield 13.1 Croydon 23/07/2017
10 Sarah Hollobone 13.3 Kingston 13/05/2001
300m Hurdles
1 Kate Norman 46.17 Hull 10/07/1992
2 Rosie Marino 46.28 Don Valley 11/08/2007
3 Amelia Thorpe 46.8 Erith 20/06/2015
4 Emma Horsey 47.9 Kingston 13/05/2018
5 Darby Begley-Jones 49.0 Dartford 01/05/2016
6 Becky Smith 49.7 Plymouth 19/05/2001
7 Lisa O’Brien 49.8 Kingston 09/05/2010
8 Sarah Hollobone 49.87 Kingston 12/05/2002
9 Kate Lee 49.9 Woking 21/06/2009
10 Natalie Jones 49.95 Walton 22/04/2007
High Jump
1 Alexandra Langdon 1.69 Motspur Park 13/05/1981
2 Caroline Pearce 1.64 1976
2 Sharon Bayton 1.64 1986
4 G Ryan 1.57 Tooting Bec 25/04/1987
5 Rosie Marino 1.50 Milton Keynes 22/04/2006
5 Amelia Thorpe 1.50 Crawley 21/06/2014
7 Chelsey Lavall 1.49 Uxbridge 06/05/2007
8 Hollie Heapes 1.48 Kingston 11/06/2016
9 Kate Lee 1.45 Twickenham 25/04/2009
10 Tess Chapple 1.42 Tooting Bec 25/04/1987
Pole Vault
1 Tait Jones 2.90i Lee Valley 26/11/2016
 2.82 Woking 04/09/2016
2 Rebecca Pickering 2.45 Woking 22/07/2007
3 Lauren Garhard 1.50 Bexley 22/05/2004
3 Claire Thomas 1.50 Basingstoke 04/09/2010
5 Maddie Pompei 1.30 Walton 14/04/2018
Long Jump
1 Jo Newcombe 5.22 Motspur Park 12/05/1981
2 Lucy Weir 5.17 Portsmouth 20/04/2013
3 Lisa O’Brien 5.06 Ashford 27/06/2010
4 Kaylee Price 4.95 Walton 27/07/2003
5 Amelia Thorpe 4.91 Brighton 28/05/2014
6 Vicky Chapple 4.86 Tooting Bec 17/05/1987
6 Denise Howell 4.86 Walton 26/07/1998
8 Rebecca Pickering 4.76 Woking 22/07/2007
9 A Cartmel 4.68 Motspur Park 12/05/1981
10 Sam James 4.64 Wimbledon 24/04/1982
10 Jo Hooper 4.64 Motspur Park 15/05/1985
10 Phoebe Schofield 4.64 Twickenham 21/06/2017
Triple Jump
1 Denise Howell 11.16 Bedford 27/07/1997
2 Lisa O’Brien 10.72 Stevenage 08/08/2010
3 Tina Howell 10.40 Walton 19/04/1998
4 Francesca Turner 9.46 Walton 21/06/2014
5 Lucy Weir 9.24 Kingston 06/05/2012
6 Nastassja Keenes 8.97 Walton 09/06/2005
7 Montana Woodruff 8.39 Newham 26/06/2005
8 Sarah Hollobone 8.32 Ealing 29/04/2001
9 Claire Thomas 8.06 Kingston 26/06/2010
Shot Put (3kg)
1 Sophie Mace 12.78 Kingston 25/05/2014
2 Jasmine de la Touche 11.82 Eltham 29/04/2018
3 Kristen Erickson 11.54 Munich, GER 27/05/2010
4 Nicola Bell 11.36 Kingston 15/05/2016
5 India Dryburgh 10.27 Uxbridge 22/06/2016
6 Amelia Thorpe 10.24 Kingston 25/05/2014
7 Tait Jones 8.20 Woodford 23/04/2016
8 Sia Banbury 6.93 Parliament Hill 26/06/2016
Shot Put (4kg)
1 Sophie Mace 11.79 Walton 30/05/2015
2 Kristen Erickson 10.70 Leuven, BEL 27/05/2011
3 Carla Letheby 10.30i Lee Valley 16/01/2010
4 Sinead O’Brien 9.15i Carshalton 02/05/2010
5 A Wilson 8.19 Croydon 13/05/1995
6 Amelia Thorpe 7.93i Carshalton 16/02/2014
7 Julie Osborne 7.55 Wimbledon 26/04/1981
8 Lisa O’Brien 6.70 Ashford 26/06/2010
9 Lucy Paskell 6.18 Watford 19/06/2011
10 Tina Howell 6.17i Crystal Palace 23/02/1997
Discus
1 Sophie Mace 47.35 Ashford 16/08/2015
2 Tait Jones 41.33 Kingston 10/06/2017
3 Carla Letheby 37.56 Twickenham 24/04/2010
4 Sinead O’Brien 31.58 Carshalton 03/07/2010
5 Nicola Bell 31.56 Bracknell 26/03/2016
6 Jasmine de la Touche 28.22 Tooting 24/03/2018
7 Vicky Williams 26.26 Tooting Bec 26/04/1986
8 Kristen Erickson 25.35 Leuven, BEL 26/05/2011
Hammer (3kg)
1 Sophie Mace 54.37 Hendon 01/08/2015
2 Sia Banbury 50.00 Kingston 14/05/2017
3 Nicola Bell 45.17 Kingston 14/05/2017
Hammer (4kg)
1 Sophie Mace 47.16 Walton 04/07/2015
2 Sia Banbury 39.49 Kingston 15/04/2017
3 Carla Letheby 38.95 Ashford 07/08/2010
4 Sinead O’Brien 31.40 Horsham 19/06/2010
5 Kristen Erickson 23.66 Sutton 02/05/2010
Javelin (500g)
1 Nicola Bell 42.10 Kingston 14/05/2016
2 Jasmine de la Touche 37.72 Erith 27/05/2018
3 Amelia Thorpe 29.41 Kingston 24/05/2014
4 Sophie Mace 27.33 Twickenham 24/08/2014
5 Tait Jones 26.98 Lee Valley 17/04/2016
Javelin (600g)
1 Carla Letheby 36.00 Woking 21/06/2009
2 Emma Taylor 33.18 Wimbledon 10/05/1997
3 Louisa Crawley 28.45 Walton 11/05/2001
4 Tina Howell 26.88 Kingston 01/07/1998
5 Tait Jones 25.96 Dartford 16/04/2016
6 L Adams 25.10 Motspur Park 29/04/1978
7 Sophie Mace 24.34 Swindon 15/03/2014
8 Sinead O’Brien 23.91 Basingstoke 04/09/2010
9 Nastassja Keenes 22.46 Walton 12/06/2005
10 Lisa O’Brien 20.98 Ashford 27/06/2010
Heptathlon
1 Amelia Thorpe 3970 Lee Valley 29/06/2014
2 G Ryan 3696 Tooting Bec 26/04/1987
3 Lisa O’Brien 3456 Ashford 27/06/2010
4 Tess Chapple 3322 Woking 24/04/1988
Pentathlon
1 Jo Newcombe 2741 Wimbledon 26/04/1981
2 Julia Stone 2488 Wimbledon 24/04/1982
3 Julie Osborne 2366 Wimbledon 26/04/1981
4 Sam James 2319 Wimbledon 24/04/1982
4x 100 Relay
1 De la Touche, Horsey, West, Agyei-Kyem 53.50 Eltham 29/04/2018
2 Penfold, West, Horsey, Schofield 53.8 Erith 27/05/2018
3 MCCain UK YAL 54.3 Wimbledon 18/07/2010
4 MCCain UK YAL 55.2 Woking 21/06/2009
5 Lily B 55.5 Guildford 05/06/2010
6 MCCain UK YAL 56.0 Wormwood Scrubs 19/07/2009
7 Lily B 56.1 Carshalton 03/07/2010
8 Vaughan, Begley-Jones, Sawicki, Jones 56.3 Dartford 30/04/2017
9 Lily B 57.7 Ewell 18/09/2010
10 Lily B 59.9 Walton 21/07/2012
4x 300 Relay
1 UKYDL (unknown) 3:08.4 Croydon 23/07/2017
2 UKYDL (unknown)
3:09.03 Croydon 28/05/2017
3 Horsey, Pharoah, Vaughan, Cardwell 3:10.25 Eltham 29/04/2018
4  MCCain UK YAL 3:22.2 Wormwood Scrubs 19/07/2009
5 MCCain UK YAL 3:26.8 Woking 21/06/2009

Updated 06/06/2018

Comments are closed.