Track and field fixture dates are now available, together with most venues.
The list will be updated when venues are confirmed.
Please put dates in your diaries and be available for as many matches as possible.
If you are unsure as to which matches you are eligible for please talk to your coaches.
APRIL | ||
Sunday 14th | Ebbisham League | Sutton |
Saturday 20th
|
Southern Athletics League | Portsmouth |
Monday 29th | Southern Masters League | Wimbledon or Tooting Bec tbc |
MAY | ||
Wednesday 1st | Rosenheim League | Kingston |
Saturday 4th | Youth Development League | tbc |
Saturday 11th
|
Lily B League | Sutton |
Wednesday 15th | Rosenheim League | WALTON |
Saturday 18th | Southern Athletics League | Bromley |
Monday 20th | Southern Masters League | Kingston |
Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th
|
Surrey Track & Field Championships | Kingston |
JUNE | ||
Saturday 01st | Surrey Masters Track & Field Champs | Ewell Court |
Saturday 01st
|
Youth Development League | Sutton |
Wednesday 5th | Rosenheim League | Ewell Court |
Saturday 8th | Surrey Schools Championship | Kingston |
Sunday 9th | Ebbisham League | Croydon |
Saturday 15th | Southern Athletics League | WALTON |
Wednesday 19th | Rosenheim League | St Mary’s |
Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th
|
England Athletics U20, U23 Championship | Bedford |
Saturday 22nd | Youth Development League | tbc |
Sat 22nd & Sun 23rd | SoE u20 & Senior champs | tbc |
Monday 24th | Southern Masters League | Ewell Court |
Saturday 29th | Lily B League | WALTON |
JULY | ||
Wednesday 3th | Rosenheim League | Eton |
Friday 5th &
Saturday 6th |
English Schools Championship | Birmingham |
Saturday 6th | Lily B League | Guildford |
Monday 8th | Southern Masters League | Croydon |
Saturday 13th | Youth Development League | WALTON tbc |
Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th
|
South of England U15, U17 Championship | tbc |
Wednesday 17th | Rosenheim League | Woking |
Saturday 20th | Southern Athletics League | Abingdon |
Sunday 21st | Ebbisham League | WALTON |
AUGUST | ||
Saturday 10th | Southern Athletics League | Peterborough |
Wednesday 14th | Rosenheim League Final | Kingston |
Saturday 31st | Lily B league Final | Kingston |
Saturday 31st & Sun 1st
|
England Athletics U15, U17 Championship | Bedford |
SEPTEMBER | ||
Sunday 1st | Southern Masters League Final | Ashford |
Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th
|
Surrey Combined Events & Steeplechase Championship
|
Sutton |
Satruday 14th & Sunday 15th | UK Masters Championship | Birmingham |
Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:
Southern Athletic League | ||
Jack Rutherford | 01932-225351, 07913-879990 | Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors |
Debbie Singleton | ||
Ebbisham League | ||
Sabrina Mace | 0208-972-9747 | Under 13 & Under 15 Boys |
Youth Development League | ||
Wendy & Terry Letheby | 01932-860656, 07740-874054 | U13, and U15 boys & girls |
Lily B League | ||
Wendy & Terry | As above | U13, U15 & U17 girls |
Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome |
Southern Masters League (matches on Monday evenings) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Men and women aged 35 and over. |