Club Records

If you are aware of any performances that are missing from the lists, please contact us with details (including date and venue, plus official results or other evidence if possible) so that we can update the records.

Please note, the U20, Senior and Masters records are currently based on information available from Power of 10 and Surrey Championship results only- we are still working on these!

Top 10 Lists By Age Group

Senior Men U17 Men U15 Boys U13 Boys
Senior Women U17 Women U15 Girls U13 Girls

Records

Event Male Female
100m 10.8 Alan Grieve 1950 11.70 Susie Williams 2000
Sen
100Y:
10.8
9.9
Alan Grieve
Leslie C Lewis
?? Granville
1950
1950
1967
11.70 Susie Williams 2000
Vet 11.2 Stuart Channon 2015 12.4 Susie McLoughlin 2014
U20 11.1 Ramon Wright 2008 12.7 Lucy Weir 2015
U17 11.09 James Davies 2003 12.3
12.2w 2.3
Susie Williams 1993
U15 11.11 Tyler Panton
2017
12.5 Charlotte Cole 2005
U13 12.12 George Sudderick 2016 12.6 Charlotte Cole 2003
200m 21.7 Leslie C Lewis
1950 23.59 Susie Williams
1999
Sen
220Y:
21.7
21.7
Leslie C Lewis
Malcolm Yardley
1950
1965
23.59 Susie Williams 1999
Vet 23.0 Stuart Channon 2015 25.43 Susie McLoughlin 2015
U20 22.5 Paul Harmsworth 1982 26.3 Rebecca Pickering 2009
U17 23.0 Joe O’Connor 2015 24.62 Susie Williams 1993
U15 22.47 Tyler Panton
2017 25.30 Charlotte Cole 2005
U13 24.6 George Sudderick 2016 26.8 Maria Hanshaw 2000
400m/
300m
45.64 Paul Harmsworth
1984 54.83 Lizzie Williams 2005
Sen
440Y
45.64
47.2
Paul Harmsworth
Malcolm Yardley
1984
1965
54.83 Lizzie Williams 2005
Vet 52.59 Chris Taplin 2016 57.03 Susie McLoughlin 2012
U20
300:
50.2 Hugo Fleming 2014 60.1
43.37
Rosie Marino
Ellen Selwood
2008
2009
U17
300:
49.66
37.8
Paul Harmsworth
Josh Hathaway
1980
2017
60.3
42.04
Kate Raven
Maria Hanshaw
2017
2004
U15
300:
55.1
35.79
Hugo Fleming
George Sudderick
2009
2017
61.15
42.6
Camilla Papa
Emma Horsey
2010
2017
U13
300:
62.0
44.8
Ashley Bryant
Conor Martin
2003
2014
800m 1:49.0 Mark Griffin
1998 2:09.07 Fiona de Mauny 2017
Sen
880Y:
1:49.0
1:50.7
Mark Griffin
Peter Milner
1998
1961
2:09.07 Fiona de Mauny 2017
Vet 1:58.5 Duncan Woolmer 2017 2:17.4 Joanne Locker 2016
U20 1:49.27 Mark Griffin 1994 2:24.9 Becky Smith 2003
U17 1:53.12 Hugo Fleming 2011 2:18.6 Charlotte Vaughan 2017
U15 2:01.62 Hugo Fleming 2009 2:15.74 Emma Horsey 2017
U13 2:15.0 Gareth Creagh 1989 2:29.14 Charlotte Vaughan 2014
1500m 3:42.2 Ron Martin
1976 4:35.51 Joanne Locker
2014
Sen 3:42.2 Ron Martin 1976 4:36.07 Fiona de Mauny 2015
Vet 4:15.5 Duncan Woolmer 2015 4:35.51 Joanne Locker 2014
U20 3:53.36i Mark Griffin 1993 5:28.7 Nicola Aylett 2009
U17 4:02.13 Mark Griffin 1991 4:39.7 Joanne Bristow 1986
U15 4:14.0 Gareth Creagh 1991 4:41.20 Charlotte Vaughan 2016
U13 4:43.2 Hugo Fleming 2007 5:20.3 Claudia Pattison 2012
Mile 3:58.9 Ron Martin 1974 5:00.32 Fiona de Mauny 2015
Sen 3:58.9 Ron Martin 1974 5:00.32 Fiona de Mauny 2015
Vet 5:02.00 Joanne Locker 2015
U20 4:27.9 Hugo Fleming 2014
U17 4:17.9 Colin Church 1963
3000m 8:06.2 Chris Chataway
1954 10:10.52i Joanne Locker 2014
Sen 8:06.2 Chris Chataway 1954 10:21.67 Fiona de Mauny 2015
Vet 9:12.5 Jon Hamblen 2011 10:10.52i Joanne Locker 2014
U20 8:46.8 Peter Francis 1971
U17 8:55.0 Gareth Creagh 1993 10:28.76 Charlotte Vaughan 2017
U15 9:41.15 Ben Marks 2016
U13 10:26.70 Sam Linsley 2008
5000m 13:48.1 Ron Martin
1976 18:15.1 Fiona de Mauny
2015
Sen 13:48.1 Ron Martin 1976 18:15.1 Fiona de Mauny 2015
Vet 15:42.3 James Harvey 2008 18:18.8 Joanne Locker 2013
U20 16:39.5 John Redshaw 2007
U17 18:22.71 George Thomas 2009
10,000m 31:29.0 Leslie V Wells 1979 45:53.0 Alison Jones
2002
Sen 31:29.0 Leslie V Wells 1979
Vet 36:06.11 Gareth Creagh 2013 45:53.0 Alison Jones 2002
Sprint
Hurdles
15.3 Andrew Kennard
1991 14.72 Kaylee Price
2008
Sen
120Y:
15.3
15.3
Andrew Kennard
Ken Wilmshurst
1991
1958
14.72 Kaylee Price 2008
Vet 18.0 David Moles 1998 16.4 Jo Regan 2007
U20 15.0 Jon Grimwade 2003 14.9 Lisa O’Brien 2011
U17 13.9 Lawrence Munro 1999 12.05 Lisa O’Brien 2009
U15 11.24 Sawa Yamakawa 2014 11.46 Louise Massingham 2001
U13
80H:
11.9
14.2
Sawa Yamakawa
Michael Garside
2012
2000
11.8 Kaylee Price 2000
Long
Hurdles
53.1 Andrew Kennard
1998 60.15 Kate Norman
1995
Sen
440Y:
53.1
53.3
Andrew Kennard
Ian Morgan
1995
1970
60.15 Kate Norman 1995
Vet 56.7 Andrew Kennard 2008 63.93 Susie McLoughlin 2012
U20 56.1 Calum Beauchamp 2016 68.6 Becky Smith 2004
U17 56.50 Chris Woods 1996 46.17 Kate Norman 1992
1500SC 4:29.77 Paul Rowe 1984 5:14.9 Joanne Locker
2015
Sen 5:34.0 Rebecca Pierce 2016
Vet 5:14.9 Joanne Locker 2015
U20
U17 4:29.77 Paul Rowe 1984 6:21.1 Claire Thomas 2012
2000SC 5:52.6 David Cowan
1985 7:13.31 Joanne Locker
2015
Sen 6:18.3 Steve Bird 1980 7:38.0 Rebecca Pierce 2016
Vet 6:55.1 Jonathon Brine 2011 7:13.31 Joanne Locker 2015
U20 5:52.6 David Cowan 1985 9:03.4 Claire Thomas 2012
U17 6:21.0 Danny Haydon 1995
3000SC 9:01.5 John Anthony Llewellyn 1957 11:29.02 Joanne Locker
2013
Sen 9:01.5 John Anthony Llewellyn 1957
Vet 10:10.7 James Harvey 2008 11:29.02 Joanne Locker 2013
U20 11:10.1 Stevyn Mills 2003 13:45.9 Claire Thomas 2012
U17 11:38.9 Edmund Hunter 2014
Event Male Female
High
Jump
2.00 Sam Bishop
2014 1.59 Vanessa Stennett
2000
Sen 2.00 Sam Bishop 2014 1.59 Vanessa Stennett 2000
Vet 1.87 Sam Bishop 2014 1.35 Susie McLoughlin 2014
U20 1.90 David Charles 1994 1.51 Emma Taylor 1998
U17 1.97 Matthew Follett 1988 1.69 Alex Langdon 1981
U15 1.75 Joe Hubbard 2015 1.58 Rosie Marino 2005
U13 1.65 Matthew Whitehead 1995 1.41 Megan Houska 2010
Pole
Vault
4.53 Greg Conlon
2010 3.00
Nathalie Warren
2001
Sen 4.45i Greg Conlon 2009 2.20 Kate Norman 2000
Vet 4.53 Greg Conlon 2010 2.40 Debbie Singleton 2000
U20  3.60 Lawrence Munro 2001 3.00 Nathalie Warren 2001
U17 3.70 Joe Cornes 1983 2.90i Tait Jones 2016
U15 2.35 Harry Marchbank 2007 2.80 Tait Jones 2015
U13 1.70 Blake Woodruff 2003
Long
Jump
7.54
GBR
Ken Wilmshurst
1954 6.03 Marian Needham
1959
Sen 7.54 Ken Wilmshurst 1954 5.77 Helen Williams 2005
Vet 6.25 Sam Bishop 2014 5.56 Helen Channon 2012
U20 6.29 Alex Fraser 2001 6.03 Marian Needham 1959
U17 6.42 Alex Fraser 1999 5.22 Jo Newcombe 1981
U15 6.01i Sawa Yamakawa 2014 5.05 Kaylee Price 2002
U13 5.00 Sawa Yamakawa 2012 4.81 Jacqui Nicholls 2001
Triple
Jump
15.60
GBR
Ken Wilmshurst
1956 11.37 Lisa O’Brien
2012
Sen 15.60 Ken Wilmshurst 1956 10.59 Tina Howell 2004
Vet 12.64 Greg Conlon 2012 10.08 Jo Regan 2016
U20 13.12 Richard Morris 1960 11.37 Lisa O’Brien 2012
U17 13.13 John O’Driscoll 1964 11.16 Denise Howell 1997
U15 11.46 Michael Mooney 1982 10.22 Jacqui Nicholls 2001
Shot
Put
20.33 Paul Edwards
1991 11.79 Sophie Mace
2015
Sen 20.33 Paul Edwards 1991 10.86 Carla Letheby 2014
Vet 18.98 Paul Edwards 1994 8.85 Debbie Singleton 1998
U20
7.26kg:
14.12
9.37
K M Wilkins
James Rowley
2000
1958
11.72 Sophie Mace 2017
U17
7.26/4kg:
14.58
11.08
David Fagence
Sam Mace
1981
2017
12.78
11.79
Sophie Mace
Sophie Mace
2014
2015
U15
3.25kg:
14.67 David Fagence 1980 12.19
12.55
Hetty Taylor
Sophie Mace
2014
2013
U13 12.51 Sam Mace 2013 11.11 Sophie Mace 2011
Discus 57.12 Paul Edwards
1988 47.35 Sophie Mace
2015
Sen 57.12 Paul Edwards 1988 41.05 Carla Letheby 2014
Vet 47.86 Steve Whyte 2005 31.23 Debbie Singleton 1998
U20
2kg:
39.31
34.65
Curtis Knight
Curtis Knight
2014
2013
47.08 Sophie Mace 2016
U17
2kg:
46.85
36.28
Sam Mace
Sam Mace
2017
2016
47.35 Sophie Mace 2015
U15 47.91 Sam Mace 2015 42.06 Sophie Mace 2013
U13 36.56 Sam Mace 2013 38.20 Sophie Mace 2011
Hammer 60.13 Steve Whyte
2006 48.77 Sophie Mace
2017
Sen 46.70 Curtis Knight 2016 45.76 Carla Letheby 2014
Vet 60.13 Steve Whyte 2006 29.50 Debbie Singleton 1998
U20
7.26kg:
50.11
42.84
Curtis Knight
Curtis Knight
2014
2013
48.77 Sophie Mace 2017
U17
7.26/4kg:
63.08
47.06
Sam Mace
Sam Mace
2017
2017
54.37
47.16
Sophie Mace
Sophie Mace
2015
2015
U15 59.87 Sam Mace 2015 47.94 Sophie Mace 2013
U13 25.43 Jasmine de la Touche 2015
Javelin 60.70 Kevin Sheppard
1989 37.90 Carla Letheby
2014
Sen
pre 1986
55.88
73.34
Jeremy Davis
Kevin Sheppard
1987
1974
37.90 Carla Letheby 2014
Vet 60.70 Kevin Sheppard 1989 16.64 Debbie Singleton 1998
U20
pre 1986
44.07
53.66
Curtis Knight
Darryl Sheppard
2013
1970
37.66 Carla Letheby 2012
U17
600g:
49.42 Mark Rolph 1982 42.10
36.00
Nicola Bell
Carla Letheby
2016
2012
U15
600g:
46.82 Matt Szepietowski 2010 39.74
31.25
Nicola Bell
Carla Letheby
2015
2009
U13 41.48 Ashley Bryant 2003 27.05 Nicola Bell 2013
Multi
Events
Sen 7268 Paul Edwards 1983 3977 Tess Chapple 1989
U20 4261 Lawrence Munro 2001 3851 Lisa O’Brien 2012
U17
pent:
 3626 Lawrence Munro 1998 3970
2741
Amelia Thorpe
Jo Newcombe
2014
1981
U15 2651 Sawa Yamakawa 2014 2508 Vanessa Stennett 1983
U13 1658 Sawa Yamakawa 2012 2128 Hetty Taylor 2012
Event Male Female
5k 15.44 Robin Copestick
2005 18.14 Chloe Oldfield
2016
Sen 15.44 Robin Copestick 2005 18.14 Chloe Oldfield 2016
Vet 16.02 Jon Hamblen 2009 18.45 Joanne Locker 2014
U20
U17 17.37 Conor Kissane-Wood 2011
parkrun 15.36 Harry Springall 2012 17.49 Fiona de Mauny 2017
Sen 15.36 Harry Springall 2012 17.49 Fiona de Mauny 2017
Vet 16.02 Jon Hamblen 2009 19.40 Joanne Locker 2017
U20 16.20 Conor Kissane-Wood 2013 20.31 Jenny Withers 2016
U17 16.46 Conor Kissane-Wood 2011 23.09 Claire Thomas 2010
U15 17.36 Conor Kissane-Wood 2011 19.17 Rachel Pharaoh 2016
U13 17.41 Sam Linsley 2008 20.04 Lucy Withers 2013
U11 19.26 James Wiles 2016 25.48 Leonie Cooke 2016
10k 31.18 Jon Hamblen
2007 36.42 Chloe Oldfield
2016
Sen 31.18 Jon Hamblen 2007 36.42 Chloe Oldfield 2016
Vet 33.16 Duncan Woolmer 2017 40.04 Joanne Locker 2017
U20 35.37 Conor Kissane-Wood 2013
U17 36.15 Conor Kissane-Wood 2011
Half
Marathon
70.58 Geoff Winchester
1965 85.20 Fiona de Mauny
2016
Sen 70.58 Geoff Winchester 1965 85.20 Fiona de Mauny 2016
Vet 71.27 Duncan Woolmer 2017 89.05 Mandy Ruks 2017
U20
U17 88.03 Chris Ness 1986
Marathon 2:27:26 Ray Faulkes
1964
3:17:28 Nathalie Warren
2010
Sen 2:27:26 Ray Faulkes 1964 3:17:28 Nathalie Warren 2010
Vet 2:39.17 Duncan Woolmer 2017 3:26:10 Michelle Oldham 2007
U20 2:56:37 Robin Copestick 1999
Event Male Female
4×100 .
.
4x 110yd
44.3

44.2
Walton SL
Hastings SML
Battersea Surrey CC
1969
2008
1960
47.4 Hanshaw, E Williams, H Williams, S Williams
Barnet
2003
Sen 44.3 Walton Southern League Div 2
Wright, Fraser, Munro, Partridge
Hastings
1969

2008

47.4 Hanshaw, E Williams, H Williams, S Williams
Barnet
2003
Vet 49.8 Taplin, Channon, Timmings, Drew
Kingston
2013 57.1 A Riehl, Amos, Channon, Locker
Kingston
2013
U20 49.63 Beauchamp, Feinson, Jacoby, West 2017 55.1 Woking Surrey CC 1990
U17 47.0 Wimbledon Surrey CC 1982 54.3 Wimbledon UKYAL 2010
U15 47.7 Carshalton YDL
2014 52.6 Horsham YDL 2015
U13 56.4 Vaughan, J Punton, Gelona, F Punton 2017 56.2 Guildford Lily B 2013
4×200 1:34.1 Wright, Munro, McCarthy, Fraser
Walton
2008 1:49.0 Kingston Surrey CC
1992
Sen 1:34.1 Wright, Munro, McCarthy, Fraser
Walton
2008 1:49.0 Kingston Surrey CC 1992
U15 1:44.7 Carshalton Ebbisham 2015
U13 1:50.2 Carshalton Ebbisham 2013
4×400

(4×300)

.
.
4x440yd
3:28.0

3:24.4

Kitchenside, Dennison, Bromley, Martin
Hazell, Bromley, Barford, Sparks
1969

1966

3:54.8 Walton Surrey CC 1994
Sen 3:28.0 Kitchenside, Dennison, Bromley, Martin 1969 3:54.8 Walton Surrey CC 1994
Vet 4:07.4 Ewell 2013
U20 3:44.84 Chisholm, Mammen, Pharaoh, Beauchamp 2017
U17 3:43.3 Walton YDL 2016 (3:22.2) (Wormwood Scrubs YDL) (2009)
U15 4:06.1 Kingston 2005 (2:59.2) (Walton YDL) (2016)

Updated 30/08/2017

Comments are closed.