Performances 2018

Full Performance Lists

Senior Men Senior Men U17 Men U15 Boys U13 Boys
Senior Women Senior Women U17 Women U15 Girls U13 Girls

Top 3 Overall Performances

Event Male Female
100m 10.8 Tyler Panton*   U17 12.4 Jeslyn Agyei-Kyem* U15
11.1 George Sudderick U15 12.8 Cedelle Agyei-Kyem U17
11.5 Stuart Channon Po10 V40 12.9 Susie McLughlin Po10 V40
200m 22.4 George Sudderick* U17 24.9 Cedelle Agyei-Kyem U17
22.5 Tyler Panton* U15 25.56 Susie McLoughlin Po10 V40
23.5 Sam Bishop U17 25.7 Jeslyn Agyei-Kyem U15
400m 50.87 Hugo Fleming Po10 57.2 Cedelle Agyei-Kyem* U17
51.33 George Sudderick U15 58.02i Susie McLoughlin Po10 V40
51.6 Sam Bishop U17 59.3 Emma Horsey U17
800m 1:53.44 Hugo Fleming Po10 2:17.2 Charlotte Vaughan* U17
1:58.66 Duncan Woolmer Po10 V35 2:20.30 Rachel Pharaoh U17
1:59.5 Oliver Coppellotti U17 2:21.78i Lizzie Amos Po10 V40
1500m 4:10.1 Harry Springall Po10 4:52.88 Charlotte Vaughan U17
4:10.2 Ben Marks U17 4:56.19i Jo Locker Po10 V40
4:12.70 Ben Fitzpatrick U17 4:56.62 Rachel Pharaoh U17
Mile 5:08.14 Chris de Mauny Po10 V35 5:20.90i Jo Locker Po10 V40
3000m 8:57.03 Ben Marks U17 10:40.25 Charlotte Vaughan U17
9:08.4 Harry Springall Po10 10:41.46i Jo Locker Po10 V40
9:23.1 Craig Jarman Po10  10:59.5 Rebecca Pierce Po10
5000m 16:31.9 Duncan Woolmer Po10 V35 23:36.72 Lucy Withers U20
16:35.3 Harry Springall Po10
16:38.94 Craig Jarman Po10
110H
100H
19.9 Rob A Smith Po10 17.26 Lisa O’Brien Po10
21.1 Greg Conlon Po10 V40 18.4 Lucy Bartlett Po10 V35
22.54 Chris Ness Po10 V45 21.5 Rebecca Pierce Po10
400H 57.83 Joe Hubbard U20 72.9 Jemima Hobbs Po10 U23
66.6 Rob A Smith Po10 73.3 Emma Horsey U17
69.2 Chris Ness Po10 V45 74.2 Lucy Bartlett Po10 V35
1500SC 4:35.52 Ben Marks U17 5:59.88 Jo Locker Po10 V40
2000SC 7:22.0 Chris Ness Po10 V40 7:42.0 Rebecca Pierce Po10
7:25.7 Rob Lovegrove Po10  U23 9:54.3 Lucy Withers U20
7:56.1 Rob A Smith Po10
3000SC 11:43.84 Chris Ness Po10 V40
12:33.7 Rob Lovegrove Po10
12:36.0 Rob A Smith Po10
Event Male Female
High
Jump
1.83i Philip Kastner U17 1.40 Tina Howell Po10 V35
1.70 Evan Lee U17 1.40 Lisa O’Brien Po10
1.65 Rob A Smith Po10 1.38 Jasmine de la Touche U17
Pole Vault 4.15 Greg Conlon Po10 V40 1.80 Lucy Withers U20
2.97 Philip Kastner U17 1.75 Debbie Singleton Po10 V55
2.90 Michael Franklin Po10 V50 1.70 Louisa Amarosa U15
Long
Jump
6.41i Philip Kastner U17 4.80 Lisa O’Brien Po10
5.81i Sam Bishop U17 4.78 Jasmine de la Touche U17
5.54 Max Andrew U17 4.65 Phoebe Schofield U17
Triple
Jump
11.48 Max Andrew U17 10.20i Tina Howell Po10 V35
11.25 Rob A Smith Po10 7.56 Rebecca Pierce Po10
10.29 Jon Ladley Po10 V35 5.24 Debbie Singleton Po10 V55
Shot
Put
12.16 Sam Mace* U20 11.59i Sophie Mace Po10 U23
9.95 Rob C Smith Po10 9.65 Nicola Bell (OW) U20
8.17 Bernhard Jongehan Po10 V45 9.45 Lisa O’Brien Po10
Discus 31.72 Bernhard Jongejan Po10 V45 46.37 Sophie Mace Po10 U23
25.10 Jon Ladley Po10 V35 32.26 Sinead O’Brien Po10
23.61 Kyle Treherne Po10 28.22 Jasmine de la Touche U17
Hammer 54.48* Sam Mace U20 48.96* Sophie Mace Po10 U23
42.71 Rob C Smith Po10 40.08 Nicola Bell U20
33.12 Bernhard Jongejan Po10 V45 39.55 Sinead O’Brien Po10
Javelin 44.93 Bernhard Jongejan Po10 V45 40.02 Nicola Bell* U20
31.78 Rob C Smith Po10 29.22 Lisa O’Brien Po10
30.68 Jon Ladley Po10 V35 24.77 Sinead O’Brien Po10
Multi
Events
6044 (U17 Dec) Philip Kastner U17
Event Male Female
5k 17:29 Jamie McLoughlin Po10 V40 26:12 Guilaine Sheward Po10 V50
25:52 Bob Bannister Po10 V60
parkrun 16:40 Craig Jarman Po10 20:16 Jo Locker Po10 V40
17:00 Harry Springall Po10 21:00 Jenny Withers Po10 U23
17:09 Rob Lovegrove Po10 U23 22:18 Lucy Withers U20
10k 34:06 Craig Jarman Po10 55:56 Emma Taylor Po10
36:47 Jamie McLoughlin Po10 V40
36:51 Chris de Mauny Po10 V35
Half
Marathon
72:31 Duncan Woolmer Po10 V35 1:44:22 Kerry Salmon Po10 V35
75:43 Craig Jarman Po10 2:07:42 Guilaine Sheward Po10 V50
83:23 Matt Reed Po10
Marathon 2:57:42 Craig Jarman Po10 3:45:44 Kerry Salmon Po10 V35
3:18:17 Chris de Mauny Po10 4:33:10 Guilaine Sheward Po10 V50
4:09:26 Dan Harry Po10

Updated 30/08/2018

Comments are closed.