Waterside Drive Stadium Records

The stadium at Waterside Drive was opened in October 2017 and the first certified competition was held on 14th April 2018.

Stadium records for standard, open, senior level events are set out below- all records must be set in a certified competition and UK Athletics rules.

Where overall distance records in the throws are set with a junior or masters weight, or over junior height hurdles (U20 men), these are recorded in italics alongside the openweight or open height record.

Men Women
100m 10.8h
(nw)
Tyler Panton (U17) Walton AC 14 Apr 18 12.4h
(nw)
Jeslyn Agyei-Kyem (U15)
Cheyanne Evans-Gray
Ninsola Adewale (U17)
Walton AC
Croydon Harriers
Croydon Harriers
21 Apr 18
13 Apr 19
1 Jun 19
200m 22.4h
(nw)
Alex Hanson (U20) Woking AC 20 May 18 25.4h
(nw)
Tara Kafke
Cedelle Agyei-Kyem (U17)
Radley AC
Walton AC
14 Apr 18
5 May 19
400m 50.4h Jamal Clarke (U23) KACPH 14 Apr 18 56.5h Tara Kafke Radley AC 14 Apr 18
800m 1:56.8 Ben Marks (U20) Walton AC 19 May 19 2:14.4 Fiona de Mauny (V35) Herne Hill Harriers 19 May 19
1500m 4:08.4 Ben Marks (U20) Walton AC 5 May 19 4:30.7 Beatrice Wood (U17) City of Salisbury 19 May 19
3000m 8:38.2 Kevin Quinn (V35) South London Harriers 18 Jul 18 10:40.1 Emma Haley Radley AC 14 Apr 18
5000m 15:48.8 Matt Atkins (M40) KACPH 11 Jun 18 17:50.1 Alice Burgin Bedford & County 19 May 19
110H/100H 16.8h
(nw)
Darren Meaklim (U20, OH) KACPH 14 Apr 18 16.3h
(nw)
Sam Morrison Woking AC 20 May 18
400H 57.5h David Awde Woking AC 20 May 18 65.7h Molly Mather (U20) City of Plymouth 14 Apr 18
1500SC 4:55.9 Ross Hurst Walton AC 5 May 19 5:30.6 Martha Collings (U17) Woking AC 20 May 18
2000SC 6:48.9 Michael Robbins Newbury AC 13 Apr 19 7:42.0 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath AC/Walton AC 14 Apr 18
3000SC 10:28.1 Craig Emmerson Bedford & County 19 May 19
4x 100 44.0h T Inniss,
D Da Costa,
D Kinlock,
L Smithen
Croydon Harriers 13 Apr 19 48.7h TBC:
Lily B (U17)
Croydon Harriers 1 Jun 19
4x 400 3:32.2 TBC:
YDL (U20)
Bexley 1 Jul 18 4:03.1 J Kinsey,
J Bytheway,
M Mather,
E Bee
City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14 Apr 18
4x 400 MX 3:51.0 S Brett (F), N Bruce (M),
A Mundell (F), J Norcliffe (M)
City of Salisbury 19 May 19
Men Women
High Jump 1.90m Jack Ennis (U20) Croydon Harriers 23 Apr 19 1.70m Jessica Gordon (U20) Winchester 5 May 19
Pole Vault 4.30m Thomas Snee KACPH 18 Jul 18 4.00m Jade Ive Sutton & District 18 Jul 18
Long Jump 6.76m
(nw)
Jean Mozobo Bedford & County 19 May 19 5.40m
(nw)
Emily Bee (U17) City of Plymouth 14 Apr 18
Triple Jump 12.80m
(nw)
Richard Holt City of Salisbury 19 May 19 11.53
(nw)
Eloise Harvey (U20) Darford Harriers 1 Jul 18
Shot Put 14.28m Jonathan Edwards City of Plymouth 14 Apr 18 12.67m Eleanor Gatrell Woking AC 20 May 18
Discus 45.07m Jonathan Edwards City of Plymouth 14 Apr 18 44.71m Sophie Mace Thames Valley Harriers 18 Jul 18
Hammer 56.73m Jonathan Edwards City of Plymouth 14 Apr 18 61.56m Pippa Wingate KACPH 14 Apr 18
Javelin 57.26m Ruiridh Scott-Brown Victoria Park, Glasgow 5 May 19 40.02m Nicola Bell (U20) Walton AC 13 Apr 19

Last updated: 16th July 2019