Draft fixture list is now available, any updates will be made as soon as we are aware of them.
Please try to be available for as many matches as you can. If you’re not sure which matches you are eligible for, ask your coach.
Updated 1st March 2016
APRIL | ||
Saturday 16h | Southern Athletics League | Dartford |
Saturday 23rd | Youth Development League LAG | Poole |
Saturday 30th | Lily B League | Kingston |
MAY | ||
Sunday 1st | Youth Development League UAG | Dartford |
Sunday 8th | Ebbisham League | WALTON |
Monday 9th | Southern Masters League | Kingston |
Wednesday 11th | Rosenheim League | WALTON |
Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th | Surrey Track & Field Championships | Kingston |
Saturday 21st | Southern Athletics League | WALTON |
Youth Development League LAG | Guildford | |
Monday 23rd | Southern Masters League | Ewell |
Sunday 29th | Youth Development League UAG | Mile End |
JUNE | ||
Wednesday 1st | Rosenheim League | WALTON |
Saturday 4th | Lily B League | Croydon |
Saturday 11th | Surrey Schools Championship | Kingston |
Monday 13th | Southern Masters League | Wimbledon |
Saturday 18th | Southern Athletics League | West London |
Sunday 19th | Youth Development League LAG | Kingston |
Wednesday 22nd | Rosenheim League | Ewell |
Sunday 26th | Youth Development League UAG | Mile End |
Ebbisham League | Tooting | |
JULY | ||
Saturday 2nd | Lily B League | Guildford |
Wednesday 6th | Rosenheim League | St Mary’s |
Fri 8th & Sat 9th | English Schools Champs | Gateshead |
Saturday 9th | Southern Athletics League | Milton Keynes |
Sunday 10th | Ebbisham League | Coulsdon |
Monday 11th | Southern Masters League | Croydon |
Saturday 16th | Youth Development League LAG | WALTON |
Wednesday 20th | Rosenheim League | Kingston |
Sunday 24th
|
Youth Development League UAG | WALTON |
AUGUST | ||
tbc | Rosenheim League Final | Tooting Bec |
Saturday 20th | Southern Athletics League | Southampton |
Saturday 27th | Lily B league Final | Epsom |
SEPTEMBER | ||
Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th | Surrey Combined Events & Steeplechase Championship | Sutton |
Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:
Southern Athletic League | ||
Jack Rutherford & Debbie Singleton | 01932-225351, 07913-879990 | Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors |
Ebbisham League | ||
Nick Dawson | 07818-801319 | Under 13 & Under 15 Boys |
Youth Development League | ||
Kathryn Paul | 07930-153401 | U13, and U15 boys & girls |
Sabrina Mace | 07977-212255 | U17 & U20 Men & Women |
Lily B League | ||
Abbie Riehl | 01932-883924 | U13, U15 & U17 girls |
Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome |
Southern Masters League (matches on Monday evenings) | ||
Jack & Debbie | As above | Men and women aged 35 and over. |