Summer Fixture List 2015

This should now be a complete list of fixtures.
It will be updated when any changes are received. LAST UPDATE 16th April
Please make a note of the relevant fixtures and try to be available for as many as possible.
If you are unsure as to which matches you are eligible for, please ask your coach.

 APRIL
 Saturday 18th  Youth Development League UAG  Medway
 Sunday 19th  Ebbisham League  Sutton
 Saturday 25th  Southern Athletics League  Bedford
 MAY    
 Saturday 2nd  Youth Development League LAG  Sutton
 Wednesday 13th  Rosenheim League  Kingston
 Saturday 16th  Youth Development League UAG  Bexley
 Sunday 17th  Lily B League  Guildford
Monday 18th Southern Masters League  Kingston
 Saturday 23rd &  Sunday 24th  Surrey  Track & Field Championships  Kingston
 Saturday 30th  Southern Athletics League  WALTON
 Saturday 30th t  Youth Development League LAG  Aldershot
 JUNE    
 Wednesday 3rd  Rosenheim League  WALTON
 Saturday 13th  Surrey Schools Championship  Kingston
 Sunday 14th  Ebbisham  Coulsdon
 Monday 15th  Southern Masters League  Ewell
 Saturday 20th  Southern Athletics League  Brighton
 Sunday 21st  Youth Development League LAG  Horsham
 Wednesday 24th  Rosenheim League  Ewell
 Saturday 27th  Lily B League  WALTON
 Sunday 28th  Youth Development League UAG  Dartford
 Monday 29th  Southern Masters League  WALTON
 JULY
 Saturday 4th  Southern Athletics League  WALTON
 Wednesday 8th  Rosenheim League  St Mary’s
 Fri 10th & Sat 11th  English Schools Champs  Gateshead
 Sunday 12th  Ebbisham League  WALTON
 Monday 13th  Southern Masters League  Croydon
 Saturday 18th  Youth Development League LAG  Havant
 Saturday 25th  Lily B League  Sutton
 Sunday 26th  Youth Development League UAG  Dartford
 AUGUST    
 Wednesday 12th  Rosenheim League Final  Kingston
 Saturday 15th  Southern Athletics League  Bromley
 Saturday 29th  Lily B league Final  Kingston
 SEPTEMBER
 Saturday 12th   & Sunday 13th  Surrey Combined Events &  Steeplechase  Championship  Sutton

Updated 23rd January 2015

Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:
Southern Athletic League
Jack Rutherford & Debbie Singleton 01932-225351, 07913-879990 Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors
Ebbisham League
Sabrina Mace 0208-972-9747 Under 13 & Under 15 Boys
Youth Development League
Hilary Jones 01932-245248, 07961-376703 U13, and U15 boys & girls
Hilary Jones & Martin Norman U17 Men & Women
Lily B League
Hilary Jones 01932-245248, 07961-376703 U13, U15 & U17 girls
Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start)
Jack & Debbie As above Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome
Southern Masters League (matches on Monday evenings)
Jack & Debbie As above Men and women aged 35 and over.

This entry was posted in Fixtures Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.