LILY B SUTTON ARENA 11TH MAY

The first Lily B match of the season is for girls of all ages.
All the junior group and competition group are expected to compete at
this match. All athletes should select 3 events they want to
do.
The under 11s, school years 4 and 5, can run 75m, 150m and 600.
They can also do long jump, but I would try to avoid this as it’s
usually very busy and clashes with the 75m.

There is a full card for all other age groups.

There will be NO training on sunday for girls who do not compete on
the saturday.

Please let Terry know if you are coming and what you want to do. Emails to
letheby4@aol.com
or waltoncoaches@hotmail.co.uk  
The match starts at 11.15 and you should arrive by 11 o’clock at the
latest.
Any parents able to lend a hand for part of the day
please let us know.
If you turn up without letting us know you may
be dissappointed
If you need a lift we will try and arrange help
from other parents. Parents willing to offer a lift please  let me
know.

U11 GIRLS

75m                 
Jasmine de la Touche Sophie Cunliffe Emma Horsey Rachel Comerford

150m              
  Jasmine de la Touche  Megan Coffey Sophie Cunliffe Emma
Horsey
                          
Rachel Comerford

600m                 
Megan Coffey Sophie Cunliffe Emma Horsey Rachel Comerford

long jump           
Megan Coffey Jasmine de la Touche

relay

U13 GIRLS

70m hurdles         Charlotte
Vaughan Isobel Clifton

100m                 
  Charlotte Vaughan Darby Begley-Jones Katie Rose India
Dryburgh
                             Pauline
Geeroms  Izzy Garside Nicole
Cowley
                             
Hannah Lecky Eloise McEvoy

200m                    
Isobel Clifton Katie Rose India Dryburgh  Izzy Garside
                          
   Nicole Cowley Darcie Weston-Jones Jessica McNally Eloise
McEvoy

800m               
    Rosie McDermott Darby Begley-Jones Pauline Geeroms Jessica
McNally
                             
Hannah Lecky
1500m               
   Charlotte Vaughan

long
jump            
  Rosie McDermott Isobel Clifton India Dryburgh Pauline
Geeroms  

                              
Katie  Rose  Izzy Garside Nicole
Cowley
                              
Darcie Weston- Jones Jessica McNally

high jump

discus                  
Tait Jones Nicola Bell

shot                     
Tait Jones Nicola Bell Katie Rose

javelin                  
Tait Jones Nicola Bell Darcie Weston-Jones

relay

U15 GIRLS

75m hurdles        Francesca
Turner

100m           
       Emily Williams Hetty Taylor Miriam
Kissane-Wood

200m                  
Emily Williams Francesca Turner Miriam Kissane-Wood

800m                  
Hollie Weston-jones

1500m

long jump           
  Emily Williams Francesca Turner Hollie Weston-Jones

                             
Miriam Kissane-Wood

high jump        
     Hetty Taylor

discus             
     Sophie Mace

shot               
       Sophie Mace Hetty Taylor

javelin                    
Hollie Weston-Jones

hammer         
       Sophie Mace

relay

U17GIRLS

80m hurdles

100m

200m

300m

300m hurdles

800m

1500m

long jump

high jump

discus

shot

javelin

hammer

relay

This entry was posted in News Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.