YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE SUTTON ARENA 1ST JUNE

The second of the new Youth Deveopment League programme is again
at Sutton Arena on June 1st. Unfortunately there are no non
scorers. Two athletes per event so everyone will be expected to compete
out of their comfort zone in up to 3 events for the best team
result.
The competition is for under13 (school year 6 nad 7) and under 15
(school year 8 and 9)Boys and Girls
Have a look at the time table and and choose your best three events. I
will try to fit as many as possible into their first choice events. You should
arrive by 11am unless you are an U15 boy throwing  hammer in
which case you need to be there by 10.30.
If you are leaving early and can’t
run a relay please let me know
If you turn up without letting us know you
are coming you may be dissappointed
There will ONLY be training for the
competition group on sunday if you compete or have offered to compete on
saturday

Email availability to letheby4@aol.com  or waltoncoaches@hotmail.co.uk  

http://www.ukydl.org.uk/Timetable%20LAG%202013.pdf

Some positions are provisional. Some requests have not been
missed out I have them noted and will check time tables and other requests for
best team
The team will selected from the best performances from the first 3
league matches.
If you need to leave early and cannot run a relay please let
me know.

UNDER 13
GIRLS                                                
UNDER 13 BOYS

75m   
                        
                                           
  100m
A  India
Dryburgh                                                
   A Sam Mace
B Nicole
Cowley             
                                       
B Zac Goor
150m                                                                      
  200m
A  Nicole
Cowley                    
                             
   A Oliver Coppellotti
B  Darby Begley-
Jones                                       
   B Zac Goor
800m                                                                    
    800m
A  Darby Begley-Jones       
                                  
  A
B  Clara
Sawicki                                                     
  B
1200m                                                                     
1500m
A Antigone
Tymens                               
                 
A Oliver Coppellotti
B  Charlotte
Vaughan                                            
  B
70m
Hurdles                                                            
75m hurdles
A  India
Dryburgh                    
                               
  A
B  Charlotte
Vaughan                                 
             
B
Javelin                                                                   
   Javelin
A  Tait
Jones                                                          
  A  Sam Mace
B  Nicola
Bell              
                                      
       B
Shot                                                                          
Shot
A  Tait
Jones                                                         
    A Sam Mace
B  Nicola
Bell               
          
                             
    B
Long
Jump                                                            
    Long Jump
A Maddie Pattison        
                                        
    A Oliver Coppellotti
B Clara
Sawicki                                                     
    B Zac Goor
High
Jump                                                           
      High Jump
A India
Dryburgh                                                   
    A
B  Nicola
Bell                                                          
   B
4x100m
Relay                                               
            4x100m
Relay

Darby Nicole India Charlotte

U15
GIRLS                                                              
UNDER15 BOYS

100m                                                                       
  100m
A   Amelia
Thorpe                                                     
A Frederique Richards
B   Francesca
Turner                                           
     B Fraser McAllister
200m                                                                         
200m
A  Hetty Taylor     
                                     
             
  A  Curtis Court
B  Francesca
Turner                                                
  B Calum Beauchamp
800m                                                                         
300m
A  Lucy Withers
           
                                    
        A Euan Taynor
B  Hollie
Weston-Jones                                           
  B Frederique Richards 
1500m                                                                  
       800m
A Claudia
Pattison                                                   
   A Euan Traynor
B                                                                                 
B Kieran Allison
75m
Hurdles                                                             
  1500m
A  Amelia
Thorpe                                                       
A Calum Beauchamp
B  Hetty
Taylor                                                           
B
                                                                                   
80m Hurdles
4x100m
Relay                                                            
A Sawa Yamakawa
Millie Hetty Francesca 
Sophie                                  
B Kieran
Allison                  
                     
              
 Javelin                                                                       
 A Hollie
Weston-Jones                                             
4x100m Relay
 B Francesca
Turner                                                     
 Shot                                                                          
4x300m Relay
A  Sophie
Mace                                                                           
B  Hetty Taylor
Discus               
                                                  
      Javelin
A  Sophie
Mace                                                          
A Sawa Yamakawa 
B  Poppy
Hodge                                                         
B Josh Cook
Hammer                                                                     
Shot
A Sophie
Mace                                                           
A Josh Cook
B  Poppy
Hodge                                                         
B Frederique Richards
Long
Jump                                                                  Discus
A   Helena
Garland                                                 
    A Sawa Yamakawa
B   Claudia
Pattison                                                
   B Calum Beauchamp 
High
Jump                                                                 
Hammer
A  Amelia
Thorpe                                                    
   A Fraser McAllister
B  Lucy
Withers                                                       
   B Josh Cook
Pole
Vault                                                                   
Long Jump
A                                                                                 
A  Curtis Court
B                                                                                 
B Fraser
McAllister  
                                                                                    
High Jump
                                                                                    
A  Curtis Court
                                                                                    
B  Euan Traynor
                                                                                    
Pole Vault
                                                                                     
A
                                                                                     
B
This entry was posted in News Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.