LILY B GUILDFORD SPECTRUM 6TH JULY

The third Lily B match of the season is for girls of all ages.
All the junior group and competition group are expected to compete
at this match. All athletes should select 3 events they want to
do.
The under 11s, school years 4 and 5, can run 75m, 150m and
600. They can also do long jump, but I would try to avoid this as
it’s usually very busy and clashes with the 75m. 
There
is a full card for all other age groups.

There will be NO training on sunday for girls who do not compete on
the saturday.

There will be no junior group training on sunday

Please let Hilary Jones know if you are coming and what you want
to do. Emails
 to   


waltoncoaches@hotmail.co.uk
   The match starts at 11.15 and you should arrive by
11 o’clock at the latest.
Any parents able to lend
Hilary a hand on the day please let her know.

U11 GIRLS
75m                  Maya
Lurie  Emma Horsey Rachel Comerford 
Megan Sophie
Cunliffe
150m              
  Maya Lurie  Emma Horsey  Rachel
Comerford  Megan Sophie
Cunliffe       
600m                 Emma
Horsey  Megan Sophie Cunliffe 
Long Jump        Maya Lurie Rachel
Comerford
Relay                 Maya
Lurie Emma Horsey

U13 GIRLS
70m Hurdles       Charlotte Vaughan Clara
Sawicki  Tait Jones
100m                   Sia
Banbury   India Dryburgh Darby Begley-Jones Izzy
Garside
                            
Pauline Geeroms Saffy
Hodge
200m               
   India Dryburgh Izzy Garside Pauline
Geeroms
800m               
   Clara Sawicki  Tiggy
Tymens Pauline
Geeroms
1500m             
   Charlotte Vaughan
Long
Jump          Clara
Sawicki  Sia Banbury  India
Dryburgh 
                             Darby
Begley-Jones  Izzy Garside Saffy
Hodge                               

High

Jump
Discus            
     Nicola Bell Tait Jones Saffy
Hodge
Shot                  
   Nicola Bell Tait
Jones
Javelin         
        Nicola Bell
Relay

U15 GIRLS
75m Hurdles      Jasmine Jones
100m           
      Emily Williams    Jasmine
Jones  Lucy Withers 
200m            
      Emily Williams 
        
800m             
     Lucy Withers    
           
1500m
Long Jump           
  
                             
High Jump            
Emily Williams  Lucy
Withers
Discus             
    Jasmine Jones   Poppy Hodge  

Shot               
      Poppy
Hodge        

Javelin                    
       

Hammer         
      Poppy Hodge      

Relay

U17GIRLS

80m Hurdles

100m
200m
300m
300m Hurdles
800m
1500m
Long Jump
High Jump
Discus
Shot
Javelin
Hammer
Relay

This entry was posted in News Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.