Performances 2014 Under 20, Senior & Masters Men

 

 60m 
 Stuart Channon (m35)  7.52i  23 Feb  Lee Valley
 Chris Taplin (m45)  7.75i  08 Mar  Lee Valley
 Chris Ness (m40)  8.58i  12 April  Helsinki FIN
100m
 Stuart Channon (m35)  11.69  01 Jun  Ewell
 Sam Bishop  11.8  30 Apr  Kingston
 Robbie Prance (u20)  12.2?  27 Apr  Perivale
 12.3  17 May
 Walton
 Chris Taplin (m45)  12.4  17 May  Walton
 Martin Norman (u23)  12.5  30 Apr  Kingston
 Rob A Smith  13.3  30 Apr  Kingston
 Chris Ness (m40)  13.6  28 Apr  Kingston
       
 200m      
 Tom Richards  23.5  14 May  Walton
 Stuart Channon (m35)  23.75  01 Jun
 Ewell
 Hugo Fleming (u20)  23.9  30 Apr  Kingston
 Jordan Naidu (u20)  24.9  01 Jun  Sutton
 Robbie Prance (u20)  25.4  14 May
 Walton
 Martin Norman (u23)  25.5  04 Jun
 Ewell
 Kyle Treherne (u23)  26.0  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Chris Ness (m40)  27.4  16 Jun
 Ewell
       
 400m      
 Hugo Fleming (u20)  50.2  18 Jun  St Mary’s
 Tom Richards  51.5  17 May  Walton
 Chris Taplin (m45)  55.1  17 May
 Walton
 Martin Norman (u23)
 54.2  18 Jun
 St Mary’s
 Rob A Smith  58.7  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Daniel Kennard  59.3  14 May  Walton
 Chris Ness (m40)  59.56i  12 Apr  Helsinki FIN
 59.7  19 May  Croydon
 Charles Breakspear  63.6  14 May  Walton
 Bernhard Jongejan (m40)  66.2  28 Apr  Kingston
 800m      
 Hugo Fleming (u20)  1.51.91  22 Jun
 Bedford
 Craig Bridges  2.03.8  21 Jun  Walton
 Matt Reed  2.06.9  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Chris Ness (m40)  2.12.0  17 May  Walton
 Kyle Treherne (u23)  2.11.92  15 May
 Cambridge
 James Bartosik  2.23.7  14 May  Walton
 1000m      
 Chris Ness (m40)  2.57.30  16 Feb  Lee Valley
 1500m      
 Hugo Fleming (u20)  3.58.98  07 May
 Watford
 Ben Kennard (u23)  4.22.7  04 Jun  Ewell
 Matt Reed  4.27.3  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Jon Hamblen (m40)  4.28.1  04 Jun  Ewell
 Tim Grose (m45)  4.30.8  14 May  Walton
 Chris Ness (m40)  4.32.4  14 May
 Walton
 Craig Bridges  4.35.0  21 Jun  Walton
 Jon Ladley  4.43.6  04 Jun  Ewell
 James Bartosik  5.01.9  30 Apr  Kingston
 Laurie Avadis (m50)  5.43.6  30 Apr  Kingston
 3000m      
 Jon Hamblen (m35)   9.25.14i  09 Mar  Lee Valley
 Matt Reed  9.47.8  30 Apr  Kingston
 Jon Ladley  9.49.4  14 May  Walton
 Tim Grose (m45)  9.51.9
 Chris Ness (m40)  10.16.1  30 Apr  Kingston
 James Bartosik  10.30.0  18 Jun
 St Mary’s
 Chris De Mauny  11.04.3  18 Jun  St Mary’s
 5000m
 Jon Hamblen (m35)  16.42.5  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Tim Grose (m45)  17.10.5  28 Apr  Kingston
 Jon Ladley  17.37.6  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Jon Brine  17.49.9
 Chris Ness (m40)
 18.17.60i
 13 Apr
 Helsinki FIN
 Wai MingLoh  18.27.5  21 Jun  Walton
 James Bartosik  19.08.1  21 Jun  Walton
 60m HurdlesM40      
Chris Ness (m40)  10. 84i  16 Feb  Lee Valley
 110m Hurdles
 Stuart Fawcett  19.8  17 May  Walton
 Martin Norman (u23)  21.7  21 Jun
 Lee Valley
 Jon Ladley  24.3  19 Apr  Lee Valley
400m Hurdles
Martin Norman 62.8  21 Jun
 Walton
Rob A Smith 70.7  21 Jun  Walton
2’9″
David Moles (m55) 65.97 05 May Cheltenham
2000m Steeplechase      
Ben Kennard (u23)  6.21.9  21 Jun  Walton
Jon Ladley  6.50.4  21 Jun
 Walton
Chris Ness (m40)  7.03.6  21 Jun  Walton
Wai MingLoh  7.44.8  19 Apr  Lee Valley
3000m Steeplechase
Jon Ladley 10.58.0  17 May  Walton
Jon Brine 11.54.3  17 May  Walton
High Jump      
 Sam Bishop  2.00  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Martin Norman (u23)  1.65  14 May
 Walton
 Chris Ness (m40)  1.60i  16 Feb  Lee Valley
 1.55  01 Jun  Ewell
 Craig Timmings (m45)  1.50  01 Jun  Ewell
Long Jump      
Sam Bishop  6.43  17 May  Walton
Stuart Channon (m35)  5.70i  15 Feb  Lee Valley
 5.73  21 Jun  Walton
Greg Conlon (m35)  5.50  17 May
 Walton
Craig Timmings (m45)  5.20  18 Jun
 St Mary’s
Chris Ness (m40)  4.61i  12 Apr
 Helsinki FIN
 4.50  19 May  Croydon
Jordan Naidu (u20)  4.43  01 Jun  Sutton
 
Pole Vault      
Greg Conlon (m35)  4.35i  15 Feb  Lee Valley
 4.45  18 Jun
 St Mary’s
Craig Timmings (m40)  3.40  30 Apr
 Kingston
Stuart Fawcett  3.20  21 Jun  Walton
Chris Ness (m40)  1.65i  13 Apr  Helsinki FIN
 Triple Jump
 Jordan Naidu (u20)  10.77  17 May  Walton
 Craig Timmings (m45)  10.84  16 Jun  Ewell
 Martin Norman (u23)  10.83  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Rob A Smith  10.28  21 Jun  Walton
 Chris Ness (m40)    9.54i  13 Apr  Helsinki FIN
Shot      
 Sam Bishop  12.98  21 Jun
 Walton
 Rob C Smith  10.03  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Josh Davis (m50)   9.87   19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Chris Ness (m40)   6.99i  16 Feb  Lee Valley
  6.81  19 May  Croydon
 Craig Timmings (m45)   6.69  17 May  Walton
5kg      
 Joe Eastwood (m60)  8.99  30 Apr  Kingston
 Robin Roach (m65)  8.28  16 Jun
 Ewell
 Discus      
 Sam Bishop  36.88  19          Apr  Lee Valley
 Josh Davis (m50)  27.38 21 Jun  Walton
 Jon Ladley  25.08  17 May  Walton
 Bernhard Jongejan (m40)  25.24  21 Jun
 Walton
 Joe Eastwood (m60)  20.37  14 May  Walton
 Chris Ness (m40)  14.65   04 Jun   Ewell
1.75kg      
 Curtis Knight (u20)  42.28 Club Record  24 May
 Kingston
1.5k
 Jack Rutherford (m60)  22.68  28 Apr  Kingston
 1Kg      
 Robin Roach (m65)  29.65  28 Apr
 Kingston
 Joe Eastwood (M60)  28.89  28 Apr  Kingston
Hammer      
Rob C Smith
 43.85  30 Apr  Kingston
Curtis Knight (u20)  42.04  05 Apr  Kingston
Bernhard Jongejan (m40)  34.09  21 Jun  Walton
Josh Davis (m50)  32.04  21 Jun
 Walton
Jack Rutherford (m60)  22.74  17 May  Walton
Chris Ness (m40)  13.14  04 Jun  Ewell
6Kg      
Curtis Knight (u20)  50.11 Club Record  30 Apr  Kingston
Jack Rutherford (m60)  28.40  16 Jun  Ewell
Joe Eastwood (m60)  20.05  28 Apr  Kingston
 5Kg      
Jack Rutherford (m60)  30.24  01 Jun
 Ewell
 Javelin
 Bernhard Jongejan (m40)  45.01  21 Jun
 Walton
 Sam Bishop  44.17  21 Jun  Walton
 Josh Davis (m50)  36.95  19 Apr  Lee Valley
 Chris Ness (m40)  28.28  17 May  Croydon
 Joe Eastwood (m60)  31.41  18 Jun
 St Mary’s
  Rob A Smith  27.06   17 May  Walton
 PentathlonM40      
Chris Ness (m40)  2502i  16 Feb  Lee Valley
4 x 100m Relay
 Richards, Channon (m35), Norman (u23), Prance (u20)  47.8  19 Apr  Lee Valley
4 x 200m Relay
Prance, Traynor, Norman, Fleming 1.39.7  14 May  Walton
4 x 400m Relay
 Fleming (u20), Lomax (u17) Norman (u23), Naidu (u20)   3.36.2   17 May  Walton
This entry was posted in Archived Performances. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.