Performances 2017 – U20, Senior & Masters Men

Back to 2017 Performances
* club record

100m
Stuart Channon V40 11.3 17 Jun Carshalton
Calum Beauchamp U20 11.7 21 Jun Twickenham
Charlie Feinson U20 11.8 21 Jun Twickenham
Jamie West U20 11.9 19 Aug Aldershot
Chris Taplin V45 12.05 24 Jun Birmingham
Chris Johnson 12.55 13 Jun Kettering
David O’Connell V35 13.0 3 May Kingston
Robbie Prance U23 13.1 8 Jul Abingdon
Chris Ness V45 14.1 10 Jul Croydon
Malcolm Howard V70 18.0 8 May Kingston
200m
Calum Beauchamp U20 23.5 30 Apr Dartford
Stuart Channon V40 23.5 17 Jun Carshalton
Jamie West U20 23.89 28 May Croydon
Charlie Feinson U20 24.2 19 Jul Ewell
Chris Taplin V45 24.30 13 Aug Coventry
Chris Johnson 25.2 22 Apr Kettering
Mark Jacoby U20 25.7 25 Jun Lewes
Matt Pharaoh U20 26.2 21 Jun Twickenham
David O’Connell V35 26.8 21 May Kingston
Chris Ness V45 28.41 27 Aug Turnhout, BEL
400m
Hugo Fleming U23 50.31 3 Jun Yate
Charlie Feinson U20 51.17 13 May Kingston
Calum Beauchamp U20 51.2 21 Jun Twickenham
Chris Taplin V45 53.6 19 Aug Aldershot
Jamie West U20 53.7 30 Apr Dartford
Duncan Woolmer V35 54.0 8 Jul Abingdon
Matt Pharaoh U20 55.2 23 Jul Croydon
Mark Jacoby U20 55.3 19 Jul Ewell
Chris Johnson 56.7 15 Apr Kingston
Jon Ladley V35 57.0 8 Jul Abingdon
Matt Reed 58.1 21 Jun Twickenham
Dave Tanner 58.7 15 Apr Kingston
Robbie Prance U23 60.9 21 May Kingston
Chris Ness V45 63.13 26 Aug Turnhout, BEL
800m
Hugo Fleming U23 1:52.42 24 Jun Watford
Duncan Woolmer V35 1:58.5 8 Jul Abingdon
Charlie Feinson U20 1:59.5 5 Jul Kingston
Matt Pharaoh U20 2:03.40 12 Jul Watford
Matt Reed 2:06.0 1 Apr Eton
Isaac Mammen U20 2:06.08 28 May Croydon
Mark Jacoby U20 2:07.4 23 Jul Croydon
Jon Ladley V35 2:09.27 27 Aug Kingston
Craig Jarman 2:09.6 19 Jul Ewell
Cameron Chisholm U20 2:16.79 14 May Kingston
Chris Ness V45 2:20.6 5 Jul Kingston
Chris Taplin V45 2:20.9 22 May Ewell
James Bartosik V35 2:30.9 21 Jun Twickenham
1500m
Matt Pharaoh U20 4:15.39 31 May Watford
Matt Reed 4:17.39 17 Apr Tonbridge
Duncan Woolmer V35 4:19.75 4 Jun Ewell
Isaac Mammen U20 4:26.2 25 Jun Lewes
Hugo Fleming U23 4:29.9 19 Aug Aldershot
Craig Jarman 4:31.7 19 Jul Ewell
Cameron Chisholm U20 4:46.91 28 May Croydon
Chris Ness V45 4:56.98 16 Aug Kingston
James Bartosik V35 5:20.1 21 Jun Twickenham
David Cowie V45 5:23.4 10 Jul Croydon
3000m
Matt Reed 9:29.9 21 May Kingston
Matt Pharaoh U20 9:31.55 14 May Kingston
Craig Jarman 9:32.7 5 Jul Kingston
Harry Springall 9:40.1 21 Jun Twickenham
Duncan Woolmer V35 9:45.5 22 May Ewell
Chris de Mauny V35 10:15.95 22 Jul Tooting
Chris Ness V45 10:58.2 21 May Kingston
David Cowie V45 11:17.6 22 May Ewell
5000m
Duncan Woolmer V35 16:29.95 4 Jun Ewell
Matt Reed 16:42.6 17 Jun Carshalton
Chris de Mauny V35 17:56.6 15 Apr Kingston
Rob Marcus V40 18:48.4 15 Apr Kingston
David Cowie V45 19:13.4 8 May Kingston
Chris Ness V45 19:33.0 19 Aug Aldershot
110m Hurdles
Greg Conlon V40 19.4 17 Jun Sutton
Rob A Smith 19.5 17 Jun Sutton
Jon Ladley V35 24.3 19 Aug Aldershot
Chris Ness V45 25.8 19 Aug Aldershot
400m Hurdles
Calum Beauchamp U20 56.9 30 Apr Dartford
Matt Reed 68.4 8 Jul Abingdon
Rob A Smith 69.2 15 Apr Kingston
Chris Ness V45 71.22 27 Aug Turnhout, BEL
2000m Steeplechase
Jon Ladley V35 7:20.9 17 Jun Sutton
Rob A Smith 8:21.2 17 Jun Sutton
3000m Steeplechase
Chris Ness V45 12:07.4 8 Jul Abingdon
Rob A Smith 12:46.8 8 Jul Abingdon
4x 100m Relay
Josh Hathaway, Jamie West,
Chris Taplin, Stuart Channon
46.3 19 Aug Aldershot
SAL 46.6 15 Apr Kingston
SAL 46.5 17 Jun Carshalton
SAL 46.7 21 May Kingston
SAL 48.6 8 Jul Abingdon
Calum Beauchamp, Charlie Feinson,
Mark Jacoby, Jamie West
U20 49.63 28 May Croydon
Calum Beauchamp, Charlie Feinson,
Mark Jacoby, Jamie West
U20 50.3 30 Apr Dartford
4x 400m Relay
SAL 3:37.2 19 Aug Aldershot
SAL 3:43.7 8 Jul Abingdon
Cameron Chisholm, Isaac Mammen,
Matt Pharaoh, Calum Beauchamp
U20 3:44.84 28 May Croydon
SAL 3:46.6 21 May Kingston
SAL 3:48.8 17 Jun Carshalton
TBC UKYDL U20 3:52.4 25 Jun Lewes
Oliver Coppellotti, Michael Cottrill,
Sam Bishop, Ben Marks
U20 3:58.9 30 Apr Dartford
SAL 4:00.9 15 Apr Kingston

Updated 30/08/2017

High Jump
Rob A Smith 1.60 21 May Kingston
Jon Ladley 1.55 21 May Kingston
Chris Ness V45 1.53i 12 Feb Lee Valley
Pole Vault
Greg Conlon V40 4.35 21 May Kingston
Jon Ladley V35 3.10 19 Aug Aldershot
Chris Ness V45 1.70 27 Aug Turnhout, BEL
Bernhard Jongejan V45 1.20 19 Aug Aldershot
Long Jump
Stuart Channon V40 5.68 21 May Kingston
Rob A Smith 5.40 17 Jun Sutton
Chris Ness V45 4.40 26 Aug Turnhout, BEL
David Cowie V45 3.76 10 Jul Croydon
Jack Rutherford V60 3.49 8 May Kingston
Triple Jump
Rob A Smith 11.19 17 Jun Sutton
Jon Ladley 10.87 19 Aug Aldershot
Charlie Feinson U20 10.33 25 Jun Lewes
Chris Ness V45 9.36 8 Jul Abingdon
Shot Put
Sam Mace (Open Wt) U17 11.08 15 Apr Kingston
Rob C Smith 9.99 8 Jul Abingdon
Bernhard Jongejan V45 8.43 21 May Kingston
Jon Ladley V35 8.20 21 Jun Twickenham
Joe Eastwood (5K)
(Open Wt)
V65 9.29
7.79
8 Apr
21 May
Crawley
Kingston
Chris Ness V45 7.19 21 Jun Twickenham
Robin Roach (4K)
(Open Wt)
V70 8.45
4.69
21 Jun
19 Jul
Twickenham
Ewell
Discus
Bernhard Jongehan V45 30.04 21 May Kingston
Jon Ladley V35 25.88 19 Aug Aldershot
Jamie West U20 22.96 15 Apr Kingston
Jack Rutherford (1.5K)
(Open Wt)
V60 21.19
19.36
12 Jun
8 May
Kingston
Kingston
Joe Eastwood (1K) (Open Wt) V65 29.07
17.24
4 Jun
15 Apr
Ewell
Kingston
Chris Ness V45 13.50 27 Aug Turnhout, BEL
Robin Roach (1K)
(Open Wt)
V60 24.00
12.34
8 May
19 Jul
Kingston
Ewell
Hammer
Sam Mace (Open Wt) U17 47.06 15 Apr Kingston
Rob C Smith 42.69 17 Jun Sutton
Bernhard Jongejan V45 33.18 8 Jul Abingdon
Jack Rutherford (5K)
(Open Wt)
V60 29.88
25.68
4 Jun
22 May
Ewell
Ewell
Robin Roach (4K) V70 12.35 22 May Ewell
Chris Ness M45 13.50 27 Aug Turnhout, BEL
Javelin
Bernhard Jongejan V45 43.34 8 Apr Crawley
Sam Mace (Open Wt) U17 38.61 15 Apr Kingston
Joe Eastwood (600)
(Open Wt)
V65 34.01
34.34
24 Jun
21 May
Birmingham
Kingston
Jon Ladley V35 31.11 12 Jun Kingston
Jamie West U20 29.47 25 Jun Lewes
Chris Ness V45 27.58 10 Jul Croydon
David Cowie V45 19.82 10 Jul Croydon
Robin Roach (500) V70 15.33 12 Jun Kingston
Decathlon
Chris Ness
Double Dec
V45 5560 27 Aug Turnhout, BEL

Updated 30/08/2017

5k
Chris de Mauny V35 18:19 13 Aug Wimbledon
David Cowie V45 19:33 1 Jun Battersea Park
10k
Duncan Woolmer V35 33:16* 23 Jul Walton-on-Thames
Craig Jarman 35:30 21 May Bognor Regis
Matt Reed 37:19 23 Jul Walton-on-Thames
Chris de Mauny V35 37:46 10 Sep Hellingly
Andy Dunderdale V35 39:22 5 Mar Weybridge
David Cowie V45 40:20 23 Jul Walton-on-Thames
James Bartosik V35 44:22 23 Jul Walton-on-Thames
Malcolm Howard V70 57:34 23 Jul Walton-on-Thames
Half Marathon
Duncan Woolmer V35 71:27 * 12 Mar Woking
Matt Reed 79:51 12 Mar Woking
Chris de Mauny V35 82:41 30 Apr Richmond
James Bowry 87:01 17 Sep Reigate
David Cowie V45 89:33 12 Mar Woking
Roger Brooks V45 99:38 19 Feb Thames Ditton
Brynmor Francke V35 2:04:52 12 Mar Woking
Marathon
Duncan Woolmer V35 2:39:17* 23 Apr London
Roger Brooks V45 3:32:23 23 Apr London
Brynmor Francke V35 5:14:15 23 Apr London

Updated 20/09/2017

Parkrun
Matt Reed 16:28 8 Apr Bushy Park
Craig Jarman 16:31 8 Jul Bushy Park
Chris de Mauny 17:25 16 Sep Bushy Park
Rob Lovegrove 17:25 15 Jul Cardiff
Matt Pharaoh U20 17:44 15 Apr Bedfont
James Bowry 18:28 15 Jul Bushy Park
Rob Marcus V40 18:43 11 Mar Bushy Park
Andy Dunderdale V35 18:48 21 Jan Bushy Park
Harry Springall 18:52 22 Apr Fountains Abbey
Jack Butler U17 19:08 18 Mar Bushy Park
Kyle Treherne 19:16 18 Mar Newcastle
Phil Bearman V50 19:16 19 Aug Bushy Park
Jon Gilpin 19:30 11 Mar Bushy Park
Harry Tuckman U13 19:47 20 May Bushy Park
Mark Jacoby U17 20:20 22 Apr Bushy Park
Ross Hurst U13 20:20 13 May Newark-on-Trent
Robert A Smith 20:23 11 Mar Bedfont Lakes
Oliver Coppellotti U15 20:25 1 Jan Bushy Park
Roger Brooks V45 20:37 15 Apr Bushy Park
David Cowie V45 21:09 3 Jun Haywards Heath
Harvey Ball U11 21:38 18 Feb Bushy Park
Sharief Ibrahim V60 21:58 26 Aug Bushy Park
Laurie Avadis V55 22:05 3 Jun Southsea
Jin Jhooti V50 22.17 8 Jul Bedfont Lakes
James Beighton 22.27 25 Feb Woodley
Nathaniel Woolaghan U13 22:42 20 May Bushy Park
James Wiles U13 23:02 22 Jul Bushy Park
Alex Aylett 23:46 28 Jan Pollock Park (Ggw)
Brynmor Francke V35 24:08 8 Apr Bushy Park
Daniel Welsh U17 24:13 11 Mar Edmonton
Callum Stewart U13 24:22 29 Jul Bushy Park
Luke Morgan U13 24:55 25 Mar Bushy Park
Bernhard Jongejan V45 25:25 18 Feb Bedfont Lakes
Malcolm Howard V70 26:42 26 Aug Bushy Park
Steve Turner V45 26:51 6 May Guildford
Andy Pillidge V55 27:47 19 Aug Bushy Park
Peter Brown V35 30:13 21 Jan Guildford

Updated 20/09/2017

This entry was posted in Current Performances, Performances. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.