Performances 2013 Under 20, Senior & Masters Men

 60m
 Stuart Channon (m35)  7.45i  20 Mar  San Sebastian SPAIN
 Martin Norman   (u23)  7.89i  06 Jan  Eton
 Robbie Prance (u20)  8.02i  03 Mar  Eton
 Nick Austin  8.23i  03 Mar  Eton
 Rob A Smith  8.40i  03 Mar  Eton
 Mark Thomas (m45)  8.61i  09 Mar  Lee Valley
 100m
 Stuart Channon (m35)  11.7  01 May  Kingston
 Tom Richards  11.8  01 May  Kingston
 Chris Taplin (m40)  12.1  10 Aug  Peterborough
 Adam McCarthy  12.30  18 May  Bromley
 Robbie Prance  12.3  01 May  Kingston
 Martin Norman (u23)  12.3  17 Jul  Woking
 Nick Austin  12.8  01 May  Kingston
 Rob A Smith  12.9  01 May  Kingston
 Jon Cook (m35)  12.9  20 May  Kingston
 Richard Drew (m35)  13.5  20 May  Kingston
 Chris Ness (m40)  13.61 (+2.0)  24 Aug  Yeovil
 Mark Thomas (m50)  13.9  20 May  Kingston
 Jack Rutherford (m55)  15.0  29 Apr  Kingston
 Robin Roach (m65)  15.9  29 Apr  Kingston
 150m
 Tom Richards  18.26  01 Apr  Tonbridge
 200m
 Tom Richards  23.8  01 May  Kingston
 Stuart Channon (m35)  23.89  21 Jul  Solihull
 Martin Norman (u23)  24.3  01 May  Kingston
 Chris Taplin (m40)  25.2  10 Aug  Peterborough
 Nick Austin  25.5  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Robbie Prance (u20)  25.50  20 Jul  Abingdon
 Conor Kissane-Wood (u20)  25.8  05 Jun  Ewell
 Richard Drew (m35)  26.87  07 Sep  Carshalton
 Chris Ness (m40)  27.3  01 May  Kingston
 Craig Timmings (m40)  27.5  01 Jun  Ewell
 Mark Thomas (m50)  28.5  08 Jul  Croydon
 Robin Roach (m65)  32.0  24 Jun  Ewell
 300m
 Tom Richards  39.08  01 Apr  Tonbridge
 400m
 Tom Richards  52.4  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Martin Norman  53.9  19 Jun  St Mary’s
 Chris Taplin (m40)  54.83  10 Jul  Watford
 Jordan Naidu (u20)  55.0  03 Jul  Eton
 Conor Kissane-Wood (u20)  55.2  19 Jun  St Mary’s
 Stuart Channon (m35)  57.2  20 May  Kingston
 Adam McCarthy  57.80  18 May  Bromley
 Jon Ladley  58.0  05 Jun  Ewell
 Richard Drew (m35)  58.1  01 May  Kingston
 Jon Cook (m35)  59.1  29 Apr  Kingston
 Chris Ness (m40)  59.43  27 Jul  Oxford
 Bryn Francke (m35)  62.0  10 Aug  Peterborough
 Rob Marcus (m35)  64.7  29 Apr  Kingston
 Jack Rutherford (m55)  69.4  29 Apr  Kingston
 Chris Bassett (m50)  72.3  20 May  Kingston
 Robin Roach (m65)  78.1  20 May  Kingston
 800m
 Hugo Fleming (u20)  1.53.92  06 May  Millfield
 Conor Kissane-Wood (u20)  2.05.6  03 Jul  Eton
 Jon Ladley  2.06.3  20 apr  Porttsmouth
 Andrew Crookes  2.12.72  18 May  Bromley
 Richard Drew (m35)  2.13.2  15 Jun  Walton
 Chris Ness (m40)  2.14.3  01 Jun  Ewell
 Tim Grose (m45)  2.14.4  01 Jun  Ewell
 James Bartosik  2.21.11  18 May  Bromley
 Rob Marcus (m35)  2.21.3  01 May  Kingston
 Bryn Francke  2.30.7  24 Jul  Ewell
 Dan Harry (m40)  2.36.58  12 Jun  Watford
 Malcolm Howard (m65)  3.15.3  08 Jul  Croydon
 1000m
 Chris Ness (m40)  3.02.10i  24 Feb  Lee Valley
 1500m
 Hugo Fleming  4.12.28  31 Mar  Crawley
 Jon Ladley  4.29.3  01 May  Kingston
 Andrew Crookes  4.30.07  18 May  Bromley
 Tim Grose (m45)  4.31.3  05 Jun  Ewell
 Conor Kissane-Wood (u20)  4.35.5  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Chris Ness (m40)  4.36.9  05 Jun  Ewell
 Wai MingLoh  4.48.0  15 Jun  Walton
 James Bartosik  4.50.5  19 Jun  St Mary’s
 Richard Drew (m35)  4.52.0  29 Apr  Kingston
 Rob Marcus (m35)  4.57.2  29 Apr  Kingston
 Laurie Avadis (m50)  5.32.3  29 Apr  Kingston
 Dan Harry (m40)  5.34.1  29 Apr  Kingston
 Chris Bassett (m50)  6.01.7  01 Jun  Ewell
 Malcolm Howard (m65)  6.34.2  29 Apr  Kingston
 Mile
 Hugo Fleming (u20)  4.27.97  07 Apr  Crystal Palace
 3000m
 Jon Hamblen (m35)  9.28.28  20 Jul  Abingdon
 Tim Grose (m45)  9.50.9  17 Jul  Woking
 Duncan Woolmer  9.53.18  18 May  Bromley
 Rob Marcus (m35)  10.20.5  01 May  Kingston
 Chris Ness (m40)  10.26.15  14 Aug  Kingston
 James Bartosik  10.54.4  05 Jun  Ewell
 Dan Harry (m40)  11.52.5  24 Jun  Ewell
 Malcolm Howard (m65)  14.27.1  24 Jun  Ewell
 5000m
 Jon Hamblen (m35)  16.54.3  15 Jun  Walton
 Duncan Woolmer  17.09.8  15 Jun  Walton
 Jon Brine (m35)  17.18.1  01 Jun  Ewell
 Wai MingLoh  17.26.3  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Rob Marcus (m35)  17.48.1  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Chris Ness (m40)  19.18.00  24 Aug  Yeovil
 Dan Harry (m40)  20.41.0  20 May  Kingston
 Laurie Avadis  21.04.4  20 May  Kingston
 Malcolm Howard (m65)  25.15.4  20 May  Kingston
 10000m
 Chris Ness (m40)  42.26.32  25 Aug  Yeovil
 60m Hurdles
 Chris Ness (m40)  11.05i  24 Feb  Lee Valley
 110m Hurdles
 Adam McCarthy  19.1  17 Jul  Woking
 Stuart Fawcett  19.29  18 May  Bromley
 Chris Ness (m40)  20.73  25 Aug  Yeovil
 Martin Norman (u23)  21.0  05 Jun  Ewell
 200m Hurdles
 Chris Ness (m40)  31.38 (+2.3) 24 Aug  Yeovil
 400m Hurdles
 Adam McCarthy  61.43  18 May  Bromley
 Martin Norman  63.7  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Chris Ness (m40)  67.4  17 Jul  Woking
 Conor Kissane-Wood (u20)  71.2  15 Jun  Walton
 Bernhard Jongejan (m40)  80.1  17 Jul  Woking
 2’9″
 David Moles (m50)  66.9  01 Jun  Ewell
 2000m Steeplechase
 Jon Ladley  6.42.4  15 Jun  Walton
 Conor Kissane-Wood (u20)  6.45.3  15 Jun  Walton
 Andrew Crooks  6.56.2  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Wai MingLoh  7.37.4  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 3000m Steeplechase
 Jon Ladley  10.52.23  20 Jul  Abingdon
 Wai MingLoh  11.23.16  18 May  Bromley
 Chris Ness (m40)  11.59.08  24 Aug  Yeovil
 High Jump
 George Thomas (u23)  1.75  15 Jun  Walton
 Martin Norman (u23)  1.70  15 Jun  Walton
 Chris Ness (m40)  1.60  15 May  Walton
 Stuart Fawcett  1.55  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Craig Timmings (m40)  1.55  15 May  Walton
 Rob A Smith  1.50  15 May  Walton
 Bernhard Jongejan (m40)  1.40  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Mark Thomas (m50)  1.35  08 Jul  Croydon
 Long Jump
 Stuart Channon (m35)  5.66i  07 Apr  Lee Valley
 5.49  01 Jun  Ewell
 Greg Conlon (m35)  5.29  10 Aug  Peterborough
 Jon Ladley  5.17  19 Jun  St Mary’s
 Martin Norman (u23)  5.15  19 Jun  St Mary’s
 George Thomas (u23)  5.12  04 Aug  Horsham
 Craig Timmings (m40)  5.06  15 May  Walton
 Rob A Smith  5.00  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Mark Thomas (m50)  4.99  01 Jun  Ewell
 Chris Ness (m40)  4.75  07 Sep  Carshalton
 Richard Drew (m35)  4.37  07 Sep  Carshalton
 Bernhard Jongejan (m40)  4.11  15 May  Walton
 Robbie Prance (u20)  4.08i  03 Mar  Eton
 Dan Harry (m40)  3.10  20 May  Kingston
 Robin Roach (m65)  2.73  20 May  Kingston
 Pole Vault
 Greg Conlon (m35)  4.41  29 Sep  Carshalton
 4.34i  13 Jan  Carshalton
 Stuart Fawcett  3.40  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Craig Timmings (m40)  3.40  05 Jun  Ewell
 Chris Ness (m40)  2.00  28 Jul  Oxford
 Malcolm Howard (m65)  1.25  24 Jun  Ewell
 Mark Thomas (m50)  1.20  20 May  Kingston
 Triple Jump
 Greg Conlon (m35)  11.91  20 Jul  Abingdon
 Martin Norman (u23)  11.20  03 Jul  Eton
 Jordan Naidu (u20)  10.67  15 Jun  Walton
 Craig Timmings (m40)  10.51  25 Aug  Battersea
 Stuart Fawcett  10.46  18 May  Bromley
 Stuart Channon (m35)    9.94  24 Jun  Ewell
 Rob A Smith    9.86  01 May  Kingston
 Mark Thomas (m50)    9.70  24 Jun  Ewell
 Chris Ness (m40)    9.38  25 Aug  Yeovil
 Dan Harry (m40)    8.01  01 May  Kingston
 Shot
 Rob C Smith  10.21  10 Aug  Peterborough
 Josh Davis (m50)  10.07  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Adam McCarthy    9.68  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Bernhard Jongejan (m40)    8.15  18 May  Bromley
 Jon Ladley    6.94  01 May  Kingston
 Craig Timmings (m40)    6.86  29 Apr  Kingston
 Chris Ness (m40)    6.86  24 Aug  Yeovil
 Bryn Francke (m35)    6.42  19 Jun  St Mary’s
 Richard Drew (m35)    6.10  29 Apr  Kingston
 6k
 Robin Roach (m65)    7.68  29 Apr  Kingston
 Jack Rutherford (m55)    6.20  24 Jun  Ewell
 5k
 Robin Roach (m65)    8.52  19 Jun  St Mary’s
 Discus
 Curtis Knight (u20)  34.65  31 Mar  Crawley
 Adam McCarthy  29.47  18 May  Bromley
 Josh Davis (m50)  26.27  10 Aug  Peterborough
 Bernhard Jongjan (m40)  25.93  20 Apr  Portsmouth
 Jon Ladley  24.69  01 Jun  Ewell
 Joe Eastwood (m60)  19.74  15 May  Walton
 Terry Letheby (m60)  18.49  15 May  Walton
 Craig Timmings (m40)  18.17  20 May  Kingston
 Chris Ness (m40)  15.27  07 Sep  Carshalton
 Richard Drew (m35)  14.13  07 Sep  Carshalton
 1.75k
 Curtis Knight (u20)  36.52  07 Apr  Bournemouth
 1,5k
 Jack Rutherford (m55)  25.12  20 May  Kingston
 1k
 Robin Roach (m65)  29.09  04 Aug  Horsham
 Joe Eastwood (m60)  20.79  05 Jun  Ewell
 Hammer
 Rob C Smith  43.52  15 Jun  Walton
 Curtis Knight (u20)  42.84  15 Jun  Walton
 Josh Davis (m50)  32.07  20 Jul  Abingdon
 Bernhard Jongejan (m40)  30.89  18 May  Bromley
 Craig Timmings (m40)  24.24  20 May  Kingston
 Chris Ness (m40)  11.45  03 Jul  Eton
 6k
 Curtis Knight (u20)
    46.80
Club
under 20
record
 05 Jun  Ewell
 Jack Rutherford (m55)  28.71  20 May  Kingston
 5k
 Malcolm Howard (m65)  17.11  20 May  Kingston
 Javelin
 Bernhard Jongejan (m40)  46.73  17 Jul  Woking
 Curtis Knight (u20)  44.07  26 May  Kingston
 Josh Davis (m50)  36.19  15 Jun  Walton
 Jon Ladley  32.21  15 May  Walton
 Joe Eastwood (m60)  31.26  15 May  Walton
 Chris Ness (m40)  26.86  07 Sep  Cashalton
 Craig Timmings (m40)  24.29  29 Apr  Kingston
 Martin Norman (u23)  23.40  19 Jun  St Mary’s
 Richard Drew (m35)  15.74  07 Sep  Carshalton
 600g
 Terry Letheby (m60)  25.26  29 Apr  Kingston
 4 x 100m Relay
 Prance (u20), Norman (u23),
Richards, Channon (m35)
 47.6  20 Apr  Portsmouth
Masters Team
Taplin (m45), Channon (m35),
Timmings (m40), Drew (m35)
 49.8  29 Apr  Kingston
 4 x 200m Relay
 Prance, Austin,
Norman, Smith
 1.41.7  15 May  Walton
 4 x 400m Relay
 Penty, Taplin, McCarthy, Norman  3.43.3  20 Jul Abingdon
 Pentathlon M35
 Richard Drew (m35)  1664  07 Sep  Carshalton
 Pentathlon M40
 Chris Ness (m40)  2423
 Decathlon M40
 Chris Ness (m40)  3864  28 Jul  Oxford
 Double Decathlon M40
 Chris Ness (m40)  8922  25 Aug  Yeovil
This entry was posted in Archived Performances. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.