Summer track and field fixtures

Track and field fixture dates are now available, together with most venues.
The list will be updated when venues are confirmed.
Please put dates in your diaries and be available for as many matches as possible.
If you are unsure as to which matches you are eligible for please talk to your coaches.
 APRIL
 Sunday 14th  Ebbisham League  Sutton
 Saturday 20th
 Southern Athletics League  Portsmouth
 Monday 29th  Southern Masters League  Wimbledon or Tooting Bec tbc
 MAY
 Wednesday 1st  Rosenheim League  Kingston
 Saturday 4th  Youth Development League  tbc
 Saturday 11th
 Lily B League  Sutton
 Wednesday 15th  Rosenheim League  WALTON
 Saturday 18th  Southern Athletics League  Bromley
 Monday 20th  Southern Masters League  Kingston
 Saturday 25th &  Sunday 26th
 Surrey  Track & Field Championships  Kingston
 JUNE
 Saturday 01st  Surrey Masters Track & Field Champs  Ewell Court
 Saturday 01st
 Youth Development League  Sutton
 Wednesday 5th  Rosenheim League  Ewell Court
 Saturday 8th  Surrey Schools Championship  Kingston
 Sunday 9th  Ebbisham League  Croydon
 Saturday 15th  Southern Athletics League  WALTON
 Wednesday 19th  Rosenheim League  St Mary’s
 Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th
 England Athletics U20, U23 Championship  Bedford
 Saturday 22nd  Youth Development League  tbc
 Sat 22nd & Sun 23rd  SoE u20 & Senior champs  tbc
 Monday 24th  Southern Masters League  Ewell Court
 Saturday 29th  Lily B League  WALTON
 JULY
 Wednesday 3th  Rosenheim League  Eton
 Friday 5th &
Saturday 6th
 English Schools Championship  Birmingham
 Saturday 6th  Lily B League  Guildford
 Monday 8th  Southern Masters League  Croydon
 Saturday 13th  Youth Development League  WALTON tbc
 Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th
 South of England U15, U17 Championship  tbc
 Wednesday 17th  Rosenheim League  Woking
 Saturday 20th  Southern Athletics League  Abingdon
 Sunday 21st  Ebbisham League  WALTON
 AUGUST
 Saturday 10th  Southern Athletics League  Peterborough
 Wednesday 14th  Rosenheim League Final  Kingston
 Saturday 31st  Lily B league Final  Kingston
 Saturday 31st & Sun 1st
 England Athletics U15, U17 Championship  Bedford
 SEPTEMBER
 Sunday 1st  Southern Masters League Final  Ashford
 Saturday 7th  & Sunday 8th
 Surrey Combined Events &  Steeplechase Championship
 Sutton
 Satruday 14th & Sunday 15th  UK Masters Championship  Birmingham
Eligibility & Team Managers for Track and Field:
Southern Athletic League
   Jack Rutherford 01932-225351, 07913-879990  Senior Men & women, u17’s can compete as seniors
   Debbie Singleton
 Ebbisham League
    Sabrina Mace  0208-972-9747  Under 13 & Under 15 Boys
 Youth Development League
    Wendy & Terry Letheby  01932-860656, 07740-874054  U13, and U15 boys & girls
 Lily B League
    Wendy & Terry  As above  U13, U15 & U17 girls
 Rosenheim League (midweek evenings 6.30 start)
    Jack & Debbie   As above  Senior men & women, u17’s may compete as seniors low key competition, all welcome
 Southern Masters League (matches on Monday    evenings)
    Jack & Debbie  As above  Men and women aged 35 and over.
This entry was posted in Fixtures Archive. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.